9/21/13 – Berlin Raceway/Marne, MI (Keyser Manufacturing ‘Down & Dirty 75’ by NAPA)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Keyser Manufacturing ‘Down & Dirty 75’ Presented by NAPA Auto Parts at Berlin Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/75 $15,650
2. (2) Shane Clanton/75 $8,050
3. (1) Rick Eckert/75 $5,650
4. (7) Josh Richards/75 $4,400
5. (16) Tim Fuller/75 $3,850

6. (6) Matt Miller/75 $3,300
7. (15) Chub Frank/75 $2,750
8. (8) Morgan Bagley/75 $2,800
9. (14) Clint Smith/75 $2,350
10. (2) Bub McCool/74 $2,250
11. (10) Rich Neiser/74 $1,600
12. (22) Eric Wells/74 $2,050
13. (18) Brian Ruhlman/74 $1,450
14. (20) Andrew Reaume/73 $1,350
15. (21) Eric Spangler/71 $1,250
16. (13) Ryan VanderVeen/66 $1,200
17. (5) Jeep VanWormer/62 $1,250
18. (9) Curt Spalding/49 $1,100
19. (12) Jason Feger/45 $1,050
20. (17) David Hilliker/36 $1,000
21. (11) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,650
22. (24) Sammy Epling/20 $1,000
23. (19) Dave Hartman/7 $1,000
24. (23) Tom Sprague Jr./5 $1,025

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 34 Mins., 33.218 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.629 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 22, 37, 45)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-25); Clanton (26-32); Lanigan (33-75)
Provisional Starters: Sprague, Epling
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Miller ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 3M-Matt Miller/Whitehouse, OH 17.117
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 17.150
3. 111-Curt Spalding/Watervliet, MI 17.271
4. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 17.282
5. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.645
6. 21s-Tom Sprague Jr./Muskegon, MI 17.803
7. 27-Eric Spangler/Lake City, MI 17.823
8. 87-Rich Neiser/Fruitport, MI 17.875
9. 15-Dave Hartman/Saranac, MI 17.907
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.947
11. 23V-Ryan VanderVeen/Six Lakes, MI 17.974
12. 21-David Hilliker/Midland, MI 18.089
13. 34-Alan Vochaska/South Haven, MI 18.148
14. 28-John McDonald/Muskegon, MI 18.468
15. 61-Jim Fairbanks/Coopersville, MI 18.559
16. 28E-Sammy Epling/Bancroft, MI 18.627
17. 1G-Greg Gokey/Buckley, MI 18.817

Group ‘B’

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.615
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.028
3. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 17.250
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.381
5. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.383
6. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 17.424
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.481
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.524
9. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Hartford, MI 17.765
10. 49-Brian Ruhlman/Clarklake, MI 17.772
11. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 17.837
12. 75-Dusty Moore/Swanton, OH 17.873
13. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 17.884
14. 8-Keith Gentz/Grant, MI 18.668
15. 99-Mike Wilburn/Muskegon, MI 18.749
16. 3-Scott Wenell/Muskegon, MI 19.094

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Miller, McCool, Spalding, VanderVeen, Hartman, Spangler, Fairbanks, Gokey, Vochaska

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Bagley, Neiser, C. Smith, Hilliker, Sprague, Epling, McDonald

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, VanWormer, McCreadie, Frank, Reaume, Hotovy, Wells, Wilburn

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, Feger, Fuller, Ruhlman, Moore, Gentz, Wenell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hilliker, Hartman, Spangler, Fairbanks, Gokey, Epling, McDonald, Vochaska, Sprague

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Ruhlman, Reaume, Wells, Hotovy, Moore, Gentz, Wilburn, Wenell

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar