8/19/11 – Winston Speedway/Rothbury, MI

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Keyser Manufacturing 50’ at Winston Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Josh Richards/50 $10,875
2. (7) Brian Birkhofer/50 $5,050
3. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $3,550
4. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,150
5. (13) Shane Clanton/50 $2,550
6. (4) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250
7. (12) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (11) Ron Davies/50 $1,850
9. (1) Vic Coffey/50 $1,750
10. (23) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,750
11. (18) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,600
12. (15) John Lobb/50 $1,500
13. (17) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,000
14. (19) Curt Spalding/49 $900
15. (8) Jimmy Mars/45 $850
16. (10) Jason Feger/43 $800
17. (22) Casey Noonan/43 $770
18. (9) Jeep VanWormer/38 $750
19. (21) Kevin Nelson Jr./35 $730
20. (24) Jill George/33 $700
21. (20) Clint Smith/30 $1,250
22. (6) Pat Doar/22 $1,250
23. (14) Brady Smith/16 $700
24. (16) Curtis Roberts/10 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 48.767 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.213 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 3, 24, 31, 33)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-13); Richards (14-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, George
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Lobb ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.568 (NTR)
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.662
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.683
4. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.692
5. 34-Alan Vochaska/South Haven, MI 13.772
6. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 13.821
7. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 13.861
8. 9R-Curtis Roberts/Coleman, MI 13.908
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.916
10. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.918
11. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 13.930
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.984
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.998
14. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.998
15. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.002
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.022
17. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Hartford, MI 14.034
18. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.048
19. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.083
20. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.084
21. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 14.172
22. 0N-Kevin Nelson Jr./Muskegon, MI 14.228
23. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 14.271
24. 6M-Dona Marcoullier/Houghton Lake, MI 14.275
25. 85-Mark Anderson/Blanchard, MI 14.339
26. 87-Richard Neiser/Fruitport, MI 14.349
27. 07-Shawn Reed/Grant, MI 14.396
28. 99-Mike Wilburn/Muskegon, MI 14.545
29. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.571
30. 28s-Sammy Epling/Perry, MI 14.582
31. 94-Bill Bray/Spring Lake, MI 14.748
32. 44T-Rob Taylor/Muskegon, MI 14.750
33. 111-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 14.958
34. 05-C.J. Heskett/Muskegon, MI 14.983
35. 28JM-John McDonald/Muskegon, MI 15.085
36. 55P-Matt Pickard/Grant, MI 15.100
37. 3-Scott Wenell/Muskegon, MI 15.637
38. 21-Tom Sprague Jr./Muskegon, MI 18.791
39. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA N/T
40. 50-Scott Phillips/Marlette, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Eckert, VanWormer, Clanton, Hotovy, Spalding, Vochaska, Anderson, George, Wenell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Mars, Feger, B. Smith, Erb, Noonan, Heskett, Sprague, Epling, Neiser

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Coffey, Richards, Davies, Lobb, Hubbard, C. Smith, Bray, Noonan, Reed, McDonald

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Birkhofer, Frank, Roberts, McCreadie, Marcoullier, Pickard, Wilburn, Phillips, Taylor

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Erb, Spalding, Nelson, Hotovy, Sprague, Anderson, Vochaska, Neiser, George, Heskett, Wenell, Epling

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, C. Smith, Noonan, Pickard, Taylor, Reed, Wilburn, Phillips, McDonald, Bray, Marcoullier (DNS) McCreadie

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar