8/31/13 – Selinsgrove (PA) Speedway (Showdown On Sand Hill)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Showdown On Sand Hill’ at Selinsgrove Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Gregg Satterlee/40 $8,050
2. (4) Vic Coffey/40 $4,550
3. (5) Jeff Rine/40 $2,700
4. (8) Josh Richards/40 $2,450
5. (7) Rick Eckert/40 $2,150

6. (6) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,800
7. (12) Matt Cochran/40 $1,400
8. (11) Dan Stone/40 $1,350
9. (10) Shane Clanton/40 $1,250
10. (13) Bryan Bernheisel/40 $1,100
11. (22) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,300
12. (9) Dylan Yoder/40 $1,050
13. (16) Jamie Lathroum/40 $850
14. (14) Bub McCool/40 $900
15. (15) Coleby Frye/40 $750
16. (18) Jim Yoder/40 $700
17. (20) Chub Frank/40 $710
18. (3) Eric Wells/39 $690
19. (21) Dave Zona/39 $620
20. (1) Darrell Lanigan/32 $760
21. (19) Bud Phillips/21 $600
22. (23) Tim Fuller/11 $650
23. (19) Jim Bernheisel/7 $600
24. (25) Kenny Trevitz/3 $600
25. (24) Clint Smith/1 $650

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 16 Mins., 32.964 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.203 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 17)
Lap Leaders: Satterlee (1); Lanigan (2-16); Satterlee (17-40)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, C. Smith (WoO); Trevitz (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 19.226
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 19.448
3. 24Y-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 19.580
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.618
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.621
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.773
7. 15-Scott Flickinger/Elliottsburg, PA 19.860
8. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 20.004
9. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel/Jonestown, PA 20.056
10. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 20.060
11. 119-Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 20.076
12. 55-Chris Shuey/Macungie, PA 20.154
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.239
14. 61T-Kenny Trevitz/Winfield, PA 20.383
15. 88-Tony Adams/Sunbury, PA 20.395
16. 7-Meade Hahn/Millerstown, PA 20.518
17. 99P-Bud Phillips/Susquehanna, PA 20.622
18. 9-Hayes Mattern/Beavertown, PA N/T

Group ‘B’

1. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.626
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.752
3. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.753
4. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA 19.761
5. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 19.775
6. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.845
7. 32F-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 19.919
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.926
9. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 20.014
10. 6s-Donnie Schick/Middleburg, PA 20.084
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.094
12. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 20.439
13. 26-Jerry Bard/Shippensburg, PA 20.546
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.563
15. C33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 21.189
16. 90-Kyle Rhoads/Sunbury, PA 21.926
17. 93-Pancho Lawler/Glenville, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Rine, Lanigan, D. Yoder, B. Bernheisel, Flickinger, J. Bernheisel, C. Smith, Phillips, Adams

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Clanton, McCool, Trevitz, Hahn, Zona, Shuey

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Satterlee, Wells, Stone, Frye, J. Yoder, Frank, Bard, Casner, Lawler

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Coffey, McCreadie, Cochran, Lathroum, Fuller, Bagley, Schick, Rhoads

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): J. Bernheisel, Phillips, Zona, Flickinger, Hahn, Trevitz, C. Smith (DNS) Shuey, Adams, Mattern

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): J. Yoder, Frank, Bagley, Fuller, Schick, Casner, Rhoads, Bard (DNS) Lawler

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar