8/23/10 – Autodrome Drummond/Drummondville, QUE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Autodrome Drummond (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,600
2. (1) Clint Smith/50 $5,575
3. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,600
4. (3) Josh Richards/50 $3,100
5. (9) Steve Francis/50 $2,600
6. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $2,250
7. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $1,900
8. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $1,800
9. (10) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (8) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,850
11. (12) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (11) Dale Planck/50 $1,500
13. (18) Larry Wight/49 $950
14. (17) Jill George/47 $900
15. (24) Philip Potts/46 $850
16. (21) Michael Trapp/45 $800
17. (13) Dan Stone/44 $770
18. (15) Carey Terrance/36 $750
19. (16) Peter Mantha Jr./28 $730
20. (14) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/15 $700
21. (19) Jay Cardy/8 $700
22. (20) Brant Hardin/2 $700
23. (22) Zach Frields/0 $725
24. (23) Derik Reese/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 39.804 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.868 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 38, 40)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-34); Lanigan (35-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Planck ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.188
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.250
3. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.285
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.334
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.359
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.432
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 17.473
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.474
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.557
10. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 17.697
11. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.727
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.772
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.791
14. 99x-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 17.817
15. 1*T-Carey Terrance/Hogansburg, NY 18.089
16. 1*X-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 18.125
17. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 18.335
18. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 18.376
19. 44X-Jay Cardy/West Perth, Australia 18.513
20. 25x-Brant Hardin/McDonough, GA 18.892
21. 70-Michael Trapp/Gouverneur, NY 19.076
22. 24x-Zach Frields/Davenport, IA 19.989
23. 15x-Derik Reese/Flemingsburg, KY 20.342
24. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 17.982 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Richards, Lanigan, Clanton, Frank, Stone, Mantha, Cardy (DNS) Frields

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Smith, Fuller, Hubbard, Planck, Briggs, George (DNS) Hardin, Reese

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Eckert, McCreadie, Francis, King, Terrance, Wight, Trapp, Potts

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar