In racing, drivers need a short memory, according to Daryn Pittman. He probably would have quit a long time ago without one.

He’s found himself needing to use that quality lately, due to a recent stretch of races he called “embarrassing.”

After sweeping the 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series season opening races at Volusia Speedway Park, his results went from consistent top-five finishes to top-10s and a recent string of four finishes in-a-row outside the top-10 at the beginning of June.

“Our last month has been an embarrassment for Dennis and Teresa (Roth, owners of the team) and myself, you know really everybody involved,” Pittman said. “For us to start off as good as we did and to find ourselves in the position and running for the positions we have been over the last several races aren’t acceptable and just got to do a better job.”

However, after a string of three top-five finishes in-a-row – which include two podiums at Knoxville Raceway; a track Pittman claimed he wasn’t good at – he and his Roth Motorsports team may have hit upon something.

“I feel like we’ve pin pointed a few areas that we’ve gotten off base,” Pittman said. “Only time will tell if we’ve got that straightened out or not. But hopefully so.”

Withholding the specifics of what the team has been working on, Pittman said certain things they’ve been doing with the car weren’t working.

“When you start looking back on paper and seeing results and seeing certain things you’re doing that are resulting in those bad results, we need to stop doing them,” he said. “I mean, it’s not easy. There’s no guarantee what we’re doing now is going to fix it. But we’re working hard, and nobody is giving up hope that we can get back to where we started the season at.”

Coming from Kasey Kahne Racing, where he won the Series championship in 2013, Pittman said he’ll look at some of the information from his old No. 9 car, but he doesn’t use a lot of it with Roth Motorsports. In part, because it’s different equipment, but also, he said, what he’d been doing with the No. 9 car wasn’t working that well, either. He’s focused on building something new with Roth.

The new driver and team combination are just a third of the way into the season working together, but Pittman said there has been no communication issues amongst them.

“Even as bad as things have been, I feel like their attitudes have been, for the most part, have been pretty good,” Pittman said about his team. “Which is hard to do when you’re running consistently 14th. It’s easy to get frustrated and let that get the best of you. They’ve done a good job, we just have to execute better.”

Their recent string of success has come at the perfect time to redeem their season with several big races coming up, Pittman said. Next on the Series schedule, on Saturday, June 22, is one of Pittman’s favorite tracks, Beaver Dam Raceway.

He won at the 1/3-mile raceway last year – his fourth win at the Wisconsin track – and currently holds the track record of 11.071 sec. there.

“It’s always been a place I feel like I’ve had success at and always ran well,” Pittman said. “It’s nice to roll into a race and feel like you’re one of the drivers to beat that night.”

Following the $20,000-to-win race at Beaver Dam Raceway, the World of Outlaws, on Sunday, June 23, will visit the 3/8-mile Dubuque Speedway in Iowa. It’ll be the third new track the Series goes to this year.

To Pittman, new tracks tend to suit him well, he said.

This year, he finished fifth at the new 3/8-mile Bridgeport Speedway and 14th both nights at the new quarter-mile Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway.

To prepare for a new track, Pittman said he’ll usually watch race videos from the speedways to get an idea of the size and what it’ll be like.

“When you get there, you try to pin point what track it is most similar to,” he said. “Start with a gear and a set up and go from there.”

Whether it’s a new track, or one he’s had success at before, Pittman is hoping he and his Roth Motorsports team can find the consistency, again, that had them leading the points at the start of the year. He currently has a 134-point deficit to make up, sitting third in points.

“It’s a humbling sport,” Pittman said. “So, when you’re struggling you’ve got to do your best and just check that and leave it at the last race and come in and know your team’s capable and, as a driver, you’re capable of winning no matter how you’ve been running. That can be easier said than done, but I try really hard to come in with a fresh outlook each night and let the past be the past and focus on that night.”

THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

WHEN & WHERE
Saturday, June 22, at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, Wis. for the Jim “JB” Boyd Memorial presented by Karavan Trailers.
-Grandstand gates are scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. and Racing at about 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 23, at Dubuque Speedway in Dubuque, Iowa.
-Grandstand gates are scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with Hot Laps at 6:30 p.m. and Racing at about 7:30 p.m.

ABOUT THE TRACK
Beaver Dam Raceway is a high-banked, 1/3-mile track. The track record is 11.071 sec. set by Daryn Pittman on June 24, 2017.
Online – WisMotorsports.net
Phone – (920) 887-1600

Dubuque Speedway is a semi-banked, 3/8-mile track. No track record has been established, yet.
Phone – (563) 744-3620

TICKETS
Tickets can be purchased by going to WorldofOutlaws.com/tix or by calling 844-DIRT-TIX.

1/3-MILE AND 3/8-MILE WINNERS THIS YEAR
There have been three races on a 1/3-mile track, so far, this year.
Thunderbowl Raceway: Ian Madsen won on March 9
Arizona Speedway: David Gravel won on April 6
Lake Ozark Speedway: Brad Sweet won on April 26

There have been seven races on a 3/8-mille track, so far, this year.
Stockton Dirt Track: Logan Schuchart won on March 16
Keller Auto Speedway: David Gravel won on March 29
USA Raceway: Brad Sweet won on April 5
Lincoln Speedway: Lance Dewease won on May 15
Lawrenceburg Speedway: Kyle Larson won on May 27
Granite City Speedway: Brad Sweet won on June 8

BEAVER DAM RACEWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018 – Daryn Pittman on June 23
2017 – Shane Stewart on June 24
2016 – Bill Balog on June 25
2015 – Donny Schatz on June 27
2014 – Brad Sweet on June 28
2013 – Craig Dollansky on June 29
2012 – Kraig Kinser on July 7
2011 – Joey Saldana on July 9
2010 – Joey Saldana on July 10
2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 11
2008 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2
2007 – Jason Solwold on Aug. 3, Daryn Pittman on Sept. 16
2006 – Jac Haudenschild on June 14
2005 – Craig Dollansky on July 6, Daryn Pittman on Sept. 24
2004 – Tim Shaffer on Sept. 25, Steve Kinser on June 12
2003 – Joey Saldana on April 22, Daryn Pittman on Aug. 3
2002 – Donny Schatz on July 10
1998 – Jac Haudenschild on June 17
1997 – Mark Kinser on May 4, Dave Blaney on June 18
1996 – Dave Blaney on May 5

DUBUQUE SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNER
No winners, yet

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series – Woosprint.com
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Brent Marks – @bmracing19
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @donnyschatz
Ian Madsen – @IanMadsen
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser11k
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Shane Stewart – @shanestewart_5
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17

AROUND THE TURN: From Thursday, June 27, to Saturday, June 29, the World of Outlaws be at Jackson Motorplex in Jackson, Minn. for the 41st Annual Agco Jackson Nationals.

2019 STATS
There have been 28 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season.

FEATURE WINNERS (15 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
2– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 3
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
3 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
4 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (33 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 9
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 8
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 8
3 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 6
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 6
4 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 4
5 – Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 3
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 3
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 3
6 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 2
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 2
7 – Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 1
– Willie Croft, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Tony Stewart, Columbus, Ind. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1

DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (20 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 3
2 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 2
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Jeff Swindell, Memphis, Tenn. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (23 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
2 – Cale Conley, Vienna, W.Va. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– T.J. Stutts, Liverpool, Pa. – 1
– Cory Haas, York, Pa. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Jim Stinson, Vandalia, Ohio – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Dominic Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1

C-MAIN WINNERS (6 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Jim Stinson, Vandalia, Ohio – 1

PODIUM FINISHES (25 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 11
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 9
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 9
3 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 8
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 8
4 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 4
5 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 3
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 3
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3
6 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 2
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 2
7 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

HARD CHARGER AWARD (19 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 3
2 – Cory Eliason, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 2
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
3 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Chad Kemenah, Alveda, Ohio – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Ind. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark. – 1
– Dominic Scelzi – Fresno, Calif. – 1

TOTAL LAPS LED (23 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 109
2 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 75
3 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 71
4 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 66
5 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 53
6 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 52
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 52
7 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 51
8 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 49
9 – Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 48
10 – Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 34
11 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 32
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 32
12 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 30
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 30
13 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 25
14 – Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 22
15 – Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 19
16 – James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 17
17 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 15
18 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 10
19 – Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 10
20 – Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 6

QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (15 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5
2 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 3
4 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
5 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1

FASTEST IN PRACTICE (14 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of times fastest
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
2 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3 (Two sets of Hot Laps at Arizona Speedway)
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 3
3 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
4 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1

2019 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (2)
3. Sunday, Feb. 10 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Baberville, Fla. / Rainout-Canceled
4. Friday, Feb. 22 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
5. Saturday, Feb. 23 / LoneStar Speedway / Kilgore, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
6. Wednesday, Feb. 27 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Shaffer (1)
7. Thursday, Feb. 28 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)
8. Friday, March 8 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
9. Saturday, March 9 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Ian Madsen (1)
10. Friday, March 15 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Carson Macedo (1)
11. Saturday, March 16 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Logan Schuchart (1)
12. Friday, March 22 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
13. Saturday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Rainout-Rescheduled for Sept. 11
14. Friday, March 29 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
15. Saturday, March 30 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Aaron Reutzel (1)
16. Friday, April 5 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (1)
17. Saturday, April 6 / Arizona Speedway / Queen Creek, Ariz. / David Gravel (2)
18. Friday, April 12 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Logan Schuchart (2)
19. Saturday, April 13 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
20. Friday, April 26 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, Mo. / Brad Sweet (2)
21. Saturday, April 27 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway / Pevely, Mo. / Rainout-Canceled
22. Sunday, April 28 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Sept. 25
23. Friday, May 3 / Riverside International Speedway / West Memphis, Ark. / Rainout-Canceled
24. Saturday, May 4 / Tri-State International Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Oct. 13
25. Friday, May 10 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (2)
26. Saturday, May 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Postponed-Rescheduled for July 17
27. Wednesday, May 15 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Lance Dewease (1)
28. Friday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / David Gravel (3)
29. Saturday, May 18 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease (2)
30. Sunday, May 19 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, NY / Rainout-Canceled
31. Tuesday, May 21 / Bridgeport Speedway / Bridgeport, NJ / Danny Dietrich (1)
32. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / Giovanni Scelzi (1)
33. Saturday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / Logan Schuchart (3)
34. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Kyle Larson (1)
35. Friday, May 31 / Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway / Nashville, Tenn. / Donny Schatz (3)
36. Saturday, June 1 / Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway / Nashville, Tenn. / Shane Stewart (1)
37. Tuesday, June 4 / Fairbury Speedway / Fairbury, Ill. / Kyle Larson (2)
38. Friday, June 7 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Logan Schuchart (4)
39. Saturday, June 8 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Brad Sweet (3)
40. Friday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brian Brown (1)
41. Saturday, June 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)