9/3/06 – Tri-City Speedway/Franklin, PA (Oil Region Labor Day Classic Night 1)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Oil Region Labor Day Classic Night 1 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Chub Frank/50 $10,000
2. (5) Josh Richards/50 $6,000
3. (4) Robbie Blair/50 $3,500
4. (18) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,200
6. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
7. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,800
8. (3) Billy Moyer/50 $1,600
9. (9) David Scott/50 $1,400
10. (14) Alex Ferree/50 $1,200
11. (10) Dale McDowell/50 $1,000
12. (21) Clint Smith/50 $900
13. (15) Rick Briggs/50 $800
14. (16) Dutch Davies/50 $700
15. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $700
16. (17) Brent Rhebergen/50 $700
17. (24) John Blankenship/50 $700
18. (19) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $700
19. (22) Bob Salathe/50 $700
20. (11) Garrett Durrett/35 $700
21. (20) Bump Hedman/20 $700
22. (21) Mike Blose/18 $700
23. (8) Todd Andrews/17 $700
24. (25) Matt Lux/16 $700
25. (26) Darrell Bossard/14 $700
26. (13) Jared Miley/2 $700

Time of Race: 55 Mins., 19.740 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.769 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 8 (Laps 2, 5, 16, 17, 18, 20, 30, 36)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-30); Moyer (31-49); Frank (50).
Provisionals: Smith, Blankenship, Lux, Bossard.

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. w11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.830 (NTR)
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.999
3. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 18.239
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.261
5. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 18.284
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 18.288
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.344
8. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 18.440
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.444
10. 3H-Stephen Hollabaugh/Guys Mills, PA 18.456
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, WV 18.462
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.462
13. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 18.474
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamagua, GA 18.499
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.507
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.533
17. 3d-David Scott/Garland, PA 18.543
18. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 18.649
19. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.663
20. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 18.699
21. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 18.729
22. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 18.733
23. 32-Jeff Hoffman/Clarendon, PA 18.749
24. 55-Denny Fenton/Clearfield, PA 18.761
25. 55s-Chris Schneider/Tarentum, PA 18.771
26. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 18.815
27. 47-Matt Gaston/Rochester Mills, PA 18.860
28. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.866
29. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 19.007
30. 22b-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 19.017
31. No7-Jason Dupont/Lewis Run, PA 19.090
32. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA 19.104
33. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 19.166
34. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 19.168
35. 33-Bob Moskey/St. Clairsville, OH 19.196
36. 22-Greg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.341
37. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.364
38. 21A-Pete Alspaugh/Russell, PA 19.452
39. RG3-Bob Salathe/Bedford, PA 19.468
40. 22H-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 19.505
41. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 19.628
42. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 19.631
43. 33H-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 19.647
44. 9I-Rick Isadore/Cyclone, PA 19.737
45. 26g-George Labarbera/Sugar Grove, PA 20.297

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): R. Blair, Richards, Scott, Miley, Urban, Schneider, Stone, Lux, Labarbera, Flinner, Jacobsen.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Lanigan, McDowell, Ferree, Hallabaugh, Rhebergen, Carrier, Hess, Fox, Bossard, Alspaugh.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Clanton, Durrett, Briggs, Francis, Salathe, Hoffman, Hackett, Dupont, Moskey, Gaston.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Andrews, McCreadie, Davies, M. Blair, Satterlee, Hedman, Blankenship, Fenton, Isadore, Smith.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Rhebergen, Carrier, Blose, Hess, Urban, Stone, Flinner, Schneider, Bossard, Fox, Labarbera, Jacobsen, Lux, Hollabaugh (DNS) Alspaugh.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, Hedman, Salathe, Blankenship, Hackett, Isadore, Moskey, Hoffman, Smith, Satterlee, Dupont, Gaston, M. Blair, Fenton.

Dash (4 laps): Frank, Eckert, Moyer, Blair.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar