7/8/10 – Superior (WI) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Mid-States Hydraulics 50’ at Superior Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Jimmy Mars/50 $10,100
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (2) Josh Richards/50 $3,675
4. (5) Brady Smith/50 $2,500
5. (7) Brian Birkhofer/50 $2,000
6. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,300
7. (6) Chub Frank/50 $1,900
8. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (12) Pat Doar/50 $1,700
10. (16) Rick Eckert/50 $1,600
11. (3) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,800
12. (10) Steve Francis/49 $1,650
13. (13) Jason Hughes/49 $950
14. (19) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (11) Russell King/49 $1,350
16. (8) Brent Robinson/49 $1,300
17. (15) Keith Foss/49 $770
18. (18) Eric Mass/49 $750
19. (14) Zach Johnson/48 $730
20. (21) Larry Wight/48 $700
21. (24) Jill George/47 $700
22. (20) Aaron Lillo/32 $700
23. (22) Adam Hensel/31 $725
24. (23) Tim Fuller/15 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 31.959 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.793 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 16, 16)
Lap Leaders: Mars (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Doar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.005
2. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.079
3. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 17.091
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.124
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.138
6. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.174
7. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 17.237
8. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 17.287
9. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 17.370
10. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 17.418
11. 8-Gregg Hill/Eveleth, MN 17.456
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.467
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.566
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.646
15. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.659
16. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 17.773
17. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.799
18. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 17.903
19. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 17.932
20. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 17.943
21. 18-Chris Olson/Hibbing, MN 17.954
22. 12-Jason Hughes/Westfield, OK 17.963
23. 17J-John Winge/Ringgold, GA 17.972
24. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.035
25. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.067
26. 24A-Aaron Lillo/Duluth, MN 18.221
27. 2w-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 18.301
28. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Mars, Birkhofer, Francis, Hughes, Eckert, C. Smith, Wight, Hensel

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Frank, Robinson, King, Johnson, Clanton, Lillo, Hill, Winge

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hubbard, B. Smith, McCreadie, Doar, Foss, Mass, George, Olson, Waldo

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Lillo, Wight, Hensel, George, Hill, Fuller, Waldo, Winge, Olson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar