9/6/15 – Selinsgrove Speedway (National Open)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Jeff’s Auto Body National Open’ at Selinsgrove Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,200
2. (8) Shane Clanton/40 $4,550
3. (7) Chase Junghans/40 $3,250
4. (2) Morgan Bagley/40 $2,850
5. (1) Josh Richards/40 $2,650

6. (3) Chub Frank/40 $2,150
7. (6) Rick Eckert/40 $2,050
8. (19) Frank Heckenast Jr./40 $1,850
9. (17) Jeff Rine/40 $1,750
10. (12) Steve Campbell/40 $1,150
11. (11) Kenny Pettyjohn/40 $1,000
12. (9) Eric Wells/40 $1,450
13. (4) Gregg Satterlee/40 $850
14. (10) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,450
15. (18) Gary Stuhler/40 $750
16. (16) Dave Zona/40 $750
17. (23) Jordan Yaggy/40 $910
18. (15) Matt Cochran/40 $640
19. (21) Dylan Yoder/40 $620
20. (14) Bryan Bernheisel/40 $610
21. (13) Brandon Overton/39 $1,150
22. (24) Chad Hollenbeck/39 $600
23. (22) Boom Briggs/38 $1,150
24. (20) Jim Yoder/38 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 32.996 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.772 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 23, 38)
Lap Leaders: Bagley (1-11); Lanigan (12-40)
Provisional Starters: Yaggy, Hollenbeck
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Rine ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie of the Race: Yaggy ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 19.196
2. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 19.34
3. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 19.412
4. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., 19.425
5. 14M-Morgan Bagley, Tyler, Texas, 19.449
6. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 19.46
7. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 19.596
8. 119b-Bryan Bernheisel, Lebanon, Pa., 19.625
9. 2J-Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa., 19.658
10. 61T-Kenny Trevitz, Winfield, Pa., 19.857
11. 11-Jason Schmidt, Lewistown, Pa., 19.936
12. 24-Dylan Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa., 19.936
13. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck, Kingsley, Pa., 20.000
14. 28-Jason Smith, Cogan Station, Pa., 20.283
15. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 20.302
16. 4s-Danny Snyder, Greenland, Pa., 20.318
17. 11-Keith Jackson, Martinsburg, Va., 20.579
18. 0B-Larry Baer, Dover, Pa., 20.596
19. 7M-Meade Hahn, Millerstown, Pa., 20.609
20. 88T-Ernie Millon, Waymart, Pa., 22.982

Group ‘B’

1. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 19.562
2. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 19.594
3. 7V-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 19.678
4. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 19.716
5. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del., 19.77
6. 0-Coleby Frye, Dover, Pa., 19.812
7. 27-Jim Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa., 19.891
8. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 19.893
9. 3-Tim Wilson, McClure, Pa., 19.894
10. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 19.965
11. 16-Matt Cochran, Williamsport, Pa., 20.006
12. 2-Steve Campbell, Danville, Pa., 20.009
13. 33-Trent Brenneman, Mifflintown, Pa., 20.078
14. 9-Hayes Mattern, Beavertown, Pa., 20.131
15. z14-Dave Brouse Sr., Beavertown, Pa., 20.179
16. 99z-Dave Zona, Montrose, Pa., 20.247
17. 1-Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa., 20.407
18. 93-Pancho Lawler, Hanover, Pa., 20.572
19. 41-Derrick Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 21.012

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Bagley, Wells, Overton, Rine, Heckenast, Hollenbeck, Schmidt, Jackson, Hahn.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Satterlee, McCreadie, B. Bernheisel, D. Yoder, Smith, Trevitz, Snyder, Baer, Millon.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Pettyjohn, Cochran, J. Yoder, Stuhler, Brenneman, Brouse, D. Casner.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Junghans, Frank, Campbell, Zona, Briggs, Mattern, Lawler, Yaggy, Frye.

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Rine, Heckenast, D. Yoder, Trevitz, Millon, Schmidt, Smith, Hollenbeck, Snyder (DNS) Jackson, Hahn, Baer.

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Stuhler, J. Yoder, Briggs, Wilson, D. Casner, Mattern, Brenneman, Frye, Yaggy, Brouse, Lawler.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar