8/16/2014 – Winchester Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gunter’s Honey 50 at Winchester Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (1) Dan Stone/50 $3,000
4. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $3,150
5. (7) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $2,650

6. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $1,750
7. (5) Jamie Lathroum/50 $1,450
8. (8) Larry Ramsey/50 $1,350
9. (10) Allen Brannon/50 $1,250
10. (11) Jason Covert/50 $1,100
11. (18) Eric Wells/50 $1,600
12. (12) Dale Hollidge/50 $1,050
13. (13) Gregg Satterlee/50 $950
14. (20) Tim Fuller/50 $950
15. (16) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,400
16. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,550
17. (15) Kenny Moreland/50 $770
18. (17) J.T. Spence/50 $750
19. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $1,280
20. (22) Mark Pettyjohn/45 $9,700
21. (14) Ross Robinson/49 $700
22. (19) Chub Frank/49 $1,250
23. (24) Clint Smith/49 $1,250
24. (21) Billy Beachler/45 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins. 38 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.360 seconds
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 47)
Lap Leaders: Stone (1-21); McCreadie (22-43); Lanigan (44-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton (WoO points), Smith (WoO points)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Kenny Pettyjohn ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 16.065
2. 30-Allen Brannon, Winchester, Va., 16.435
3. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 16.460
4. 6-Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, Md., 16.463
5. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del., 16.476
6. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 16.544
7. 91-J.T. Spence, Winchester, Va., 16.593
8. 7-Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del., 16.634
9. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., 16.698
10. 93-Tony Crim, Front Royal, Va., 16.698
11. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 16.705
12. 21-Billy Beachler, Franklin, W.Va., 16.727
13. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.765
14. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.883
15. 19r-Greg Roberson, Waynesboro, Va., 17.070
16. 43-Tom Decker Jr., Tyrone, Pa., 17.261
DQ 15-Tommy Armel, Winchester, Va.,

Group B

1. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 16.347
2. 21d-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 16.404
3 90-Larry Ramsey, Lexington, Va., 16.486
4. 32c-Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y., 16.559
5. 72-Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa., 16.571
6. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 16.572
7. 24-Kenny Moreland, Waldorf, Md., 16.646
8. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 16.649
9. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 16.657
10. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 16.747
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.802
12. 0-Dale Hollidge, Mechanicsville, Md., 16.820
13. 11j- Keith Jackson, Edenton, Md., 16.851
14. 1MD-Dominic Defino, York, Pa., 16.900
15. 19p-Mark Pettyjohn, Milton, Del., 16.921
16. 93-Pancho Lawler, Glenville, Pa., 17.453
17. 79-Mike Altobelli Jr., Saxton, Pa., 17.829

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, K. Pettyjohn, Heckenast, Satterlee, Spence, Frank, Smith, Roberson, Armel.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lathroum, McCreadie, Brannon, Robinson, Beachler, Crim, Briggs, Decker.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Ramsey, Covert, Moreland. Non-transfers: Wells, M. Pettyjohn, Clanton, Jackson, Anobelli.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stone, Coffey, Hollidge, Bagley, Fuller, Junghans, Lawler. Did not start: Defino.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Spence, Frank, Beachler, Roberson, Crim, Smith, Briggs, Armel, Decker.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, Fuller, M. Pettyjohn, Clanton, Junghans, Lawler, Anobelli. Did not start: Jackson, Defino.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar