While Brad Sweet and Donny Schatz have had their fun battling at the top of the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series point standings, David Gravel has quietly crept his way into the party.

He’ll look to crash it this week during the Series’ return to Lernerville Speedway and Williams Grove Speedway – a track Gravel won at in May.

With less than 40 races to go in the season, the Watertown, Conn.-native sits third in points – 120 points behind leader Sweet and 100 points behind second-place Schatz. He’s gained 40 points on Sweet in the last 10 races – with nine top-five finishes, including a string of six podium finishes in-a-row and a win at Hartford Speedway.

Gravel has finished third in points the last three years – the last two behind Sweet and reigning champion Schatz. However, this year, he’s with a new team.

In his first season with Jason Johnson Racing, Gravel has four wins on the year – tied with Logan Schuchart for the third most wins this year, so far – and will eye number five on Tuesday, July 23 at Lernerville Speedway.

“I like Lernerville a lot,” Gravel said. “I was able to win there a couple of times. I’m excited to get there with the forty-one (car). I haven’t been there with the forty-one (car), so just happy to try that out.”

His two wins at the 4/10-mile speedway came in 2016 and 2017 – the last two years Schatz has won at the track, too. Sweet won the last race at the speedway in September with Schatz finishing second. So, while Gravel has found success at the Sarver, Pa. track, Sweet and Schatz won’t make his quest for another win easy.

The doubleheader at Williams Grove Speedway is where he could potentially have the best advantage. Sweet has never won at the speedway and Schatz’s last win at the half-mile Mechanicsburg, Pa. track came in 2015 – however he does have 19 wins at Williams Grove.

Gravel has five wins at the speedway – including his latest one in May.

“Williams Grove has always been a good track to me,” Gravel said.

Winning at Lernerville or Williams Grove Speedway this time around comes with a large payday, as well.

Lernerville Speedway is offering the largest midweek purse for the Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup. It’ll pay $25,000 to the winner and $1,200 just to start the Feature.

The Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals at Williams Grove pays $8,000-to-win the first night of the doubleheader, then $20,000-to-win the second night.

“There’s money on the line, so you want to win those races,” Gravel said.

He and his Jason Johnson Racing team have found their rhythm, and speed, lately with eight podiums in the last 13 races and 10 Quick Times on the season, so far. Gravel contributes that to the growing chemistry amongst the team.

“More races together, just figuring things out,” Gravel said. “It’s so tight, the competition is extremely stout, so you have to be on your game at all times. Just trying to fine tune, find that baseline. Just fine tune, you know, that’s what it’s all about. Small details that win or lose races.”

Schatz has said that the competition in the World of Outlaws is so close right now that small adjustments to the car can be the difference between winning and struggling to keep pace with the leaders. Gravel agreed.

“We’re a quarter turn, quarter inch. That’s all it takes right now,” Gravel said.

While they’re in the hunt for the points, Gravel and his Jason Johnson Racing team’s main focus each week is just winning. They’ll worry about spoiling Sweet and Schatz’s points battle as the wins come.

“We’re just trying to run the best we can,” Gravel said. “Our goal is to win every night but be in that top-five consistently and wins will come. It’s one of those things where you win races and the points will take care of themselves. We’ve run really, really, well lately and who knows, we might be able to make it interesting and join in on the fun.

THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

 WHEN & WHERE
Tuesday, July 23, at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa. for the Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup. Get tickets and more information.

Friday, July 26, and Saturday, July 27, at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Pa. for the Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals. Get tickets and more information.

ABOUT THE TRACK
Lernerville Speedway is a high-banked, 4/10-mile track. The track record is 12.334 sec. set by Joey Saldana on May 15, 2002.
Online – Lernerville.com
Phone – (724) 353-1511

Williams Grove Speedway is a semi-banked, half-mile track. The track record is 16.140 sec. set by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.
Online – WilliamsGrove.com
Phone – (717) 697-5000

TICKETS

Tickets can be purchased by going to WorldofOutlaws.com/tix.

4/10-MILE AND 1/2-MILE WINNERS THIS YEAR
There have been five races on a 4/10-mille track, so far, this season.
-The Dirt Track at Charlotte: Giovanni Scelzi won on May 24 and Logan Schuchart won on May 25
-Jackson Motorplex: Brad Sweet won on June 27 and June 29, and Carson Macedo won on June 28

There have been 15 races on a 1/2-mile track, so far, this season.
-Volusia Speedway: Daryn Pittman won on Feb. 8 and 9
-The Dirt Track at Las Vegas: Tim Shaffer won on Feb. 27 and Donny Schatz won on Feb. 28
-Perris Auto Speedway: Aaron Reutzel won on March 30
-Devil’s Bowl Speedway: Logan Schuchart won on April 12
-Eldora Speedway: Donny Schatz won on May 10, July 17 and July 19, and Brad Sweet won on July 18 and July 20
-Williams Grove Speedway: David Gravel won on May 17 and Lance Dewease won on May 18
-Knoxville Raceway: Brian Brown won on June 14 and Brad Sweet won on June 15

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018 – Kyle Larson on July 17, Brad Sweet on Sept. 22
2017 – Donny Schatz on July 18, David Gravel on Sept. 23
2016 – David Gravel on July 19, Donny Schatz on Sept. 24
2015 – Dale Blaney on July 21, Cody Darrah on July 21
2014 – Donny Schatz on July 15, Cody Darrah on July 15, Joey Saldana on Sept. 20
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 16, Daryn Pittman on July 16
2012 – Craig Dollansky on July 17, Tony Stewart on July 17, Dale Blaney on Sept. 22
2011 – Dale Blaney on July 19, Tim Shaffer on July 19, Jason Meyers on Sept. 24
2010 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Joey Saldana on July 20, Donny Schatz on Sept. 25
2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 22, Stevie Smith on July 22
2008 – Jason Meyers on May 13, Steve Kinser on July 15
2007 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Donny Schatz on July 17
2006 – Dean Jacobs on May 19; Donny Schatz on July 18
2005 – Steve Kinser on May 21, Tim Shaffer on July 19
2004 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 20
2003 – Donny Schatz on May 21
2002 – Stevie Smith on May 15, Ed Lynch, Jr., on July 23
2001 – Mark Kinser on July 24, Danny Wood on Sept. 25
2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Sammy Swindell on July 25, Stevie Smith on Sept. 26
1999 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Mark Kinser on July 27
1998 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Mark Kinser on July 28
1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Mark Kinser on July 29
1996 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Mark Kinser on July 30
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Stevie Smith on Aug. 1
1994 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2
1993 – Kenny Jacobs on May 25, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 3, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1992 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Sammy Swindell on July 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 30
1991 – Jeff Swindell on May 22, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 14
1990 – Sammy Swindell on May 23, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Oct. 8
1989 – Dave Blaney on May 24, Tim Green on July 31, Dave Blaney on Oct. 11
1988 – Dave Blaney on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 27
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 20, Steve Kinser on July 29
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 21, Steve Kinser on July 30
1985 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Sammy Swindell on July 31
1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 8, Brad Doty on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 9
1983 – Sammy Swindell on June 10, Sammy Swindell on June 11, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Aug. 3
1982 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Rick Ferkel on Oct. 12
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 1
1980 – Doug Wolfgang on May 14, Rick Ferkel on July 16
1979 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2019 – David Gravel on May 17, Lance Dewease on May 18
2018 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Gio Scelzi on Sept. 28, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29
2017 – David Gravel on May 19, Shane Stewart on May 20, Brock Zearfoss on July 21, Greg Hodnett on Sept. 28 (makeup from 7/22), David Gravel on Sept. 28, James McFadden on Sept. 29, David Gravel on Sept. 30
2016 – Lance Dewease on May 20, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Lance Dewease on July 23, Danny Dietrich on Oct. 14
2015 – Donny Schatz on May 15, Danny Dietrich on July 24, Stevie Smith on July 25, Stevie Smith on Oct. 4
2014 – Daryn Pittman on May 16, Daryn Pittman on May 17, Greg Hodnett on July 18, Lance Dewease on July 19, David Gravel on Oct. 4
2013 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 20, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 4, Fred Rahmer on Oct. 5
2012 – Fred Rahmer on May 11, Steve Kinser on May 12, Cody Darrah on July 21, Paul McMahan on Sept. 28, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2011 – Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23, Jason Meyers on Sept. 30, Jason Meyers on Oct. 7
2010 – Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 2
2009 – Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 3, Cody Darrah on Oct. 3 (Completion of July 25 event)
2008 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19
2007 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2006 – Fred Rahmer on May 26, Fred Rahmer on May 27, Terry McCarl on July 20, Craig Dollansky on July 21, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Jason Solwold on Sept. 29, Doug Esh on Sept. 30
2005 – Craig Dollansky on May 26, Steve Kinser on May 27, Jason Johnson on July 21, Paul McMahan on July 23, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1
2004 – Fred Rahmer on May 27, Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Lance Dewease on July 23, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Mark Smith on Oct. 1, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2
2003 – Don Kreitz, Jr. on July 24, Donny Schatz on July 25, Donny Schatz on July 26, Donny Schatz on Oct. 3, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 16, Danny Lasoski on July 25, Joey Saldana on July 26, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Donny Schatz on July 26, Don Kreitz Jr., on July 27, Tim Shaffer on Sept. 28, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29
2000 – Mark Kinser on May 18, Fred Rahmer on May 19, Lance Dewease on July 27, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30
1999 – Mark Kinser on May 27, Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 29, Mark Kinser on July 30, Cris Eash on Oct. 1, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1998 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 22, Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on July 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 3, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4
1996 – Johnny Herrera on May 24, Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 4, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Dave Blaney on Aug. 3, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 29, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30
1994 – Dave Blaney on May 26, Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Lance Dewease on Sept. 30, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1
1993 – Dave Blaney on May 27, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 3
1992 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 22, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 30, Steve Kinser on July 31, Keith Kauffman on Oct. 2, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6
1990 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29
1989 – Bobby Allen on May 25, Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 27, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 29, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1988 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on May 26, Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Cris Eash on July 28, Steve Kinser on July 29
1987 – Ron Shuman on May 21, Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 30, Steve Kinser on July 31
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 22, Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Jac Haudenschild on July 31, Bobby Allen on Aug. 1
1985 – Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 1, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2
1984 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 1, Brad Doty on Aug. 2, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3
1983 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on May 26, Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Steve Kinser on Aug. 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5
1982 – Sammy Swindell on May 13, Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12
1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Bill Stief on July 25, Keith Kauffman on July 26
1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 27
1978 – Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Brent Marks – @bmracing19
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @donnyschatz
Ian Madsen – @IanMadsen
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser11k
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Shane Stewart – @shanestewart_5
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17

AROUND THE TURN: The World of Outlaws on Friday, Aug. 2, and Saturday, Aug. 3, will be at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 for the Ironman doubleheader in Pevely, Mo. Get tickets and more information.

2019 STATS
There have been 41 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season.

FEATURE WINNERS (16 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 6
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2
5 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1

DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (37 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 17
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15
3– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 13
4– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 11
5 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 10
6 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 8
7 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 7
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 7
8 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 6
9 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 5
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 5
10 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 4
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
11 – Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 3
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 3
12 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 2
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 2
13 – Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 1
– Willie Croft, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Tony Stewart, Columbus, Ind. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (20 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 8
2 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 4
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
3 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 3
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 3
4 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
5 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Jeff Swindell, Memphis, Tenn. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (27 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
2 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
3 – Cale Conley, Vienna, W.Va. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– T.J. Stutts, Liverpool, Pa. – 1
– Cory Haas, York, Pa. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Jim Stinson, Vandalia, Ohio – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Dominic Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– Russel Borland, Kewaskum, Wis. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Cory Eliason, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1

C-MAIN WINNERS (12 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Jim Stinson, Vandalia, Ohio – 1
– Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Australia
– Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1
– Lee Jacobs, Dalton, Ohio – 1
– Chad Kemenah, Alveda, Ohio – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1

D-MAIN WINNERS (2 different drivers)
1 – Justin Peck, Monrovia, Ind. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1

PODIUM FINISHES (25 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 19
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 18
3 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 16
4 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 14
5 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 12
6 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 5
7 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 4
8 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 3
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
9 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 2
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
10 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

HARD CHARGER AWARD (23 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 5
2 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 4
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 4
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 3
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
4 – Cory Eliason, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 2
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Ind. – 2
5 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Chad Kemenah, Alveda, Ohio – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark. – 1
– Dominic Scelzi – Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1

TOTAL LAPS LED (23 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 240
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 169
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 121
4 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 119
5 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 62
6– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 61
7 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 53
8 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 52
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 52
9 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 51
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 51
10 – Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 48
11 – Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 34
12 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 30
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 30
13 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 25
14 – Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 22
15 – Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 19
16 – James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 17
17 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 10
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 10
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Ind. – 10
18 – Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 6

QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (18 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 10
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 5
4 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
5 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Sye Lynch, Apollo, Pa. – 1

FASTEST IN PRACTICE (16 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of times fastest
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 6
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 6*
2– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 5
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
4 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3*
5 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
6 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
*A fastest time came during a second set of Hot Laps

2019 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (2)
3. Sunday, Feb. 10 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Baberville, Fla. / Rainout-Canceled
4. Friday, Feb. 22 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
5. Saturday, Feb. 23 / LoneStar Speedway / Kilgore, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
6. Wednesday, Feb. 27 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Shaffer (1)
7. Thursday, Feb. 28 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)
8. Friday, March 8 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
9. Saturday, March 9 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Ian Madsen (1)
10. Friday, March 15 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Carson Macedo (1)
11. Saturday, March 16 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Logan Schuchart (1)
12. Friday, March 22 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
13. Saturday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Rainout-Rescheduled for Sept. 11
14. Friday, March 29 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
15. Saturday, March 30 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Aaron Reutzel (1)
16. Friday, April 5 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (1)
17. Saturday, April 6 / Arizona Speedway / Queen Creek, Ariz. / David Gravel (2)
18. Friday, April 12 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Logan Schuchart (2)
19. Saturday, April 13 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
20. Friday, April 26 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, Mo. / Brad Sweet (2)
21. Saturday, April 27 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway / Pevely, Mo. / Rainout-Canceled
22. Sunday, April 28 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Sept. 25
23. Friday, May 3 / Riverside International Speedway / West Memphis, Ark. / Rainout-Canceled
24. Saturday, May 4 / Tri-State International Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Oct. 13
25. Friday, May 10 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (2)
26. Saturday, May 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Postponed-Rescheduled for July 17
27. Wednesday, May 15 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Lance Dewease (1)
28. Friday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / David Gravel (3)
29. Saturday, May 18 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease (2)
30. Sunday, May 19 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, NY / Rainout-Canceled
31. Tuesday, May 21 / Bridgeport Speedway / Bridgeport, NJ / Danny Dietrich (1)
32. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / Giovanni Scelzi (1)
33. Saturday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / Logan Schuchart (3)
34. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Kyle Larson (1)
35. Friday, May 31 / Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway / Nashville, Tenn. / Donny Schatz (3)
36. Saturday, June 1 / Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway / Nashville, Tenn. / Shane Stewart (1)
37. Tuesday, June 4 / Fairbury Speedway / Fairbury, Ill. / Kyle Larson (2)
38. Friday, June 7 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Logan Schuchart (4)
39. Saturday, June 8 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Brad Sweet (3)
40. Friday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brian Brown (1)
41. Saturday, June 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)
42. Saturday, June 22 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)
43. Sunday, June 23 / Dubuque Speedway / Dubuque, Iowa / Rainout-Canceled
44. Thursday, June 27 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Brad Sweet (6)
45. Friday, June 28 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Carson Macedo (2)
46. Saturday, June 29 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Brad Sweet (7)
47. Wednesday, July 3 / Brown County Speedway, Aberdeen, S.D. / Brad Sweet (8)
48. Saturday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Sheldon Haudenschild (1)
49. Saturday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Brad Sweet (9)
50. Friday, July 12 / Hartford Speedway / Hartford, Mich. / David Gravel (4)
51. Saturday, July 13 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / Donny Schatz (4)
52. Wednesday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (5)
53.Thursday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (10)
54. Friday, July 19 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (6)
55. Saturday, July 20 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (11)