7/6/13 – Deer Creek Speedway/Spring Valley, MN (NAPA Gopher 50)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $11,750
2. (5) Josh Richards/50 $5,650
3. (2) Chris Simpson/50 $3,750
4. (6) Eric Wells/50 $3,300
5. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,650

6. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $2,350
7. (20) Tim Fuller/50 $1,950
8. (4) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
9. (3) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,900
10. (18) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,100
11. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,600
12. (13) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,000
13. (10) Jake Redetzke/49 $1,050
14. (22) Bub McCool/48 $1,450
15. (23) Clint Smith/47 $1,400
16. (24) John Mason/47 $800
17. (9) Scott Bloomquist/46 $870
18. (14) Lance Matthees/42 $750
19. (11) Brady Smith/36 $730
20. (12) Pat Doar/34 $750
21. (19) Rick Wendling/22 $700
22. (16) Jeff Provinzino/19 $700
23. (15) Jordan Yaggy/15 $725
24. (25) Justin Sass/3 $700
25. (21) John Winge/3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 16 Mins., 52.431 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.876 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 24)
Lap Leaders: Simpson (1-9); Lanigan (10-50)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Mason (WoO); Sass (track)
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Simpson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 14.097 (NTR)
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.141
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.217
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.226
5. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.244
6. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.262
7. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 14.271
8. 27-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 14.393
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.530
10. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 14.567
11. 78-Rick Wendling/Hazleton, IA 14.608
12. 17J-John Winge/Sioux Falls, SD 14.744
13. 22-Charlie McKenna/Clear Lake, IA 14.746
14. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 15.032
15. 00-Robby Bunkelman/Abbottsford, WI 15.224
16. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 15.429
17. 24s-Justin Sass/Rochester, MN 15.435

Group ‘B’

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.242
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.361
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 14.373
4. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.376
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.405
6. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.497
7. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.527
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.567
9. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 14.755
10. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 14.764
11. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, MN 14.785
12. 28-Jeff Provinzino/Hibbing, MN 14.821
13. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.108
14. 6-Nick Herrick/Kenyon, MN 15.555
15. 7-Dennis Hillson/Blooming Prairie, MN 15.913
16. 40-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.868

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Simpson, McCreadie, Bloomquist, Birkhofer, Frank, Wendling, Bunkelman, McKenna, Sass

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Wells, Redetzke, Matthees, Winge, Bloom, Ludemann, C. Smith

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Richards, B. Smith, Yaggy, Mars, Fuller, Isenberg, Hillson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bagley, Eckert, Doar, Provinzino, McCool, Mason, Herrick, Kramer

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Wendling, Winge, Bloom, Ludemann, C. Smith, Bunkelman, Sass (DNS) McKenna

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Fuller, McCool, Isenberg, Herrick, Mason, Hillson, Kramer

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar