WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Kokomo Returns To World of Outlaws Tour At Key Time
Trent Gower photo
Brad Sweet and Kasey Kahne Racing will look to maintain points gap at Kokomo for season finale in Charlotte

Saturday’s event at Kokomo Speedway will play a key role as the penultimate weekend on the 2020 tour before a champion is crowned in Charlotte.

With three races to go for the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series season, starting at Kokomo, drivers are running out of time to snatch another win or their first of the year. The event will also set the stage for the Nov. 6-7 season ending World of Outlaws Last Call at The Dirt Track at Charlotte to determine the 2020 champion.

Brad Sweet holds a 62-point lead for the driver championship and Kasey Kahne Racing holds a 34-point lead for the team championship battle, but this weekend’s event will be the Series’ first time back to Kokomo since 2015.

It’ll also be the World of Outlaws’ 25th appearance at the quarter-mile track, which was on the original 1978 schedule.

If you can’t make it to the track, you can watch all of the action live on DIRTVision.

Brad Sweet / Trent Gower photo

Here are the top storylines to follow this weekend:

SWEET PULLING AWAY: Brad Sweet, of Grass Valley, CA, and his Kasey Kahne Racing team enter the single-race weekend with a bit of weight shed from their chests. After two runner-up finishes in a row last weekend, Sweet nearly doubled his points lead over Logan Schuchart – now 62 points ahead – and Kasey Kahne Racing tripled its points lead over Jason Johnson Racing for the team title hunt – now 34 points ahead.

With three races to go, Sweet is in prime position to claim his second title in a row and bring KKR its third Series title. However, in his last three races at Kokomo, Sweet didn’t finish better than 12th. He did finish fifth in his first World of Outlaw appearance at the track in 2012, though.

SCHUCHART ON THE ATTACK: Logan Schuchart, of Hanover, PA, and his Shark Racing team will be on full attack mode for the three remaining races as they chase their first World of Outlaws championship.

A disappointing 16th-place finish at Lake Ozark put them in a 62-point hole for the championship hunt. To make that up, he’ll look for a bit of luck and a strong performance this weekend at Kokomo. In two World of Outlaws Feature starts at the Indiana track, Schuchart finished 17th both times.

Kraig Kinser / Paul Arch photo

KINSER EYES HOME SUCCESS: Kraig Kinser, of Bloomington, IN, is the only current full-time World of Outlaws driver with multiple victories at Kokomo Speedway. He won at the quarter-mile track in 2012 and in 2005 – the year he won the Knoxville Nationals.

A win this weekend at the track would be his first victory with the Series since 2017 and his 18th career World of Outlaws win overall.

TSR CONTINUES 2020 RISE: Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing continues to find its footing in the closing stage of 2020 with 10-time Series champion Donny Schatz and Tim Kaeding, who was tabbed to drive the #14 car for the remainder of the 2020 World of Outlaws season.

Schatz, of Fargo, ND, earned his 15th podium finish of the season at Lake Ozark Speedway and Kaeding brought the #14 car a fourth-place finish at Lakeside Speedway and a seventh-place finish at Lake Ozark. Both drivers have won at Kokomo Speedway before – Schatz in 2014 and Kaeding in 2013.

INDY PARTS TEAM DOUBLES UP: You’ll be seeing double this weekend with the Indy Race Parts team. Shane Stewart, of Bixby, OK, will be back behind the wheel of the #71 car and Parker Price-Miller, of Kokomo, IN, returns to the team to drive the #71p car.

Stewart enters the weekend riding the high of winning in his debut with Jason Johnson Racing at Lakeside Speedway – his second win of the year. He and the Indy Race Parts team already claimed a win together at Williams Grove Speedway in July.

Price-Miller returned to the team for the first time in about a year last weekend, finishing ninth at both Lakeside and Lake Ozark. He’d spent the year driving for Dietz Motorsports – picking up his second career win with them at 34 Raceway – and Jason Johnson Racing, but decided to part ways with them before the Lakeside event.

Sheldon Haudenschild / Trent Gower photo

HAUD 300: Sheldon Haudenschild, of Wooster, OH, will make his 300th career World of Outlaws start this weekend at Kokomo. Up to this point in his career, Haudenschild has collected 13 wins,  78 top-fives and 169 top-10s. He’s having a career year in 2020, collecting six wins – a season high for him – and currently sits fourth in the Series driver standings. He’s finished seventh in points the last three years.

In his sole World of Outlaws start at Kokomo Speedway in 2014, Haudenschild finished 16th.

THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

WHEN & WHERE
Sat., Oct. 24 at Kokomo Speedway in Kokomo, IN. Event Info / Tickets

ABOUT THE TRACK
Kokomo Speedway is a semi-banked 1/4-mile track.
Online – KokomoSpeedway.net
Track Record – 10.950 sec. set by Sammy Swindell on June 5, 2012.

1/4-MILE WINNERS IN 2020
There have been three races on 1/4-mile tracks in 2020.
Tri-State Speedway: Carson Short won on June 19 and Carson Macedo won on June 20
River Cities Speedway: Kyle Larson won on Aug. 21

KOKOMO SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2015 – Joey Saldana on June 3
2014 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 16
2013 – Tim Kaeding on June 5
2012 – Kraig Kinser on June 5
2007 – Joey Saldana on June 5
2006 – Craig Dollansky on Sept. 24
2005 – Kraig Kinser on June 14
1996 – Dave Blaney on June 13
1995 – Andy Hillenburg on June 14
1993 – Stevie Smith on June 16
1992 – Stevie Smith on July 15
1991 – Danny Lasoski on July 17
1990 – Joe Gaerte on July 18
1989 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on Aug. 9
1988 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 24
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 13
1986 – Steve Kinser on July 20
1985 – Jac Haudenschild on July 21
1984 – Steve Kinser on July 29
1983 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 17
1982 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 2
1981 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 18
1979 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 21
1978 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 1

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Bill Rose – @BillRose6_Rose
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @DonnySchatz
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Mason Daniel – @MasonDRacing
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17
Wayne Johnson – @wjr77x

AROUND THE TURN: The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series, on Nov. 6-7, will return to The Dirt Track at Charlotte for the World of Outlaws Last Call. Click here for tickets.

2020 STATS
There have been 51 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season.  

FEATURE WINNERS (13 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 12
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 6
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 6
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 6
4 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 5
5 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
6 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1

DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (46 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 19
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 12
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 12
4 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 11
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 11
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 11
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 11
5 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 10
6 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 9
7 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 8
8 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 7
9 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 5
10 – James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 4
11 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 3
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 3
12 – Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 2
– Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind. – 2
– Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Australia – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 2
13 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1
– Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1
– Chase Stockon, Fort Branch, Ind. – 1
– Matt Juhl, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Jeff Halligan, Ephrata, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Colby Copeland, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Sawyer Phillips, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 1

DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (21 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 6
2 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 5
3 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 4
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 4
4 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 3
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 2
6 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (32 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5
2 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
3 – Mason Daniel, Springville, Calif. – 3
4 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 2
– Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2
5 – Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– Brian Bell, Arlington Tenn. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Aryton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, Mo. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Paul Nienhiser, Chapin, Ill. – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Tim Wagaman, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, Pa. – 1
– Brendan Mullen, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, Minn. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
­– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Henry Malcuit, Strasburg, Ohio – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg. Pa. – 1

C-MAIN WINNERS (18 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Penn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenburg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Cole Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Adam Wilt, York, Pa. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Josh Schneiderman, West Burlington, Iowa – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– Mason Daniel, Springville, Calif. – 1
– Kyle Moody, Lewisberry, Pa. – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Dylan Ciseny, Port Royal, Pa. – 1
– T.J. Stutts, Liverpool, Pa. – 1

D-MAIN WINNERS (5 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Moody, Lewisberry, Pa. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Skylar Gee, Leduc, AB, Canada
– Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– Troy Wagaman, Jr., Hanover, Pa. – 1

PODIUM FINISHES (25 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 28
2 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 21
3 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 18
4 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 15
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 15
5 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 14
6 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 8
7 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 5
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 5
8 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 4
9 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
10 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Matt Juhl, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

HARD CHARGER AWARD (19 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 8
3 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 7
4 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 5
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 5
5 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
6 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
7 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Jade Hastings, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Cap Henry, Republic, Ohio – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

TOTAL LAPS LED (18 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 278
2 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 214
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 207
4 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 201
5 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 180
6 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 88
7 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 80
8 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 78
9 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 74
10 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 62
11 – James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 41
12 – Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 40
13 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 37
14 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 32
15 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 30
16 – Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 10
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 10
17 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3 

QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (19 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 7
2 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 5
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 5
3 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 4
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 4
4 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 3
5 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2
6 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw Wash. – 1
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1

NEW TRACK RECORDS (4 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – (TR)
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. (9.995 sec. at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55)
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. (11.061 sec. at Plymouth Speedway)
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. (12.490 sec. at Lawton Speedway)
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. (16.111 sec. at Williams Grove Speedway)

2020 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 7 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Donny Schatz (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Brad Sweet (1)
3. Sun., Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Logan Schuchart (1)
4. Friday, May 8 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / David Gravel (1)
5. Fri., May 22 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Brad Sweet (2)
6. Sat., May 23 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Kyle Larson (1)
7. Friday, May 29 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / Logan Schuchart (2)
8. Saturday, May 30 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / Donny Schatz (2)
9. Friday, June 5 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Brad Sweet (3)
10. Saturday, June 6 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Brad Sweet (4)
11. Friday, June 12 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (2)
12. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (3)
13. Friday, June 19 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Carson Short (1)
14. Saturday, June 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Carson Macedo (1)
15. Thursday, June 25 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Brad Sweet (5)
16. Friday, June 26 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Logan Schuchart (3)
17. Saturday, June 27 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Logan Schuchart (4)
18. Friday, July 3 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Brad Sweet (6)
19. Sat., July 4 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Brad Sweet (7)
20. Friday, July 10 / 34 Raceway / West Burlington, IA / Parker Price-Miller (1)
21. Saturday, July 11 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, WI / David Gravel (2)
22. Sun., July 12 / Terre Haute Action Track / Terre Haute, IN / Logan Schuchart (5)
23. Tuesday, July 14 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Kyle Larson (4)
24. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA / Donny Schatz (3)
25. Thursday, July 23 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, PA / Sheldon Haudenschild (1)
26. Fri., July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Shane Stewart (1)
27. Sat., July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg. PA / David Gravel (3)
28. Fri., Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Sheldon Haudenschild (2)
29. Sat., Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Kyle Larson (5)
30. Thurs., Aug. 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (6)
31. Fri., Aug. 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / David Gravel (4)
32. Sat., Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (7)
33. Fri., Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Kyle Larson (8)
34. Sat., Aug. 22 / Red River Valley Speedway / West Fargo, ND / Kyle Larson (9)
35. Sat., Aug. 29 / U.S. 36 Raceway / Osborn, MO / Sheldon Haudenschild (3)
36. Sun., Aug. 30 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, NE / Brad Sweet (8)
37. Sat., Sept. 5 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Sheldon Haudenschild (4)
38. Sun., Sept. 6 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Kyle Larson (10)
39. Fri., Sept. 11 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Jacob Allen (1)
40. Sat., Sept. 12 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Sheldon Haudenschild (5)
41. Fri., Sept. 18 / Lawton Speedway / Lawton, OK / Daryn Pittman (1)
42. Sat., Sept. 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, TX / Logan Schuchart (6)
43. Thurs., Sept. 24 / Plymouth Speedway / Plymouth, IN / Donny Schatz (4)
44. Fri., Sept. 25 / Wayne County Speedway / Orrville, OH / Sheldon Haudenschild (6)
45. Sat., Sept. 26 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA / David Gravel (5)
46. Fri., Oct. 2 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / David Gravel (6)
47. Sat., Oct. 3 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Donny Schatz (5)
48. Fri., Oct. 9 / Port Royal Speedway / Port Royal, PA / Kyle Larson (11)
49. Sat., Oct. 10 / Port Royal Speedway / Port Royal, PA / Kyle Larson (12)
50. Fri., Oct. 16 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, KS / Shane Stewart (2)
51. Sat., Oct. 17 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / James McFadden (1)