8/22/13 – Little Valley (NY) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Little Valley Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (6) Dan Stone/50 $5,000
3. (1) Josh Richards/50 $3,700
4. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $3,050
5. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $2,650

6. (11) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,400
7. (20) Bub McCool/50 $1,950
8. (7) Eric Wells/50 $2,100
9. (13) Dutch Davies/50 $1,700
10. (9) Jason Dupont/50 $1,200
11. (19) Coleby Frye/50 $1,050
12. (10) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
13. (23) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
14. (22) Vic Coffey/50 $950
15. (17) Billy Decker/50 $850
16. (8) Morgan Bagley/49 $1,350
17. (12) Bump Hedman/49 $820
18. (18) Brent Rhebergen/49 $750
19. (16) Greg Oakes/35 $730
20. (21) Dick Barton/30 $700
21. (14) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/27 $700
22. (5) Mike Knight/16 $750
23. (15) Clint Smith/11 $1,250
24. (24) David Scott/6 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 4.484 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.377 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 11, 16)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Scott
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Davies ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 21.867
2. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 22.045
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 22.114
4. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 22.125
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 22.214
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 22.252
7. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 22.258
8. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 22.258
9. NO7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 22.265
10. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 22.300
11. 99b-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 22.307
12. b22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 22.325
13. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 22.353
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 22.367
15. 9-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 22.400
16. 14b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 22.406
17. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 22.508
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 22.546
19. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 22.576
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 22.596
21. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 22.611
22. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 22.624
23. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 22.638
24. 32F-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 22.682
25. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 22.734
26. 7-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 22.872
27. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 22.929
28. 32-Terry Porter/Erie, PA 23.148

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, Stone, Wells, Fuller, D. Davies, Oakes, Barton, Coffey, Scott, Porter

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Knight, Eckert, Bagley, McCreadie, Briggs, Decker, McCool, Frank, Lobb

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Richards, Dupont, Hedman, C. Smith, Rhebergen, Frye, Ruhlman, Eck

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frye, McCool, Barton, Coffey, Scott, Frank, Lobb, Eck, Porter, Ruhlman

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar