9/18/05 – Illinois State Fairgrounds/Springfield, IL (Best Western Illinois Fall Nationals)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Stacker Late Model Series ‘Best Western Illinois Fall Nationals 30’ at Illinois State Fairgrounds (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Scott Bloomquist 30 Running $12,000
2. (2) Rick Eckert 30 Running $6,000
3. (5) Billy Moyer 30 Running $3,500
4. (3) Josh Richards® 30 Running $2,500
5. (8) Tim McCreadie 30 Running $2,200
6. (6) Brian Birkhofer 30 Running $2,000
7. (7) Dale McDowell 30 Running $1,800
8. (11) Shane Clanton 30 Running $1,600
9. (12) Steve Francis 30 Running $1,400
10. (17) Mark Voigt 30 Running $1,200
11. (21) Roger Brickler 30 Running $1,000
12. (18) Clint Smith 30 Running $900
13. (16) John Blankenship 28 Running $800
14. (24) Mike Fannin 28 Running $700
15. (20) Kyle Steffens 28 Mechanical $700
16. (19) Justin Allgaier 26 Mechanical $700
17. (22) Gary Webb 23 Mechanical $700
18. (9) Chub Frank 14 Mechanical $700
19. (13) Steve Sheppard Jr. 14 Accident $700
20. (10) Audie Swartz 14 Mechanical $700
21. (15) Eric Jacobsen 12 Mechanical $700
22. (14) Dennis Erb Jr. 10 Mechanical $700
23. (4) Darren Miller 2 Mechanical $700
24. (23) Tim Lance 2 Mechanical $700
25. (25) Joe Ross Jr. 2 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 44.078 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three – Laps 2, 3, 14
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Bloomquist 1-30
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Lance, Fannin, Ross Jr.
Car Count: 33

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 27.932
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston,WV 27.968
3. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 28.070
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 28.238
5. 32D-Darren Miller/Chadwick,IL 28.327
6. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine,IA 28.434
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 28.565
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 28.645
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 28.651
10. 30-Mark Voigt/Marine,IL 28.747
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 28.751
12. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 28.801
13. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 28.986
14. 1S-Audie Swartz/Minford,OH 29.048
15. 8-Kyle Steffens/St. Charles,MO 29.337
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 29.358
17. 1A-Justin Allgaier/Riverton,IL 29.482
18. 48-Tim Lance/Mapleton,IL 29.595
19. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 29.724
20. 63-Gary Webb/Blue Grass,IA 29.828
21. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin,IL 29.843
22. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville,IL 30.295
23. 21B-Rich Bell/Sheffield,IL 30.311
24. 9Z-Jayme Zidar/Greenfield,WI 30.351
25. 11-Mike Cardine/Steward,IL 30.409
26. F13-Mike Fannin/Leroy,IL 30.481
27. 81-Craig Smith/Godfrey,IL 30.502
28. 15R-Joe Ross Jr./Springfield,IL 30.570
29. 82-Roger Brickler/Springfield,IL 30.841
30. C4-Jason Cleaver/Springfield,IL 32.029
31. 12-Randy Myers/Springfield,IL 33.387
32. 76-Butch Kruckenberg/Edwardsville,IL N/T
33. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY DQ-Lite

Heat #1 (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Miller, Moyer, Frank, Sheppard Jr., Allgaier, Brickler, Lanigan, Cardine, Kruckenberg-NS

Heat #2 (8 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Richards, Birkhofer, Swartz, Erb Jr., Voigt, Fannin, Cleaver, Lance

Heat #3 (8 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Bloomquist, McDowell, Clanton, Jacobsen, Steffens, Bell, Cr. Smith, Myers

Heat #4 (8 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, McCreadie, Francis, Blankenship, Cl. Smith, Webb, Zidar, Ross Jr.

“B” Main #1 (8 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Voigt, Allgaier, Brickler, Fannin, Lance, Lanigan-NS, Cleaver-NS, Cardine-NS, Kruckenberg-NS

“B” Main #2 (8 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Cl. Smith, Steffens, Webb, Ross Jr., Zidar, Cr. Smith, Bell, Myers-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Bloomquist, Eckert, Richards, Miller

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar