9/23/05 – Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway/Calvert City, KY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Wildcat Fall Fling 50’ at Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (8) Dale McDowell 50 Running $10,000
2. (4) Rick Eckert 50 Running $6,000
3. (3) Billy Moyer 50 Running $3,500
4. (2) Steve Francis 50 Running $2,500
5. (19) Shane Clanton 50 Running $2,200
6. (18) Shannon Babb 50 Running $2,000
7. (6) Brian Shirley 50 Running $1,800
8. (15) Chub Frank 50 Running $1,600
9. (14) Mike Marlar 50 Running $1,400
10. (10) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $1,200
11. (11) Josh Richards® 50 Running $1,000
12. (9) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $900
13. (22) Jamie Elam 50 Running $800
14. (24) John Tindal 34 Mechanical $700
15. (5) Terry English 27 Mechanical $700
16. (21) Richie Hedrick 27 Mechanical $700
17. (1) Clint Smith 25 Mechanical $700
18. (17) Ray Cook 19 Mechanical $700
19. (16) Brad Neat 16 Mechanical $700
20. (7) Tait Davenport 16 Mechanical $700
21. (20) Rod Reed 11 Mechanical $700
22. (23) Jeremy Williams 11 Mechanical $700
23. (13) John Blankenship 8 Mechanical $700
24. (12) Eric Jacobsen 7 Mechanical $700

Time Oof Race: 53 Mins. 22.873 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 15 – Laps 7, 8, 10, 11, 11 restart, 16, 16 restart, 16 restart, 19, 27, 28, 31, 36, 41, 44
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-20, Shirley 21-32, McDowell 33-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Williams, Tindal

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 14.262
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 14.358
3. 8-Jeremy Williams/Paducah,KY 14.415
4. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 14.415
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 14.429
6. 5M-Mike Marlar/Winfield,TN 14.434
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.486
8. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua,IL 14.494
9. 96-Terry English/Benton,KY 14.502
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 14.533
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 14.561
12. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville,KY 14.584
13. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown,NC 14.592
14. 7-John Tindal/Fulton,KY 14.652
15. 6-Tait Davenport/Paducah,KY 14.653
16. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 14.727
17. 9-Mike Jewell/Scottsburg,IN 14.770
18. 3S-Brian Shirley/Springfield,IL 14.771
19. 12-Jamie Elam/Sanitobia,MS 14.799
20. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 14.806
21. T14-Tim Brown/Benton,KY 14.825
22. 92-Jimmy Holland/Olive Branch,MS 14.851
23. 47-Rod Reed/Winfield,KY 14.857
24. 14F-April Farmer/Livingston,TN 14.883
25. 3-Randy Sellars/Mayfield,KY 14.903
26. 0H-Richie Hedrick/Urbana,IL 14.961
27. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston,WV 14.961
28. 83-Joe Morris/Galatia,IL 14.987
29. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 15.040
30. 14T-Donnie Tudor/Shawneetown,IL 15.130
31. 51-Dean Carpenter/Coldwater,MS 15.203
32. 53T-Lee Thomason/Marion,IL 15.317
33. B17-Byron Michael/Florence,AL 15.337
34. 22-Brandon Chappell/Dawson Springs,KY 15.411
35. 38-William Simmons/Guthrie,KY 15.800
36. 35-Matt Liner/Calvert City,KY 19.945
37. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA N/T

Heat #1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, English, Lanigan, Blankenship, Cook, Jewell, Brown, Clanton, Sellars, Michael

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Francis, Shirley, McCreadie, Marlar, Hedrick, Chappell, Tindal, Holland, Tudor

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Smith, Davenport, Richards, Frank, Elam, Reed, Carpenter, Simmons, Williams

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, McDowell, Jacobsen, Neat, Babb, Liner, Morris, Farmer, Thomason

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Cook, Clanton, Hedrick, Sellars, Brown, Tudor, Chappell, Tindal, Holland, Jewell, Michael

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Babb, Reed, Elam, Liner, Williams, Farmer, Carpenter, Simmons, Morris, Thomason

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Smith, Francis, Moyer, Eckert

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar