8/2/13 – Cedar Lake Speedway/New Richmond, WI (USA Nationals Qualifying)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 14.815
2. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.861
3. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.903
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.042
5. 25-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 15.076

6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.092
7. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, WI 15.104
8. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.128
9. 32-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 15.129
10. 32s-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 15.147
11. 18RH-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 15.191
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.324
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.376
14. 28P-Jeff Provinzino/Hibbing, MN 15.378
15. 27-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 15.397
16. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 15.432
17. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.474
18. 99-Clay Fisher/Dewitt, AR 15.494
19. 742-Terry Casey/New London, WI 15.505
20. 22-Charlie McKenna/Clear Lake, IA 15.525
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.579
22. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.589
23. c8-Timothy Culp/W. Monroe, LA 15.659
24. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 15.681
25. 40B-Kyle Bronson/Tampa, FL 15.728
26. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 15.737

Group ‘B’

1. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.139
2. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.154
3. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.254
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.275
5. 28-Jimmy Mars /Menomonie, WI 15.277
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.288
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.351
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.357
9. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.367
10. 1w-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 15.403
11. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.43
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.431
13. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.433
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.463
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 15.467
16. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 15.491
17. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.546
18. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.66
19. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.669
20. 18c-Ross Camponovo/Clarksdale, MS 15.672
21. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, Manitoba 15.725
22. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.756
23. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 15.828
24. 90-Lance Mathees/Winono, MN 15.92
25. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 15.966
26. 3-Bret Swedberg/Shawano, WI 16.014
27. 57-Chad Williamson/Watertown, SD 16.46

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pierce, Moyer, Feger, Chris Simpson, Frank, Weaver, Hawkins, Bronson, Casey

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chad Simpson, O’Neal, Satterlee, Wells, Provinzino, McKay, Hollingsworth, Culp, McKenna

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Diemel, Lanigan, Donnie Moran, Redetzke, Fuller, C. Smith, Devin Moran, Fisher

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Robinson, Wood, Shirley, McDowell, Isenberg, Bloomquist, Erb, Birkhofer

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Owens, Babb, Bagley, Stone, Mars, Anvelink, Swedberg, Camponovo

Heat No. 6(15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Sheppard, Clanton, B. Smith, Davenport, McCool, Weiss, Matthees, Williamson

Dash Finish (6 laps): McCreadie, Richards, Diemel, Eckert, Pierce, Chad Simpson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar