8/16/13 – Winston Speedway/Montague, MI (NAPA 50 by Keyser Manufacturing)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series NAPA Auto Parts Winston 50 Presented by Keyser Manufacturing at Winston Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Jeep VanWormer/50 $10,000
2. (5) Josh Richards/50 $5,650
3. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $3,700
4. (6) Mike Spatola/50 $3,050
5. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,650

6. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,350
7. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (19) Bub McCool/50 $1,950
9. (4) Brady Smith/50 $1,250
10. (1) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,600
12. (16) Eric Wells/50 $1,800
13. (20) Jason Feger/50 $950
14. (7) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
15. (17) Brandon Thirlby/50 $900
16. (11) Andrew Reaume/50 $800
17. (15) Rich Neiser/50 $820
18. (10) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,300
19. (22) Sammy Epling/49 $730
20. (23) John McDonald/48 $700
21. (18) Tom Sprague Jr./47 $700
22. (24) Andy Galguci/40 $700
23. (13) Dona Marcoullier/33 $700
24. (21) Ryan VanderVeen/10 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 27.965 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.120 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 16, 33)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-13); VanWormer (14-50)
Provisional Starters: McDonald, Galgocci
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Spatola ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 14.182
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.235
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 14.237
4. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.244
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.299
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.325
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.326
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.33
9. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.463
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.465
11. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 14.477
12. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 14.535
13. 6-Dona Marcoullier/Houghton Lake, MI 14.565
14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.586
15. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.711
16. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.925
17. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.034
18. 115-Matt Pickard/Corant, MI 15.113
19. 23v-Ryan VanderVeen/Six Lakes, MI 15.224
20. 28-John McDonald/Muskegon, MI 15.237
21. 28e-Sammy Epling/Bancroft, MI 15.326
22. 13-Andy Galguci/Mt. Pleasant, MI 15.338
23. 81-Alex Kazmarski/Ludington, MI 15.854
24. 87-Rich Neiser/Fruitport, MI 14,657
25. 21-Tom Sprague Jr./Muskegon, MI 14,938
26. m14-Brandon Thirlby/Traverse City, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Spatola, C. Smith, Bagley, Marcoullier, Wells, McCool, McDonald, Kazmarski

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, Lanigan, Reaume, McCreadie, Thirlby, Feger, Pickard, Epling

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): B. Smith, VanWormer, Clanton, Fuller, Neiser, Sprague, VanderVeen, Galguci

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Feger, VanderVeen, Epling, Pickard, McDonald, Galguci, Kazmarski (DQ – unsportsmanlike conduct) Pickard

 

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar