7/9/13 – Gillette Thunder Speedway/Gillette, WY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Cowboy 40’ at Gillette Thunder Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Rick Eckert/40 $8,700
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan/40 $4,650
3. (9) Clint Smith/40 $3,250
4. (7) Jimmy Mars/40 $2,350
5. (11) Eric Wells/40 $2,900

6. (6) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,250
7. (4) Shane Clanton/40 $1,950
8. (8) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,850
9. (5) Josh Richards/40 $1,850
10. (15) Brady Smith/40 $1,150
11. (16) Bub McCool/40 $1,550
12. (12) Chub Frank/40 $1,450
13. (18) Tim Fuller/40 $1,400
14. (10) Eric Mass/39 $1,300
15. (2) Pat Doar/39 $750
16. (20) John Mason/39 $700
17. (14) Bumper Jones/39 $760
18. (13) John Winge/39 $640
19. (23) David Karst/38 $620
20. (19) Scott Anderson/37 $610
21. (24) Chris Dunn/35 $600
22. (17) Scott Lewis/25 $600
23. (21) Mike Stadel/17 $600
24. (22) Dan Henrickson/13 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 43.315 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.884 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 16, 25)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-17); Eckert (18-40)
Provisional Starters: Karst, Dunn
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Mass ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 13.708
2. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 13.822
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.837
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.902
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.317
6. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 14.318
7. 17J-John Winge/Sioux Falls, SD 14.522
8. 99-Scott Lewis/Henderson, CO 14.633
9. F16-Scott Anderson/Spearfish, SD 14.703
10. 19-Bumper Jones/Mesill Park, NM 14.868
11. 81-Mike Stadel/Rapid City, SD 15.264
12. 27J-Chris Johnson/Rapid City, SD 15.587
13. 01-Jason Snyder/Gillette, WY 15.971
14. 33A-Austin Long/Gillette, WY 16.106
15. 27H-Stewart Hayward/Calgary, Alberta 16.749
16. 23DB-Maklain Harrison/Gillette, WY 17.499

Group ‘B’

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.641 (NTR)
2. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.698
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.843
4. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 13.972
5. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.981
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.079
7. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.123
8. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.137
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.191
10. E5K-Eddie Kirchoff/Gillette, WY 14.352
11. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 14.499
12. 97-Dan Henrickson/Rapid City, SD 14.639
13. 33-David Karst/Casper, WY 14.722
14. 0-Chris Dunn/Great Falls, MT 15.413
15. 12s-Jason Schierkolk/Casper, WY 15.516
16. 71-Morris Oberle/Lead, SD 15.979

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Eckert, C. Smith, Winge, Anderson, Stadel, Snyder, Hayward, Harrison

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bagley, Richards, Mass, Jones, Lewis, Johnson, Long, Robertson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Wells, B. Smith, Fuller, Mason, Karst, Schierkolk

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Mars, Frank, McCool, Henrickson, Orberle, Dunn (DNS) Kirchoff

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lewis, Anderson, Stadel, Johnson, Snyder, Hayward, Harrison, Long

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Mason, Henrickson, Karst, Schierkolk, Oberle, Dunn

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar