9/14/13 – Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55/Pevely, MO (Pevely Nationals)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Pevely Nationals’ at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Josh Richards/55 $10,650
2. (8) Darrell Lanigan/55 $5,650
3. (10) Billy Moyer/55 $3,100
4. (11) Brian Shirley/55 $2,500
5. (12) Bobby Pierce/55 $2,650

6. (17) Rick Eckert/55 $2,350
7. (9) Billy Moyer Jr./55 $1,500
8. (3) Dennis Erb Jr./55 $1,350
9. (6) Tim Fuller/55 $1,750
10. (2) Morgan Bagley/55 $1,900
11. (23) Eric Wells/55 $1,600
12. (7) Bub McCool/55 $1,600
13. (14) Brandon Sheppard/55 $950
14. (22) Chub Frank/55 $1,500
15. (1) Shannon Babb/52 $850
16. (15) Tyler Reddick/52 $800
17. (25) Dewayne Kiefer/52 $820
18. (24) Jason Feger/48 $750
19. (21) Jason McBride/34 $730
20. (16) Randy Korte/33 $700
21. (18) Jim Sherech/32 $700
22. (13) Tim McCreadie/28 $1,350
23. (19) Michael Kloos/22 $700
24. (26) Jeff Herzog/2 $725
25. (20) Ricky Frankel/1 $700
26. (5) Shane Clanton/0 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 35 Mins., 29.008 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.923 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (laps 0, 23, 28, 33, 48, 52)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1-31); Richards (32-55)
Provisional Starters: Wells (WoO); Feger (fast time); Kiefer, Herzog (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Pierce ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.194
2. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 12.218
3. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 12.279
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.371
5. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.397
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 12.433
7. 21Jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 12.454
8. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 12.502
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.576
10. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 12.583
11. 11-Jeff Herzog/Herculaneum, MO 12.642
12. 33-Tim Manville/Highland, IL 12.702
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.742
14. 6K-Michael Kloos/Trenton, IL 12.783
15. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 12.789
16. 22-Charlie McKenna/Clear Lake, IA 12.844
17. 24HR-Ron McQuery/St. Albans, MO N/T

Group ‘B’

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.315
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 12.317
3. 11R-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 12.498
4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 12.505
5. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 12.510
6. 32-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 12.531
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 12.535
8. 81-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 12.611
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.638
10. 17-Jim Sherech/St. Charles, MO 12.690
11. 11d-Brian Diveley/Springfield, IL 12.852
12. 96-Tanner English/Benton, KY 12.896
13. 50-Ed Dixon/Union, MO 13.048
14. 86-Jason Crump/Festus, MO 13.370
15. 0-Dewayne Kiefer/St. Genevieve, MO N/T
16. 33F-Ricky Frankel/Quincy, IL 12.439 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Babb, Moyer Jr., McCreadie, Eckert, McBride, Herzog, Feger, McQuery

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Lanigan, Moyer, Sheppard, Kloos, Wells, McKenna, Manville

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bagley, Fuller, Shirley, Reddick, Frank, Diveley, Dixon, Kiefer

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Erb, Pierce, Korte, Sherech, Frankel, English, Crump

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Kloos, McBride, Manville, Feger, Wells, Herzog, McKenna, McQuery

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sherech, Frankel, Frank, English, Crump, Kiefer, Dixon, Diveley

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar