9/19/15 – Berlin Raceway (Keyser Manufacturing Down & Dirty Weekend)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Keyser Manufacturing Down & Dirty Weekend presented by NAPA at Berlin Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Rick Eckert/60 $12,650
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan/60 $6,150
3. (5) Jeep Van Wormer/60 $4,500
4. (7) Shane Clanton/60 $4,050
5. (4) Josh Richards/60 $3,650

6. (1) Dona Marcoullier/60 $3,000
7. (10) Frank Heckenast Jr./60 $2,550
8. (6) Chub Frank/59 $2,350
9. (12) Tim McCreadie/59 $2,150
10. (8) Steve Casebolt/59 $1,400
11. (20) Morgan Bagley/59 $1,800
12. (11) Chase Junghans/59 $1,750
13. (14) Nick Latham/59 $1,200
14. (18) Eric Wells/59 $1,650
15. (9) Ryan VanderVeen/59 $1,100
16. (15) Brandon Overton/58 $1,800
17. (13) Boom Briggs/58 $1,500
18. (22) Eric Spangler/57 $900
19. (17) Rich Neiser/57 $850
20. (24) Herb Reich/57 $800
21. (19) Chad White/50 $800
22. (16) Brandon Thirlby/21 $800
23. (23) Aaron Morey/15 $800
24. (21) Jordan Yaggy/15 $825

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 58 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 9.219 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-29), Eckert (30-60)
Provisional Starters: Morey, Reich

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 17.779
2. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 17.920
3. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 17.965
4. 55-Jeep VanWormer, Pinconning, Mich., 18.012
5. 23x-Aaron Morey, West Olive, Mich., 18.110
6. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 18.428
7. c9-Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., 18.438
8. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 18.449
9. 87-Rich Neiser, Fruitport, Mich., 18.697
10. 20-Chad White, Benton Harbor, Mich., 18.742
11. 23v-Ryan VanderVeen, Six Lake, Mich., 18.858
12. 31-Nick Latham, Winchester, Ohio, 19.047
13. 34-Herb Reich, Ann Harbor, Mich., 19.089
14. 1x-Greg Gokey, Buckley, Mich., 19.389
15. 94-Bill Bray, Spring Lake, Mich., 19.581
16. 1m-Eric Midkiff, Whitehall, Mich., 19.724
17. 12-Scott Fisk, Lowell, Mich., 19.792
18. 64-Bob Shirk, Holton, Mich., 20.713

Group B

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 17.461
2. 7-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 17.860
3. 6m-Dona Marcoullier, Houghton Lake, Mich., 18.023
4. m14-Brandon Thirlby, Traverse City, Mich., 18.054
5. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 18.120
6. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 18.141
7. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 18.160
8. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 18.205
9. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 18.984
10. 27-Eric Spangler, Lake City, Mich., 19.088
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 19.133
12. 13-J.R. Hotovy, Hartford, Mich., 19.506
13. 79-Nick Kurtz, Greenville, Mich., 19.715
14. 121-Bret Darling, Long, Mich., 19.978
15. 4-Jason Player Jr., Saranc, Mich., 20.070
16. 52x-Brad Harden, Ovid, Mich., 20.124
17. 75-Rod Laney, Kawkalin, Mich., 21.178

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Casebolt, VanderVeen, Briggs, Neiser, Bray, Morey, Reich, Fisk.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): VanWormer, Clanton, Heckenast, Latham, Yaggy, White, Gokey, Midkiff, Shirk.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Marcoullier, Junghans, Overton, Wells, Bagley, Kurtz, Playter, Laney.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, McCreadie, Thirlby, Hotovy, Spangler, Darling, Harden.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Neiser, White, Yaggy, Morey, Bray, Reich, Shirk, Fisk, Midkiff, Gokey.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, Bagley, Spangler, Kurtz, Hotovy, Darling, Harden, Playter, Laney.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar