WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Drivers Look To Make A Splash At Lakeside, Lake Ozark
Trent Gower photo
Driver swaps, tight points battles and hungry local heroes on tap for Oct. 16 and Oct. 17 events

Pack your bags; we’re going to the lakes this weekend.

The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series, on Fri., Oct. 16, returns to Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, KS and on Sat., Oct. 17 returns to Lake Ozark Speedway in Eldon, MO for the second annual Jason Johnson Classic.

More than $20,000 in winnings will be on the line between the two events with the race at Lakeside paying $10,000-to-win and the Jason Johnson Classic paying $15,000-to-win – $1,000-to-start.

With five races remaining for the 2020 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series tour, starting this weekend, positions and points becomes more critical each race. Reigning champion Brad Sweet leads the driver championship hunt by 32 points over Logan Schuchart and Kasey Kahne Racing leads the team title hunt by 12 points over Jason Johnson Racing.

If you can’t make it to the tracks, you can watch both nights of racing live on DIRTVision.

Here are the top storylines to follow this weekend:

JJR SHAKE UP: Jason Johnson Racing is in the middle of a tight battle for the team championship – currently 12 points back from the lead – but the team will be without its primary driver this weekend. David Gravel will miss both races to make another NASCAR Truck Series start.

David Gravel / Trent Gower photo

Replacing Gravel will be Shane Stewart, of Bixby, OK, driving the red throwback #41. And with the Jason Johnson Classic being this weekend, Parker Price-Miller, of Kokomo, IN, who previously filled in for Gravel, will drive a #141 car for JJR, using the team’s traditional black and white livery. Stewart and Price-Miller will compete at Lakeside and Lake Ozark, with Stewart collecting points for JJR.

Both drivers have one win this year. Stewart finished fourth both nights at Lake Ozark in May, driving the Indy Race Parts #71, while Price-Miller finished 14th and 20th, respectively, driving the Dietz Motorsports #14 – which will not be in attendance this weekend. Last year, Stewart finished 24th at Lakeside and Price-Miller didn’t compete in the event.

SCHATZ’S SHOT: Ten-time Series champion Donny Schatz, of Fargo, ND, has been chipping away at his points deficit to championship leader Brad Sweet each week. He enters the doubleheader weekend sitting 68 points behind Sweet in third. This weekend could also be his best shot of making a big gain to put himself closer in contention to compete for his 11th Series title.

Schatz brought Ford its first World of Outlaws victory in 21 years at Lakeside Speedway last year with the FPS 410 engine and he won the last race at Lake Ozark Speedway this year. A victory this weekend would also be his 300th career World of Outlaws win. He’ll also have a teammate for the second week in a row with Tim Kaeding driving the Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing #14 car.

SWEET SPOT: Reigning champion Brad Sweet, of Grass Valley, CA, continues to hold the points lead with five races remaining. He helped his Kasey Kahne Racing team regain the points lead for the team championship at Port Royal Speedway last weekend, too.

Brad Sweet (bottom) races Donny Schatz (top) / Trent Gower photo

Lakeside and Lake Ozark have been good tracks for Sweet in the past. He finished third at Lakeside last year and earned his sole World of Outlaws win at the track in 2016. Early this year, Sweet finished eighth and third at Lake Ozark and he claimed his first win at the track last year.

LAKE SHARK: Logan Schuchart, of Hanover, PA, and his Shark Racing team are poised to get back into a consistent rhythm and go after their first World of Outlaws title. They enter the weekend coming off a strong fourth-place run at Port Royal Speedway, which helped him cut eight points off Sweet’s lead over him.

He’ll look to do that again this weekend at a couple of tracks he’s also found success at. While Schuchart has yet to win at Lakeside, he finished second at the track last year. And earlier this year he picked up his first win at Lake Ozark Speedway.

BROWN EYES HOME SUCCESS: Brian Brown, of Grain Valley, MO, who claimed his fourth Knoxville Raceway track championship this year, will hope to find some luck in his home territory this weekend with the World of Outlaws. He’s been unable to secure at top-15 finish in his last seven starts with the Series.

Lakeside could be a turning point for him. He led the first 12 laps of the Feature at the track last year before being passed by Donny Schatz for the win and having to settle for a fourth-place finish. Brown also won a Series race at the track in 2017. He attempted to make both Series races at Lake Ozark in May but was unable to make either.

Ayrton Gennetten at speed / Trent Gower photo

AYRTON SHOWING GROWTH: One driver to keep an eye on this weekend, and for possibly years to come, is Ayrton Gennetten, of Gravois Mills, MO. The 21-year-old has been solid in his first seven Feature starts with the Series this year, collecting four top-15 finishes in his #3 car. He was in contention for a top-five at the Terre Haute Action Track, even challenging Donny Schatz to claim the spot, before getting involved in an accident.

He finished 16th and 13th, respectively, at Lake Ozark in May. This weekend will be his first Series appearance at Lakeside.

THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

WHEN & WHERE
Fri., Oct. 16 at Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, KS. Event Info / Tickets
Sat., Oct. 17 at Lake Ozark Speedway in Eldon, MO. Event Info / Tickets

ABOUT THE TRACK
Lakeside Speedway is a semi-banked 4/10-mile track.
Online – LakesideSpeedway.net
Track Record – 13.304 sec. set by Paul McMahan on June 7, 2014

Lake Ozark Speedway is a semi-banked 1/3-mile track.
Online – LakeOzarkSpeedway.net
Track Record – 11.111 set by Jason Sides on Oct. 19, 2019

1/3-MILE & 1/2-MILE WINNERS IN 2020
There have been 17 races on 1/2-mile tracks in 2020.
Volusia Speedway Park: Donny Schatz won on Feb. 7, Brad Sweet won on Feb. 8 and Logan Schuchart won on Feb. 9
Knoxville Raceway: David Gravel won on May 8 and Aug. 14, Kyle Larson won on June 12, June 13, Aug. 13 and Aug. 15
Terre Haute Action Track: Logan Schuchart won on July 12
Williams Grove Speedway: Shane Stewart won on July 24 and David Gravel won on July 25 and Oct. 2, Donny Schatz won on Oct. 3
Devil’s Bowl Speedway: Logan Schuchart won on Sept. 19
Port Royal Speedway: Kyle Larson won on Oct. 9 and Oct. 10

There have been 13 races on a 1/3-mile track in 2020.
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55: Brad Sweet won on May 22, Kyle Larson won on May 23 and Aug. 8 and Sheldon Haudenschild on Aug. 7
Lake Ozark Speedway: Logan Schuchart won on May 29 and Donny Schatz won on May 30
Beaver Dam Raceway: Brad Sweet won on June 5 and June 6
34 Raceway: Parker Price-Miller won on July 10
Wilmot Raceway: David Gravel won on July 11
Attica Raceway Park: Kyle Larson won on July 14
Huset’s Speedway: Sheldon Haudenschild won on Sept. 5 and Kyle Larson won on Sept. 6

LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2019 – Donny Schatz on Oct. 18
2018 – Daryn Pittman on Oct. 19
2017 – Brian Brown on Oct. 20
2016 – Brad Sweet on Oct. 21
2015 – Donny Schatz on July 1
2014 – Kerry Madsen on June 7
2013 – Craig Dollansky on June 8
2012 – Sammy Swindell on June 30
2011 – Steve Kinser on June 4
2010 – Steve Kinser on June 26
2003 – Daryn Pittman on June 21
2002 – Mark Kinser on April 24
2001 – Steve Kinser on April 24
1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 4*, Sammy Swindell on April 5*
1991 – Mark Kinser on November 9*, Sammy Swindell on November 10*
1981 – Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 11; Doug Wolfgang on May 11; Doug Wolfgang on April 17
1980 – Tim Green on April 18

LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2020 – Logan Schuchart on May 29, Donny Schatz on May 30
2019 – Brad Sweet on April 26, David Gravel on Oct. 19
2018 – Donny Schatz on May 4
2007 – Craig Dollansky
2005 – Tim Shaffer

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Bill Rose – @BillRose6_Rose
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @DonnySchatz
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser11k
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Mason Daniel – @MasonDRacing
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17
Wayne Johnson – @wjr77x

AROUND THE TURN: The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series, on Sat., Oct. 24, returns to Kokomo Speedway in Kokomo, IN. Click here for tickets.

2020 STATS
There have been 49 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season.  

FEATURE WINNERS (12 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 12
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 6
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 6
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 6
4 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 5
5 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1

DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (44 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 19
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 12
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 12
4 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 11
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 11
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 11
5 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 10
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 10
6 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 9
7 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 7
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 7
8 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 5
9 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 3
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 3
10 – Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 2
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 2
– Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind. – 2
– Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Australia – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
11 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1
– Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1
– Chase Stockon, Fort Branch, Ind. – 1
– Matt Juhl, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Jeff Halligan, Ephrata, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Colby Copeland, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Sawyer Phillips, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (20 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 6
2 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 5
3 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 4
4 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 3
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 3
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 2
6 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (32 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
2 – Mason Daniel, Springville, Calif. – 3
3 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 2
– Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2
4 – Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– Brian Bell, Arlington Tenn. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Aryton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, Mo. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Paul Nienhiser, Chapin, Ill. – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Tim Wagaman, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, Pa. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Brendan Mullen, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, Minn. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
­– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Henry Malcuit, Strasburg, Ohio – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg. Pa. – 1

C-MAIN WINNERS (18 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Penn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenburg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Cole Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Adam Wilt, York, Pa. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Josh Schneiderman, West Burlington, Iowa – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– Mason Daniel, Springville, Calif. – 1
– Kyle Moody, Lewisberry, Pa. – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Dylan Ciseny, Port Royal, Pa. – 1
– T.J. Stutts, Liverpool, Pa. – 1

D-MAIN WINNERS (5 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Moody, Lewisberry, Pa. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Skylar Gee, Leduc, AB, Canada
– Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– Troy Wagaman, Jr., Hanover, Pa. – 1

PODIUM FINISHES (25 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 26
2 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 20
3 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 18
4 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 15
5 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 14
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 14
6 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 8
7 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 5
8 – James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 4
9 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 3
10 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
11 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Matt Juhl, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

HARD CHARGER AWARD (19 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 8
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
2 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 7
3 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 5
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 5
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
5 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Jade Hastings, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Cap Henry, Republic, Ohio – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

TOTAL LAPS LED (17 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 278
2 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 214
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 207
4 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 201
5 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 180
6 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 80
7 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 78
8 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 74
9 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 62
10 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 58
11 – Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 40
12 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 37
13 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 32
14 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 30
15 – Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 10
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 10
16 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3 

QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (19 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6
2 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 5
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 5
3 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 4
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
4 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 3
5 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2
6 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw Wash. – 1
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1

NEW TRACK RECORDS (4 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – (TR)
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. (9.995 sec. at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55)
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. (11.061 sec. at Plymouth Speedway)
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. (12.490 sec. at Lawton Speedway)
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. (16.111 sec. at Williams Grove Speedway)

2020 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 7 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Donny Schatz (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Brad Sweet (1)
3. Sun., Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Logan Schuchart (1)
4. Friday, May 8 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / David Gravel (1)
5. Fri., May 22 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Brad Sweet (2)
6. Sat., May 23 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Kyle Larson (1)
7. Friday, May 29 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / Logan Schuchart (2)
8. Saturday, May 30 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / Donny Schatz (2)
9. Friday, June 5 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Brad Sweet (3)
10. Saturday, June 6 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Brad Sweet (4)
11. Friday, June 12 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (2)
12. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (3)
13. Friday, June 19 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Carson Short (1)
14. Saturday, June 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Carson Macedo (1)
15. Thursday, June 25 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Brad Sweet (5)
16. Friday, June 26 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Logan Schuchart (3)
17. Saturday, June 27 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Logan Schuchart (4)
18. Friday, July 3 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Brad Sweet (6)
19. Sat., July 4 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Brad Sweet (7)
20. Friday, July 10 / 34 Raceway / West Burlington, IA / Parker Price-Miller (1)
21. Saturday, July 11 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, WI / David Gravel (2)
22. Sun., July 12 / Terre Haute Action Track / Terre Haute, IN / Logan Schuchart (5)
23. Tuesday, July 14 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Kyle Larson (4)
24. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA / Donny Schatz (3)
25. Thursday, July 23 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, PA / Sheldon Haudenschild (1)
26. Fri., July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Shane Stewart (1)
27. Sat., July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg. PA / David Gravel (3)
28. Fri., Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Sheldon Haudenschild (2)
29. Sat., Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Kyle Larson (5)
30. Thurs., Aug. 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (6)
31. Fri., Aug. 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / David Gravel (4)
32. Sat., Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (7)
33. Fri., Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Kyle Larson (8)
34. Sat., Aug. 22 / Red River Valley Speedway / West Fargo, ND / Kyle Larson (9)
35. Sat., Aug. 29 / U.S. 36 Raceway / Osborn, MO / Sheldon Haudenschild (3)
36. Sun., Aug. 30 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, NE / Brad Sweet (8)
37. Sat., Sept. 5 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Sheldon Haudenschild (4)
38. Sun., Sept. 6 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Kyle Larson (10)
39. Fri., Sept. 11 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Jacob Allen (1)
40. Sat., Sept. 12 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Sheldon Haudenschild (5)
41. Fri., Sept. 18 / Lawton Speedway / Lawton, OK / Daryn Pittman (1)
42. Sat., Sept. 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, TX / Logan Schuchart (6)
43. Thurs., Sept. 24 / Plymouth Speedway / Plymouth, IN / Donny Schatz (4)
44. Fri., Sept. 25 / Wayne County Speedway / Orrville, OH / Sheldon Haudenschild (6)
45. Sat., Sept. 26 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA / David Gravel (5)
46. Fri., Oct. 2 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / David Gravel (6)
47. Sat., Oct. 3 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Donny Schatz (5)
48. Fri., Oct. 9 / Port Royal Speedway / Port Royal, PA / Kyle Larson (11)
49. Sat., Oct. 10 / Port Royal Speedway / Port Royal, PA / Kyle Larson (12)