8/29/12 – Little Valley Speedway/Little Valley, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Little Valley Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (4) Josh Richards/50 $5,250
3. (1) Clint Smith/50 $3,550
4. (3) Ron Davies/50 $3,000
5. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $2,550

6. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (5) Bub McCool/50 $2,250
8. (8) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,300
9. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,750
10. (7) Mike Knight/50 $1,300
11. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,600
12. (15) Kent Robinson/50 $1,550
13. (16) Bob Close/50 $950
14. (19) John Lobb/49 $900
15. (10) Jason Dupont/47 $1,050
16. (14) Dick Barton/37 $850
17. (22) Bump Hedman/34 $820
18. (20) Dan Stone/32 $750
19. (17) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/30 $730
20. (18) Brian Reese/25 $700
21. (24) Gregg Satterlee/19 $700
22. (13) Tim McCreadie/17 $1,350
23. (21) Chub Frank/15 $1,250
24. (23) Pat Doar/12 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 14.431 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.231 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 16, 32, 32)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Doar, Satterlee
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Davies ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 21.726
2. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 21.740
3. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 21.780
4. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 21.810
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 21.812
6. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 21.894
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 21.974
8. 29-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 21.993
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 22.063
10. N07-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 22.120
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 22.139
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 22.148
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 22.174
14. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 22.175
15. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 22.214
16. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 22.252
17. 14b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 22.257
18. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 22.258
19. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 22.286
20. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 22.343
21. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 22.372
22. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 22.383
23. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 33.439
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 22.455
25. 28L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 22.473
26. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 22.534
27. 32T-Terry Porter/Erie, PA 22.739
28. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 22.741
29. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA 23.040

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, Knight, Dupont, McCreadie, Close, Lobb, Hedman, Satterlee, Rhebergen

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Lanigan, Mars, Eckert, Barton, Briggs, Stone, Doar, Oakes, Gurdak

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Davies, McCool, Clanton, Fuller, Robinson, Reese, Frank, Scott, Porter

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lobb, Stone, Frank, Hedman, Doar, Satterlee, Scott, Oakes, Rhebergen, Gurdak, Porter

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar