8/1/13 – Cedar Lake Speedway/New Richmond, WI (USA Nationals Preliminary)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series USA Nationals Preliminary A-Main At Cedar Lake Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Brandon Sheppard/40 $6,000
2. (5) Josh Richards/40 $3,150
3. (4) Shannon Babb/40 $2,050
4. (3) Don O’Neal/40 $2,250
5. (2) Eric Wells/40 $1,950

6. (13) Shane Clanton/40 $1,450
7. (14) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,450
8. (25) Rick Eckert/40 $1,350
9. (6) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,250
10. (15) Jason Feger/40 $1,050
11. (8) A.J. Diemel/40 $950
12. (17) Bobby Pierce/40 $900
13. (23) Tim Fuller/40 $900
14. (16) Devin Moran/40 $800
15. (26) Chub Frank/39 $875
16. (22) Brian Shirley/33 $750
17. (11) Tim McCreadie/28 $850
18. (29) Bub McCool/28 $160
19. (9) Chris Simpson/27 $640
20. (24) Tim Isenberg/25 $620
21. (10) Jonathan Davenport/19 $600
22. (7) Dale McDowell/18 $600
23. (28) Dennis Erb Jr./16 $600
24. (20) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/15 $600
25. (27) Kevin Weaver/14 $600
26. (12) Gregg Satterlee/13 $625
27. (18) Kent Robinson/11 $600
28. (21) Brian Birkhofer/5 $600
29. (19) Pat Doar/3 $600

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 22.835 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.051 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 18, 29)
Lap Leaders: Sheppard (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, Frank (WoO); Weaver, Erb (DIRTcar UMP); McCool (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: O’Neal ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.491
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.668
3. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 13.708
4. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.709
5. 1w-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 13.713
6. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.786
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 13.824
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.856
9. 32s-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 13.916
10. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 13.921
11. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.955
12. 19-Tim Fuller.Watertown, NY 13.969
13. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 14.011
14. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, WI 14.022
15. 18RH-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 14.123
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.237
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.245
18. 99 Clay Fisher/Dewitt, AR 14.266
19. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, MN 14.334
20. c8-Timothy Culp/W. Monroe, LA 14.615
21. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, Manitoba 14.653
22. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 14.822
23. 17J-John Winge/Sioux Falls, SD 14.849
24. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 14.89
25. 3-Bret Swedberg/Shawano, WI 15.083
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.994 (DQ – light)

Group ‘B’

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.237
2. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 13.643
3. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.667
4. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 13.717
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.75
6. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 13.872
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.935
8. 32-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 13.975
9. 28-Jimmy Mars /Menomonie, WI 13.975
10. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 14.047
11. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.068
12. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.114
13. 27-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 14.117
14. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.139
15. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 14.147
16. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.228
17. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 14.273
18. 90 Lance Mathees/Winono, MN 14.305
19. 28P-Jeff Provinzino/Hibbing, MN 14.391
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.418
21. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 14.419
22. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.462
23. 22-Charlie McKenna/Clear Lake, IA 14.689
24. 18c-Ross Camponovo/Clarksdale, MS 14.722
25. 40B-Kyle Bronson/Tampa, FL 15.022
26. 57-Chad Williamson/Watertown, SD 16.703

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, McDowell, Clanton, Hawkins, Shirley, Stone, Anvelink, Yaggy, Swedberg

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Diemel, Lanigan, Doar, Wood, Culp, Winge, McCool (DNS) C. Smith

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): O’Neal, Simpson, Feger, Hollingsworth, Fuller, Weiss, Fisher, McKay

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Davenport, Moran, Redetzke, Eckert, Provinzino, B. Smith, Bronson, Erb

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bagley, McCreadie, Pierce, Birkhofer, Isenberg, James, Frank, McKenna, Williamson

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sheppard, Satterlee, Robinson, Moyer, Weaver, Mars, Matthees, Camponovo

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Doar, Shirley, Wood, Hawkins, McCool, Stone, Anvelink, Swedberg, Winge (DNS) Culp, Yaggy, C. Smith

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Hollingsworth, Fuller, Eckert, Redetzke, Weiss, Provinzino, Erb, B. Smith, Bronson, Fisher (DNS) McKay

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Birkhofer, Isenberg, Mars, Moyer, James, Matthees, Williamson, Camponovo, Frank, Weaver, McKenna

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar