8/4/10 – Shawano (WI) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Billy Moyer/50 $10,225
2. (1) Brady Smith/50 $5,000
3. (4) Jimmy Mars/50 $3,000
4. (3) Josh Richards/50 $3,100
5. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (6) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,700
7. (16) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
8. (12) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,900
9. (8) Steve Francis/50 $1,800
10. (10) Tim Fuller/50 $1,600
11. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $1,550
12. (13) Nick Anvelink/50 $1,500
13. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
14. (19) Terry Anvelink/50 $950
15. (14) Don O’Neal/50 $850
16. (9) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $800
17. (15) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,520
18. (17) A.J. Diemel/49 $750
19. (24) Jill George/29 $730
20. (22) Chris Oertel/24 $700
21. (23) Brent Robinson/23 $1,200
22. (11) Clint Smith/22 $1,225
23. (20) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/22 $700
24. (21) Russell King/11 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 03.638 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.991 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 23)
Lap Leaders: Moyer (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: N. Anvelink ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 19.630
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.631
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.634
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.646
5. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 19.694
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.876
7. 18-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 19.893
8. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 20.053
9. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 20.099
10. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 20.110
11. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 20.115
12. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 20.158
13. 58-A.J. Diemel/Bonduel, WI 20.224
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.266
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.357
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 20.368
17. 15A-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 20.376
18. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 20.397
19. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 20.414
20. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.426
21. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.451
22. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.572
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.905
24. 51-Chris Oertel/Marshfield, WI 20.945
25. 8-Robert Cullen/Chilton, WI 21.084
26. 66-Ron Berna/Abrams, WI 21.156
27. 57-Mark Mitchell/Bonduel, WI 21.171
28. 1b-Doug Blashe/Marion, WI 21.368
29. 32-Terry Anvelink/Navarino, WI 21.399
30. 21F-Todd Frank/Seymour, WI 21.447
31. 24N-Gary Nelson/Shawano, WI 21.724
32. 42-Todd Casper/Gresham, WI 22.296

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Birkhofer, Erb, N. Anvelink, Diemel, T. Anvelink, Cullen, George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Fuller, O’Neal, Berna, Hansen, T. Frank, King

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Francis, C. Smith, Hubbard, C. Frank, Hollingsworth, Mitchell, Nelson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mars, Clanton, Lanigan, McCreadie, Oertel, Robinson, Blashe, Casper

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Diemel, T. Anvelink, King, Berna, George, Cullen, Hansen (DNS) T. Frank

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Frank, Hollingsworth, Oertel, Robinson, Mitchell, Blashe, Nelson, Casper

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar