8/15/05 – Lebanon Valley Speedway/West Lebanon, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Lebanon Valley Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Josh Richards® 50 Running $10,000
2. (5) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $6,000
3. (12) Scott Haus 50 Running $3,500
4. (7) Clint Smith 50 Running $2,500
5. (9) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,200
6. (1) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,000
7. (20) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,800
8. (6) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,600
9. (22) Dan Stone 50 Running $1,400
10. (10) Steve Francis 50 Running $1,200
11. (16) Tim Fuller 50 Running $1,000
12. (14) Rusty Schlenk 50 Running $900
13. (24) Matt Hubbard 50 Running $800
14. (18) John Blankenship 49 Running $700
15. (23) Brent Rhebergen 49 Running $700
16. (21) Tony Lombardi 48 Running $700
17. (15) Darrell Lanigan 35 Engine $700
18. (4) Rick Eckert 22 Oil Line $700
19. (3) Scott Bloomquist 19 Transmission $700
20. (8) Jeremy Miller 19 Accident $700
21. (11) Eric Jacobsen 19 Accident $700
22. (13) Billy Decker 19 Accident $700
23. (17) Brett Hearn 19 Accident $700
24. (19) Johnny Clore 12 Steering $700

Time of Race: 47 Mins. 17.040 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Seven – Laps 1, 6, 17, 35, 37, 44
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Bloomquist 1-19, Richards 20-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: None

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 19.590
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 19.656
3. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 19.711
4. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 19.885
5. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown,PA 19.916
6. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 19.929
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 20.006
8. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 20.028
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 20.066
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 20.128
11. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 20.189
12. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg,PA 20.201
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 20.244
14. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 20.307
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 20.328
16. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson,PA 20.489
17. 91S-Rusty Schlenk/Jackson,MI 20.527
18. 12M-Matt Hubbard/Seaford,DE 20.544
19. 19-Tim Fuller/Edwards,NY 20.764
20. 1H-Brett Hearn/Sussex,NJ 20.795
21. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 20.806
22. 44J-Johnny Clore/Chatsworth,GA 20.954
23. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer,NY 20.992
24. 02-Tony Lombardi/Niles,OH 21.512

Heat #1 (10 Laps- All Advance): Eckert, McDowell, Smith, Francis, Decker, Fuller, Clure, Stone

Heat #2 (10 Laps-All Advance): McCreadie, Moyer, Miller, Jacobsen, Schlenk, Hearn, Clanton, Rhebergen

Heat #3 (10 Laps-All Advance): Richards, Bloomquist, Frank, Lanigan, Blankenship, Lombardi, Hubbard

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): McDowell, Richards, Bloomquist, Eckert, McCreadie, Moyer

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar