411 Motor Speedway - Seymour, Tennessee

Location: Seymour, Tennessee
Phone: 865-257-7223
Website: www.411motorspeedway.net/
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN is a fast, exciting 3/8 mile banked dirt track nestled on the foothills of beautiful Chilhowee Mountain. Built by local businessman Coy Floyd, the 411 Motor Speedway opened on Easter Sunday of 1960 making 411 Motor Speedway Tennessee’s oldest motorsports facility.

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Cory Hedgecock on June 1

ABC Raceway - Ashland, Wisconsin

Location: Ashland, Wisconsin
Phone:(715) 682-4990
DirectionsGoogle Maps

Track Description: high-banked, 1/3-mile oval
Track Record: 12.361 established by Brian Brown on March 6, 2016

Previous Late Model Feature winners:

Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin

Location: New Richmond, Wisconsin
Phone: (715) 248-7119
Website: www.cedarlakespeedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track Description: high-banked, 3/8-mile oval
Track Record: 10.775 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on Sept. 11, 2004

Previous Late Model Feature Winners:
2018 – Brandon Sheppard on Aug. 4 & 6
2017 – Chris Madden on Aug. 4; Don O’Neal on Aug. 5
2016 – Josh Richards on Aug. 4; Jason Geger on Aug. 5; Josh Richards on Aug. 6
2015 – Jonathan Davenport on Aug. 1
2014 – Jimmy Owens on Aug. 2
2013 – Brandon Sheppard on Aug. 1
2012 – Tim McCreadie on Aug. 3
2011 – Darrell Lanigan on Aug. 4
2010 – Josh Richards on Aug. 6
2005 – Scott Bloomquist on Aug. 7
1989 – Dale McDowell on Aug. 6; Billy Moyer on June 10, Aug. 11, Aug. 12; Donnie Moran on Aug. 10
1988 – Billy Moyer on June 10, Aug. 18, Aug. 19, Aug. 20; Rick Egersdorf on June 11
 
Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2018 – Brad Sweet on July 6, Kerry Madsen on July 7
2017 – Kerry Madsen on July 7, Kerry Madsen on July 8
2016 – Logan Schuchart on July 8, Donny Schatz on July 9
2015 – Donny Schatz on July 11, Joey Saldana on July 12
2014 – Donny Schatz on June 29
2013 – Sammy Swindell on June 30
2012 – Tim Kaeding on July 6
2011 – Jason Meyers on July 8
2010 – Craig Dollansky on July 11
2009 – Donny Schatz on July 12
2008 – Donny Schatz on June 28
2007 – Paul McMahan on July 1
2005 – Brooke Tatnell on July 4
2004 – Craig Dollansky on July 12
2003 – Steve Kinser on July 7
2002 – Sammy Swindell on July 8
2001 – Mark Kinser on July 9
2000 – Mark Kinser on July 10
1999 – Danny Lasoski on July 12
1998 – Stevie Smith on July 13
1997 – Mark Kinser on July 14
1996 – Mark Kinser on July 9
1995 – Sammy Swindell on July 10
1994 – Sammy Swindell on July 11
1993 – Dave Blaney on May 9, Dave Blaney on July 12
1992 – Sammy Swindell on July 13
1991 – Dave Blaney on July 8
1990 – Sammy Swindell on July 9
1989 – Jac Haudenschild on May 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 10
1988 – Steve Kinser on July 11
1987 – Sammy Swindell on July 13
1986 – Steve Kinser on July 14
1985 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on July 15
1984 – Steve Kinser on July 17
1983 – Steve Kinser on July 11

Cherokee Speedway - Gaffney, South Carolina

Location: Gaffney, South Carolina
Phone: (864) 489-1969
Website: http://www.cherokeespeedwaysc.com
Directions: Directions

Track description: 3/8 mile high-banked clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature Winners:
2018 – Mike Marlar on May 4
2017 – Shane Clanton on May 5

Cochran Motor Speedway - Cochran, Georgia

Location: Cochran, Georgia
Phone: (478) 456-4036
Website: www.cochranspeedway.com
Directions: Directions

Track Description: semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval
Track Record:

Previous Late Model Feature winners:

Davenport Speedway - Davenport, Iowa

Location: Davenport, Iowa
Phone: (563) 249-1387
Website: www.davenportspeedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: Semi-Banked 1/2 mile

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Chris Simpson on July 24
2007- Brian Harris on May 9
2004- Brian Birkhofer on Aug. 10

Deer Creek Speedway - Spring Valley, Minnesota

Location: Spring Valley, Minnesota
Phone: 1-877-DCS-Race
Web site: www.deercreekspeedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: High-banked, 3/8-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Mike Marlar on July 7
2017- Chris Madden on July 8
2016- Josh Richards on July 9
2015 – Darrell Lanigan on July 18
2014- Darrell Lanigan on July 12
2013 – Darrell Lanigan on July 6
2012 – Shane Clanton on July 7
2011 – Josh Richards on July 13
2010 – Tim McCreadie on July 7
2009 – Darrell Lanigan on July 8
2008 – Brian Birkhofer on July 9
2007 – Chub Frank on June 14
2006 – Rick Eckert on June 1; Darrell Lanigan on July 28; Clint Smith on July 29

Dodge City Raceway Park - Dodge City, Kansas

Location: Dodge City, Kansas
Phone: (620) 225-8299
Website: http://www.dodgecityraceway.com
Directions: Directions

Track Description: semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval
Track Record: 12.277 seconds was established by Donny Schatz on Oct. 7, 2005

Previous Feature winners:
2018 – Donny Schatz on October 20
2015 – Jason Sides on July 3, Donny Schatz on July 4
2014 – Daryn Pittman on July 4, Daryn Pittman on July 5
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 5, Daryn Pittman on July 6
2012 – Steve Kinser on June 22, Kraig Kinser on June 23
2011 – Craig Dollansky on July 1, Jason Sides on July 2
2010 – Sammy Swindell on June 12, Joey Saldana on June 14
2009 – Joey Saldana on June 12, Joey Saldana on June 13
2008 – Joey Saldana on June 20, Donny Schatz on June 21
2007 – Jason Meyers on June 22, Daryn Pittman on June 23
2006 – Joey Saldana on July 1
2005 – Danny Lasoski on Oct. 8
2004 – Steve Kinser on June 22

Eriez Speedway - Erie, Pennsylvania

Location: Erie, Pennsylvania
Phone: (814) 825-5661
Website: www.eriez-speedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: Semi-banked, 3/8-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Chase Junghans on Aug. 19
2017- Brandon Sheppard on Aug. 20
2016- Josh Richards on Aug. 14
2015 – Josh Richards on Aug. 23

Fairbury Speedway - Fairbury, Illinois

Location: Fairbury, Illinois
Phone: (309) 838-9304 (marketing director Gunner Sullivan)
DirectionsGoogle Maps

Track description: Semi-banked, 1/4-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Devin Moran on July 28
2017- Brandon Sheppard on July 29
2016- Josh Richards on July 30
2015 – Jonathan Davenport on July 25
2014 – Tim McCreadie on July 26
2013 – Shannon Babb on July 27

Previous Sprint Car Feature Winners:
2018 – Sheldon Haudenschild on June 5

Farley Speedway - Farley, Iowa

Location: Farley, Iowa
Phone: (563) 744-3620
Website: http://www.farleyspeedwaypromotions.com/farley-speedway
Directions: Directions

Track Description: Semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval

Previous Feature winners:
1994 – Steve Kinser
1993 – Steve Kinser
1992 – Sammy Swindell

Farmer City Raceway - Farmer City, Illinois

Location: Farmer City, Illinois
Phone: (309) 275-4461 (track)
Website: www.farmercityracing.com
Directions: Directions

Track description: High-banked, 1/4-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – RAINOUT on March 23 & 24
2017 – Brandon Sheppard on March 31; Brian Shirley on April 1
2016 – Josh Richards on April 2, 3
2015 – Scott Bloomquist on April 17; Brandon Sheppard on April 18
2014 – Shannon Babb on April 26
2013 – Billy Moyer on April 6
2012 – Jimmy Mars on March 31
2011 – RAINOUT (at LaSalle Speedway)
2010 – Billy Moyer on April 10
2009 – Shane Clanton on April 4
2008 – Billy Moyer on April 5
2007 – Shannon Babb on April 27
2006 – Billy Moyer on Aug. 14

Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Fayetteville, North Carolina

Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina
Phone: (910) 223-RACE (7223)
Website: www.thenewfayettevillemotorspeedway.com
Directions: Directions

Track description: Semi-banked, 4/10-mile clay oval

Previous Feature winners:
2018 – Jimmy Owens on May 12
2017- Brandon Sheppard on May 6
2016- Brian Shirley on April 30
2015 – Chris Ferguson on May 2
2014 – Darrell Lanigan on May 2
2010 – Josh Richards on April 30
2009 – Jeff Smith on April 17
2008 – Josh Richards on Oct. 7

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 - Pevely, Missouri

PevelyLogoLocation: Pevely, Missouri
Phone: (636) 479-3219
Website: http://www.federatedautopartsraceway.com
Directions: Directions

Track Description: High-banked, third-mile oval
Track Record: 10.189 seconds was established by Stevie Smith on March 30, 2002

Previous Late Model Feature Winners: 
2018 – Brandon Sheppard on June 30
2017- Brandon Sheppard on July 1
2016- Cancelled/ Rain on July 2

Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2018 – Daryn Pittman on April 21, Rico Abreu on Aug. 3, Logan Schuchart on Aug. 4
2017 – Daryn Pittman on Aug. 4
2016 – David Gravel on Aug. 5, Rico Abreu on Aug. 6
2015 – Christopher Bell on May 2, Donny Schatz on Aug. 7, Shane Stewart on Aug. 8
2014 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Paul McMahan on Aug. 1, Kerry Madsen on Aug. 2
2013 – Craig Dollansky on Aug. 3
2012 – Craig Dollansky on Oct. 13, Jason Sides on Oct. 13
2011 – Craig Dollansky on Aug. 5
2010 – Joey Saldana on April 17, Tim Shaffer on Aug. 6, Jason Meyers on Aug. 7
2009 – Craig Dollansky on Aug. 7, Joey Saldana on Aug. 8
2008 – Jason Meyers on April 5
2007 – Joey Saldana on July 7
2006 – Donny Schatz on April 1, Brooke Tatnell on July 8
2005 – Kraig Kinser on April 2, Chad Kemenah on July 8
2004 – Craig Dollansky on April 17, Danny Lasoski on Aug. 7
2003 – Steve Kinser on April 12, Tyler Walker on July 12
2002 – Jac Haudenschild on March 30, Daryn Pittman on July 13
2001 – Randy Hannagan on March 24, Stevie Smith on July 14
2000 – Jac Haudenschild on July 22
1999 – Jac Haudenschild on July 24
1998 – Stevie Smith on July 25, Andy Hillenburg on Oct. 10
1997 – Mark Kinser on May 18, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 11
1996 – Mark Kinser on June 12
1992 – Steve Kinser on June 10
1991 – Sammy Swindell on May 4
1990 – Sammy Swindell on April 14
1989 – Doug Wolfgang on April 15, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 11
1988 – Steve Kinser on April 23
1987 – Brad Doty on April 22, Steve Kinser on Sept. 25

I-96 Speedway - Lake Odessa, Michigan

Location: Lake Odessa, Michigan
Phone: (616) 642-0555
Website: www.i96speedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: High-banked, 3/8-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2014 – Curtis Roberts on Aug. 22
2007 – Chub Frank on May 18

Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2018 – David Gravel on June 1

Independence Motor Speedway - Independence, Iowa

Location: Independence, Iowa
Phone: (319) 334-9287
Website: www.independencemotorspeedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: Semi-banked, 3/8-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2014 – Darrell Lanigan on July 24
2013 – Darrell Lanigan on Aug. 5
2012 – Darrell Lanigan on Aug. 6
2011 – Josh Richards on Aug. 8

Lancaster Speedway - Lancaster, South Carolina

Location: Lanchester, South Carolina
Phone: 803-285-1877
Website: www.lancastersuperspeedway.com
Directions: Directions

Track description: Semi-banked, 1/2-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:

Lavonia Speedway - Lavonia, Georgia

Location: Lavonia, Georgia
Phone: (706) 491-4493
Website: www.facebook.com/LavoniaSpeedway2013
Directions: Directions

Track description: Semi-banked, 3/8-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Brandon Sheppard on May 3
2014 – Darrell Lanigan on May 3

Lernerville Speedway - Sarver, Pennsylvania

Location: Sarver, Pennsylvania
Phone: (724) 353-1511
Website: http://www.lernerville.com
Directions: Directions

Track Description: High-banked, 4/10-mile clay oval
Track Record: 12.334 seconds was established by Joey Saldana on May 15, 2002

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Chris Madden on June 21 & 23; Mike Norris on June 22
2017 – Brandon Sheppard on June 24; Brandon Overton on June 24
2016- Josh Richards on June 23; Brandon Overton on June 24; Scott Bloomquist on June 25; Jimmy Mars on Sept. 3
2015 – Shane Clanton on June 25; Chase Junghans on June 26; Shane Clanton on Sept. 4; Rick Eckert on Sept. 5
2014 – Darrell Lanigan on June 26; Jimmy Owens on June 27; Darrell Lanigan on June 28, Aug. 29
2013 – Josh Richards on June 27, 28, 29
2012 – Scott Bloomquist on June 28; Dan Stone on June 29; Scott Bloomquist on June 30
2011 – Josh Richards on June 23; Scott Bloomquist on June 24; Jimmy Mars on June 25
2010 – Josh Richards on June 24; Tim McCreadie on June 25; Shane Clanton on June 26
2009 – Josh Richards on June 25; Jimmy Mars on June 27
2008 – Billy Moyer on April 15; Brian Birkhofer on July 29
2007 – Shannon Babb on April 17; Scott Bloomquist on June 30
2006 – Rick Eckert on April 18; Tim McCreadie on Aug. 4
2005 – Billy Moyer on April 29; Chub Frank on Aug. 12
2004 – Chub Frank on April 23; Dale McDowell on Aug. 13
 
Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2018 – Kyle Larson on July 17, Brad Sweet on Sept. 22
2017 – Donny Schatz on July 18, David Gravel on Sept. 23
2016 – David Gravel on July 19, Donny Schatz on Sept. 24
2015 – Dale Blaney on July 21, Cody Darrah on July 21
2014 – Donny Schatz on July 15, Cody Darrah on July 15, Joey Saldana on Sept. 20
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 16, Daryn Pittman on July 16
2012 – Craig Dollansky on July 17, Tony Stewart on July 17, Dale Blaney on Sept. 22
2011 – Dale Blaney on July 19, Tim Shaffer on July 19, Jason Meyers on Sept. 24
2010 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Joey Saldana on July 20, Donny Schatz on Sept. 25
2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 22, Stevie Smith on July 22
2008 – Jason Meyers on May 13, Steve Kinser on July 15
2007 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Donny Schatz on July 17
2006 – Dean Jacobs on May 19; Donny Schatz on July 18
2005 – Steve Kinser on May 21, Tim Shaffer on July 19
2004 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 20
2003 – Donny Schatz on May 21
2002 – Stevie Smith on May 15, Ed Lynch, Jr., on July 23
2001 – Mark Kinser on July 24, Danny Wood on Sept. 25
2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Sammy Swindell on July 25, Stevie Smith on Sept. 26
1999 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Mark Kinser on July 27
1998 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Mark Kinser on July 28
1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Mark Kinser on July 29
1996 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Mark Kinser on July 30
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Stevie Smith on Aug. 1
1994 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2
1993 – Kenny Jacobs on May 25, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 3, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1992 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Sammy Swindell on July 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 30
1991 – Jeff Swindell on May 22, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 14
1990 – Sammy Swindell on May 23, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Oct. 8
1989 – Dave Blaney on May 24, Tim Green on July 31, Dave Blaney on Oct. 11
1988 – Dave Blaney on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 27
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 20, Steve Kinser on July 29
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 21, Steve Kinser on July 30
1985 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Sammy Swindell on July 31
1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 8, Brad Doty on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 9
1983 – Sammy Swindell on June 10, Sammy Swindell on June 11, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Aug. 3
1982 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Rick Ferkel on Oct. 12
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 1
1980 – Doug Wolfgang on May 14, Rick Ferkel on July 16
1979 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

Muskingum County Speedway - Zanesville, Ohio

Location: Zanesville, Ohio
Phone: (740) 754-9199
DirectionsDirections

Track Description: 3/8 mile, slightly-banked dirt oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:

Ogilvie Raceway - Ogilvie, Minnesota

Location: Ogilvie, Minnesota
Phone: (763) 267-4572 (Promoter Nate Fischer)
Website: www.ogilvieraceway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: High-banked, 3/8-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Chris Madden on July 14
2017 – Chris Madden on July 12
2016 – Josh Richards on July 13

Outlaw Speedway - Dundee, NY

Location: Dundee, NY
Phone: (607)243-8686
Website: www.outlawspeedwayllc.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: 4/10-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Brandon Sheppard on Sept. 23

Plymouth Dirt Track - Plymouth, Wisconsin

Location: Plymouth, Wisconsin
Phone: 920-893-5751
Website: http://www.plymouthdtr.com/
Directions: Directions

Track description: The Plymouth Dirt Track is a 1/4 mile clay oval located at the Sheboygan County Fairgrounds

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Brandon Sheppard on July 30

Port Royal Speedway - Port Royal, Pennsylvania

Location: Port Royal, Pennsylvania
Phone: (717) 527-2303
DirectionsGoogle Maps

Track Description: semi-banked, half-mile oval
Track Record: 15.168 seconds was established by Lucas Wolfe on July 5, 2014.

Previous Late Model Feature Winners:
2018 – Mike Marlar on Aug. 18
2017 – Brandon Sheppard on Aug. 19
2008 – Clint Smith on June 17
2007 – Darrell Langian on June 20
 
Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2018 – Donny Schatz on Oct. 28
2017 – Donny Schatz on Oct. 14
2016 – Logan Schuchart on Oct. 15
2015 – Brad Sweet on Oct. 24
2014 – Ryan Smith on Oct. 25
2004 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2003 – Jason Meyers on Oct. 2
2002 – Brad Furr on Sept. 29
2001 – Danny Wood on Sept. 27
1987 – Doug Wolfgang on May 27
1986 – Don Kreitz, Jr., on May 28
1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 25

River Cities Speedway - Grand Forks, North Dakota

Location: Grand Forks, North Dakota
Phone: (701) 780-0999
Website: http://www.rivercitiesspeedway.com
Directions: Directions

Track Description: high-banked, 3/10-mile oval
Track Record: 9.269 seconds was established by Jason Meyers on Aug. 21, 2009

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Mike Marlar on July 13
2017 – Shane Clanton on July 14
2015 – Tim McCreadie on July 10
2014 – Tim Fuller on July 18
2012 – Darrell Lanigan on July 13
2011 – Tim McCreadie on July 15
2010 – Austin Hubbard on July 9
2009 – Josh Richards on 10
2008 – Brady Smith on July 11
2007 – Tim Fuller on June 12
2006 – Darrell Lanigan on May 30
 
Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2018 – Donny Schatz on June 15, Donny Schatz on Aug. 17
2017 – David Gravel on June 16, Donny Schatz on Aug. 18
2016 – Donny Schatz on June 17, Donny Schatz on Aug. 26
2015 – Donny Schatz on June 19, Donny Schatz on Aug. 21
2014 – Donny Schatz on June 20, Daryn Pittman on Aug. 15
2013 – Cody Darrah on June 21, Donny Schatz on Aug. 16
2012 – Kraig Kinser on June 15, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 17
2011 – Craig Dollansky on June 17, Craig Dollansky on June 18, Steve Kinser on Aug. 19
2010 – Steve Kinser on June 19, Joey Saldana on June 20
2009 – Donny Schatz on June 19, Craig Dollansky on Aug. 21
2008 – Donny Schatz on June 27
2007 – Joey Saldana on June 29

Screven Motor Speedway - Sylvania, Georgia

Location: Sylvania, Georgia
Track Phone: (912) 857-4884
Website: www.screvenmotorsports.com
Directions: Directions

Track description: High-banked, 3/8-mile red clay oval

Previous Feature winners:
2019 – Brandon Overton on Feb. 8, Shane Clanton on Feb. 9
2018 – RAINOUT on Feb. 9 & 10
2017- Rick Eckert on Feb. 17; Chris Madden on Feb. 18
2016 – Shane Clanton on Feb. 12; Rick Eckert on Feb. 13
2015 – Steve Casebolt on Feb. 6; Shane Clanton on Feb. 7
2013- Shane Clanton on Feb. 8; Josh Richards on Feb. 9
2012- Darrell Lanigan on Feb. 11
2010- Austin Hubbard on March 20
2009- Tim Fuller on Aug. 29
2008- Steve Francis on Aug. 16

Selinsgrove Speedway - Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Location: Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania
Phone: (570) 374-2999
Website: www.selinsgrovespeedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: Semi-banked, 1/2-mile red clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Chris Madden on Sept. 22
2017 – Jeff Rine on Sept. 3
2016 – Billy Moyer Jr. on Sept. 4
2015 – Darrell Lanigan on Sept. 6
2014 – Tim McCreadie on Aug. 30; Darrell Lanigan on Aug. 31
2013 – Gregg Satterlee on Aug. 31; Darrell Lanigan on Sept. 1

Sharon Speedway - Hartford, Ohio

Location: Hartford, Ohio
Phone: 330) 772-5481
Website: www.sharonspeedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: 3/8-mile dirt oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:

Shawano Speedway - Shawano, Wisconsin

Location: Shawano, Wisconsin
Phone: (715) 526-5419
Website: www.shawanospeedway.net
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: Semi-banked, 1/2-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Chris Madden July 31
2017 – Rick Eckert on Aug. 2
2016 – Shane Clanton on Aug. 2
2015 – Shane Clanton on July 28
2014 – Darrell Lanigan on July 29
2013 – Gregg Satterlee on July 30
2012 – Darrell Lanigan on Aug. 7
2011 – Darrell Lanigan on Aug. 3
2010 – Billy Moyer on Aug. 4
1989 – Rick Egersdorf on June 5

Smoky Mountain Speedway - Maryville, Tennessee

Location: Maryville, Tennessee
Phone: (865) 856-8989
Website: www.smokymountainspeedway.com
Directions: Directions

Track description: Semi-banked, 1/2-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:

2019 – Jimmy Owens on March 23
2018 – Chris Madden on Apr. 27; Dale McDowell on Apr. 28
2017 – Brandon Overton on May 16
2016 – Scott Bloomquist on May 7
2015 – Scott Bloomquist on May 9
2013 – Shane Clanton on April 26
2004 – Rick Eckert on April 3

Stateline Speedway - Jamestown, New York

Location: Jamestown, New York
Phone: (716) 720-2403
Website: www.newstatelinespeedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track description: Semi-banked, 1/3-mile clay oval

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Brandon Sheppard on June 14
2013 – Shane Clanton on June 1
2006 – Dick Barton on July 1
2005 – John Blankenship on July 2

The Dirt Track at Charlotte - Concord, North Carolina


Location:
 Concord, North Carolina
Phone: (800) 455-FANS
Website: www.charlottemotorspeedway.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track Description: Semi-banked, 4/10-mile oval
Track Record: 11.880 seconds was established by Jeff Shepard on Oct. 6, 2001

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – Brandon Sheppard on Nov. 2; Scott Bloomquist on Nov. 3
2017- Brandon Sheppard on Nov.3; Dennis Erb Jr. on Nov. 4
2016- Josh Richards on Oct. 28; Chris Madden on Oct. 29
2015 – Brandon Sheppard on Nov. 6; Jonathan Davenport on Nov. 7
2014 – Darrel Lanigan on Nov. 7; Jimmy Owens on Nov. 8
2013 – Darrell Lanigan on Nov. 8; Josh Richards on Nov. 9
2012 – Rick Eckert on Oct. 10; Jimmy Owens on Nov. 2; Jimmy Owens on Nov. 3
2011 – Josh Richards on Oct. 12; Jonathan Davenport on Nov. 4; Jimmy Owens on Nov. 5
2010 – Josh Richards on Oct. 13; Jonathan Davenport on Nov. 6; Jimmy Owens on Nov. 6
2009 – Josh Richards on Nov. 5; Scott Bloomquist on Nov. 6; Jimmy Owens on Nov. 7
2008 – Steve Francis on April 19; Chris Madden on Oct. 29; Scott Bloomquist on Oct. 31; Josh Richards on Nov. 1
2007 – Scott Bloomquist on April 21; Shannon Babb on Oct. 10; Scott Bloomquist on Nov. 2; Donnie Moran on Nov. 3
 
Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2018 – Donny Schatz on May 25, Ian Madsen and Donny Schatz on Nov. 3
2017 – Logan Schuchart on May 26, Donny Schatz on Nov. 3, David Gravel on Nov. 4
2016 – Greg Wilson on May 27, Jason Johnson on Oct. 28, Donny Schatz on Oct. 29
2015 – Donny Schatz on May 22, Dusty Zomer on Nov. 6, Donny Schatz on Nov. 7
2014 – Joey Saldana on May 23, Daryn Pittman on Nov. 7, Brian Brown Nov. 8
2013 – Paul McMahan on May 24, Donny Schatz on Nov. 8, Paul McMahan on Nov. 9
2012 – Joey Saldana on May 25, Sammy Swindell on Nov. 2, Dale Blaney on Nov. 3
2011 – Paul McMahan on May 28, Donny Schatz on Nov. 5, Donny Schatz on Nov. 6
2010 – Donny Schatz on May 29, Jason Meyers on Sept. 6, Jason Meyers on Sept. 6
2009 – Joey Saldana on May 22, Jason Meyers on Nov. 6, Joey Saldana on Nov. 7
2008 – Lance Dewease on May 23, Brooke Tatnell on Oct. 31, Donny Schatz on Nov. 1
2007 – Donny Schatz on May 25, Jason Meyers on Nov. 2, Steve Kinser on Nov. 3
2006 – Kevin Swindell on May 24
2003 – Blake Feese on May 24
2002 – Greg Hodnett on May 24, Greg Hodnett on May 25, Tyler Walker on Oct. 11, Daryn Pittman on Oct. 12
2001 – Danny Lasoski on May 26, Mark Kinser on May 26, Tim Shaffer on Oct. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 6
2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 25, Mark Kinser on May 26, Donny Schatz on Oct. 5, Mark Kinser on Oct. 6

Volusia Speedway Park - Barberville, Florida

volusia-gifLocation: Barberville, Florida
Phone: (386) 985-4402
Website: www.dirtcarnationals.com
Directions: Directions

Track description: Semi-banked, 1/2-mile dirt oval
Track Record: 12.569 seconds was established by Paul McMahan on Feb. 10, 2011

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2019 – Brandon Sheppard on Feb. 13, Feb. 14, Feb. 15 and Feb. 16
2018 – Tim McCreadie – Feb. 14; Dale McDowell – Feb. 15; Scott Bloomquist – Feb. 16; Brandon Sheppard – Feb. 17
2017- Shane Clanton on Feb. 24; Don O’Neal on Feb. 25
2016 – Josh Richards on Feb. 18, 19; Shane Clanton on Feb. 20
2015 – Shane Clanton on Feb. 19, 20, 21
2014 – Casey Roberts on Feb. 20; Kyle Bronson on Feb. 22
2013 – Scott Bloomquist on Feb. 21; Billy Moyer on Feb. 22; Darrell Lanigan on Feb. 23
2012 – Dennis Erb Jr. on Feb. 23; Billy Moyer on Feb. 25
2011 – Scott Bloomquist on Feb. 17; Scott Bloomquist on Feb. 19
2010 – Josh Richards on Feb. 11; Brady Smith on Feb. 13
2009 – Josh Richards on Feb. 12; Steve Francis on Feb. 14
2008 – Josh Richards on Feb. 14; Billy Moyer on Feb. 16
2007 – Josh Richards on Feb. 17
2006 – Earl Pearson Jr. on Feb. 16; Steve Francis on Feb. 18; Chris Madden on Oct. 14
2005 – Billy Moyer on Feb. 17; Tim McCreadie on Feb. 19; Scott Bloomquist on Oct. 29
2004 – Steve Francis on Feb. 3; Bart Hartman on Feb. 4; Shannon Babb on Feb. 6; Scott Bloomquist on Feb. 8

Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2019 – Daryn Pittman on Feb. 8 and Feb. 9
2018 – Sheldon Haudenschild on Feb. 9, Donny Schatz on Feb. 10, Donny Schatz on Feb. 11
2017 – Jason Johnson on Feb.17, Donny Schatz on Feb.19 (day), Donny Schatz on Feb.19 (night)
2016 – Brad Sweet on Feb. 12, Donny Schatz on Feb. 13, Brad Sweet on Feb. 14
2015 – Daryn Pittman on Feb. 13, Donny Schatz on Feb. 14, Brad Sweet on Feb. 15
2014 – Brad Sweet on Feb. 14, Donny Schatz on Feb. 15, Steve Kinser on Feb. 16
2013 – Daryn Pittman on Feb. 15, Terry McCarl on Feb. 16, Danny Lasoski on Feb. 17
2012 – Danny Lasoski on Feb. 18, Donny Schatz on Feb. 19, Craig Dollansky on Feb. 19
2011 – Steve Kinser on Feb. 11, Steve Kinser on Feb. 12, Jason Sides on Feb. 13
2010 – Donny Schatz on Feb. 6, Steve Kinser on Feb. 7
2009 – Donny Schatz on Feb. 6, Joey Saldana on Feb. 7, Donny Schatz on Feb. 8
2008 – Craig Dollansky on Feb. 8, Jason Meyers on Feb. 9, Danny Lasoski on Feb. 10
2007 – Donny Schatz on Feb. 9, Kerry Madsen on Feb. 10, Daryn Pittman on Feb. 10
2006 – Chad Kemenah on Feb. 9, Joey Saldana on Feb. 10
2005 – Jeff Shepard on Feb. 11, Steve Kinser on Feb. 13
1981 – Doug Wolfgang on Feb. 9

Wayne County Speedway - Orrville, Ohio

Location: Orrville, Ohio
Phone: (330) 465-2365
Website: www.waynecountyspeedway.com
Directions: Directions

Track description: 3/8 mile dirt track

Previous Late Model Feature Winners:
2018 – Brandon Sheppard on June 16
2017- Brandon Sheppard May 27
2013- Dave Hess Jr. on May 24
2012- Darrell Lanigan on May 25
2006- Chub Frank on May 6

Williams Grove Speedway - Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Phone: (717) 697-5000
Website: www.williamsgrove.com
Directions: Google Maps

Track Description: Semi-banked, half-mile oval
Track Record: 16.140 seconds was established by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002

Previous Late Model Feature winners:
2018 – RAINOUT on Aug. 17
1988- Larry Phillips on April 22
 
Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
Previous Sprint Car Feature winners:
2018 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Gio Scelzi on Sept. 28, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29,
2017 – David Gravel on May 19, Shane Stewart on May 20, Brock Zearfoss on July 21, Greg Hodnett on Sept. 28 (makeup from 7/22), David Gravel on Sept. 28, James McFadden on Sept. 29, David Gravel on Sept. 30
2016 – Lance Dewease on May 20, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Lance Dewease on July 23, Danny Dietrich on Oct. 14
2015 – Donny Schatz on May 15, Danny Dietrich on July 24, Stevie Smith on July 25, Stevie Smith on Oct. 4
2014 – Daryn Pittman on May 16, Daryn Pittman on May 17, Greg Hodnett on July 18, Lance Dewease on July 19, David Gravel on Oct. 4
2013 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 20, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 4, Fred Rahmer on Oct. 5
2012 – Fred Rahmer on May 11, Steve Kinser on May 12, Cody Darrah on July 21, Paul McMahan on Sept. 28, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2011 – Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23, Jason Meyers on Sept. 30, Jason Meyers on Oct. 7
2010 – Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 2
2009 – Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 3, Cody Darrah on Oct. 3 (Completion of July 25 event)
2008 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19
2007 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2006 – Fred Rahmer on May 26, Fred Rahmer on May 27, Terry McCarl on July 20, Craig Dollansky on July 21, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Jason Solwold on Sept. 29, Doug Esh on Sept. 30
2005 – Craig Dollansky on May 26, Steve Kinser on May 27, Jason Johnson on July 21, Paul McMahan on July 23, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1
2004 – Fred Rahmer on May 27, Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Lance Dewease on July 23, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Mark Smith on Oct. 1, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2
2003 – Don Kreitz, Jr. on July 24, Donny Schatz on July 25, Donny Schatz on July 26, Donny Schatz on Oct. 3, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 16, Danny Lasoski on July 25, Joey Saldana on July 26, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Donny Schatz on July 26, Don Kreitz Jr., on July 27, Tim Shaffer on Sept. 28, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29
2000 – Mark Kinser on May 18, Fred Rahmer on May 19, Lance Dewease on July 27, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30
1999 – Mark Kinser on May 27, Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 29, Mark Kinser on July 30, Cris Eash on Oct. 1, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1998 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 22, Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on July 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 3, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4
1996 – Johnny Herrera on May 24, Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 4, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Dave Blaney on Aug. 3, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 29, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30
1994 – Dave Blaney on May 26, Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Lance Dewease on Sept. 30, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1
1993 – Dave Blaney on May 27, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 3
1992 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 22, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 30, Steve Kinser on July 31, Keith Kauffman on Oct. 2, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6
1990 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29
1989 – Bobby Allen on May 25, Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 27, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 29, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1988 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on May 26, Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Cris Eash on July 28, Steve Kinser on July 29
1987 – Ron Shuman on May 21, Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 30, Steve Kinser on July 31
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 22, Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Jac Haudenschild on July 31, Bobby Allen on Aug. 1
1985 – Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 1, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2
1984 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 1, Brad Doty on Aug. 2, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3
1983 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on May 26, Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Steve Kinser on Aug. 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5
1982 – Sammy Swindell on May 13, Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12
1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Bill Stief on July 25, Keith Kauffman on July 26
1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 27
1978 – Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24