8/22/07 – Volunteer Speedway/Bulls Gap, TN (Scorcher 100 Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Time Trial Results for ‘Scorcher 100’ at Volunteer Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.400
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.503
3. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 12.510
4. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 12.513
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.531
6. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 12.559
7. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 12.571
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.612
9. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 12.620
10. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 12.635
11. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 12.645
12. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 12.656
13. 44b-Shannon Buckingham/Morristown, TN 12.676
14. 116-Randy Weaver/Crossville, TN 12.677
15. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 12.688
16. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 12.691
17. 1H-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 12.693
18. 3-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 12.697
19. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 12.730
20. 52d-Mark Douglas/Knoxville, TN 12.733
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.738
22. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.746
23. 44R-Rick Rogers/Knoxville, TN 12.793
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.767
25. 52s-Scott Sexton/Sevierville, TN 12.793
26. 0M-Jeff Maupin/Greenville, TN 12.796
27. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.803
28. 16-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 12.806
29. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 12.819
30. 34-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 12.836
31. 77-Joe Armes/Petroes, TN 12.857
32. 6-Kerry Jones/Bristol, TN 12.869
33. 32w-Shane Roberts/Blountville, TN 12.884
34. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 12.900
35. 97-Bobby Giffin/Maryville, TN 12.913
36. 25K-Rodney Kiker/Greenville, TN 12.922
37. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 12.938
38. 28-Jimmy Mars/Memomonie, WI 12.945
39. 18-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 12.959
40. B7-Ben Adkins/W. Portsmouth, OH 12.965
41. i4-Damon Eller/Crumpler, NC 13.024
42. 5-Bryan Hendrix/Knoxville, TN 13.049
43. 81-Aaron Ridley/Chatsworth, GA 13.055
44. 4s-Michael Smith/Rogersville, TN 13.057
45. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.065
46. 32s-Lamar Scoggins/Cleveland, TN 13.128
47. 35-Tony Martin/Madisonville, TN 13.148
48. 17-Greg Burchett/Churchill, TN 13.194
49. 22-Herman Goddard/Knoxville, TN 13.209
50. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.218
51. 7-Marty Calloway/Maynardville, TN 13.268
52. Q-Mike Jackson/Greenville, TN 13.358
53. 3ss-Steve Smith/Powell, TN 13.418
54. 4A-Ricky Arms/Moss, TN 13.439
55. 50-Vern Lester/Dandridge, TN 13.698
56. 63-Dale Groves Jr./Tallahassee, FL 13.753
57. 0H-Lewis Hudson II/Waynesboro, VA 14.343
58. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 15.004

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, B. Smith, Buckingham, VanWormer, Ogle, Armes, Goddard, Lester, Ridley (DNS) Sexton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Clanton, Douglas, Weaver, Jones, Maupin, M. Smith, Mars, Blankenship, Groves

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Madden, McDowell, Schlieper, Eckert, Roberts, Kinzer, Fuller, Calloway, Hudson, C. Smith

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Cook, Birkhofer, Francis, Moran, Shirley, Rattliff, Adkins, Jackson, Mitchell (DNS) Scoggins

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, England, Eller, S. Smith, Giffin, Rogers, Pearson, Martin, Hill

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Owens, Neat, Frank, Dillon, Marlar, Hendrix, Kiker, Burchett (DNS) Arms

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar