9/22/06 – Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway/Imperial, PA (Pittsburgher 100 Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Time Trial Results for Pittsburgher 100 at Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 19.88
2. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 19.88
3. 17m-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 19.91
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.92
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.98
6. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 20.09
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.14
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.15
9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 20.25
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.27
11. 17E-Lance Elson/Wellsburg, WV 20.28
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.28
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.31
14. 68-Dennis Niederritter/McDonald, PA 20.45
15. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 20.50
16. 0-Steve Baker/Fairmont, WV 20.50
17. 8w-Alan Dellinger/Niles, OH 20.56
18. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 20.59
19. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 20.65
20. 76-Dave Wade/Clinton, PA 20.68
21. 84-Rod Sweitzer/Stoystown, PA 20.70
22. 5-George Kowatic/Pittsburgh, PA 20.71
23. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 20.72
24. 76x-Jason Rider/Clinton, PA 20.76
25. 21s-Leo Stadelman/Pittsburgh, PA 20.76
26. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 20.76
27. 09-Lou Bradich/Chester, WV 20.81
28. 29h-Rick Heim/Pittsburgh, PA 20.83
29. 79-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 20.88
30. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 20.89
31. 17B-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 20.92
32. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 20.93
33. 02-Al Atallah/Bridgeville, PA 20.97
34. 84s-Jim Stephans/Pittsburgh, PA 21.00
35. 69-John Hodgkiss/McKees Rocks, PA 21.00
36. 17-Brandon Burgoon/McDonald, PA 21.03
37. 21T-Tony Musolino/Scott Twp., PA 21.04
38. 18-Robbie Scott/Shinnston, WV 21.05
39. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 21.06
40. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 21.06
41. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 21.07
42. 99-Ben Miley/Peters Twp., PA 21.13
43. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 21.13
44. 14G-Scott Gunn/W. Mifflin, PA 21.19
45. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 21.34
46. GR3-Bob Salathe/Bedford, PA 21.34
47. 14-Tommy Schirnhoffer Jr./Durmont, PA 21.43
48. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 21.49
49. 66-Nick Jones/Pittsburgh, PA 21.66
50. 2G-Tim Gould/Moon Twp., PA 21.70
51. 6-Jim Lepro/Midway, PA 21.77
52. 29R-Keith Rodriguez/Crescent, PA 21.96
53. T8-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 22.12
54. 99b-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA N/T (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Richards, Casebolt, Carrier, Sweitzer, D. Johnson, Hess, Davies, Atallah, Jones, Musolino, Stadelman, Dellinger, Banal.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, C. Smith, Birkhofer, Briggs, J. Miley, Scott, Salathe, Kowatic, Gould, Niederritter, B. Miley, Stephans, Durrett, M. Johnson.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, McDowell, Barbara, Moyer, Lepro, Bradich, Flinner, Ferree, Elson, Mason, Hackett, Hodgkiss, Schirnhoffer.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Clanton, Lanigan, Baker, Gunn, Wade, Geisler, Blankenship, Burgoon, Urban, Heim, Rodriguez, Rider.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar