7/6/05 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, DE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Delaware International Speedway (Fin. Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Earnings):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan 50 $10,000
2. (8) Tim McCreadie 50 $6,000
3. (3) Scott Bloomquist 50 $3,500
4. (11) Billy Decker 50 $2,500
5. (12) Josh Richards 50 $2,200
6. (6) Chub Frank 50 $2,000
7. (9) Shane Clanton 50 $1,800
8. (10) Rick Eckert 50 $1,600
9. (5) Richard Jarvis Jr. 50 $1,400
10. (14) Dan Schlieper 50 $1,200
11. (21) Matt Hubbard 50 $1,000
12. (17) Billy Moyer 49 $900
13. (22) Mark Pettyjohn 49 $800
14. (1) Ricky Elliott 46 $700
15. (13) Steve Francis 44 $700
16. (19) Dale McDowell 39 $700
17. (20) David Pettyjohn 33 $700
18. (16) Clint Smith 31 $700
19. (24) Rick Whaley 26 $700
20. (7) Davey Johnson 21 $700
21. (18) Bobby Stokes 21 $700
22. (4) Anthony Rushing 21 $700
23. (15) Kenny Pettyjohn 14 $700
24. (23) John Blankenship 14 $700

Time 0f Race: 41 mins, 31.925 sec.
Yellow Flags: Nine – lap 6, lap 20, lap 21, lap 32, lap 32 restart, lap 34, lap 38, lap 44, lap 46.
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Elliott 1-25, Lanigan 26-50.
Provisional Starters: Whaley, Blankenship.

Time Trials Results (Pos./Best Lap/Car No./Driver/Hometown):

1. 19.028 47 Richard Jarvis Jr./Ocean Pines, MD
2. 19.064 91E Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE
3. 19.087 0 Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN
4. 19.205 11 Anthony Rushing/Kosciusko, MS
5. 19.279 25 Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA
6. 19.293 93.298 24 Rick Eckert/York, PA
7. 19.397 5K Kirk Ryan/Lewisburg, PA
8. 19.414 39 Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
9. 19.425 29 Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY
10. 19.437 1* Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
11. 19.440 19 Davey Johnson/Greensburg, PA
12. 19.545 21 Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR
13. 19.556 15 Steve Francis/Ashland, KY
14. 19.656 27 Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA
15. 19.664 38S Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE
16. 19.668 1 Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV
17. 19.675 17M Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
18. 19.839 9 Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI
19. 19.905 80 David Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE
20. 19.924 4 Rick Whaley/Millsboro, DE
21. 19.934 5 Jerry Foster/Baltimore, MD
22. 20.004 23 John Blankenship/Williamson, WV
23. 20.096 91 Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY
24. 20.179 12M Matt Hubbard/Seaford, DE
25. 20.460 10 Ryan Hackett/LaPlata, MD
26. 20.622 K&B Kerry King/Delmar, DE
27. 20.866 A1 Vic Thomas/Georgetown, DE
28. 21.971 44 Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
29. 31.177 18 Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Lanigan, Jarvis, Clanton, Francis, McDowell, Foster, M. Pettyjohn, Hackett.

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Elliott, Frank, Eckert, Schlieper, Stokes, Blankenship, King

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Bloomquist, Johnson, Decker, K. Pettyjohn, D. Pettyjohn, Ryan, Thomas

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Rushing, McCreadie, Richards, Smith, Moyer, Hubbard, Whaley.

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Moyer, Stokes, McDowell, D. Pettyjohn, Hubbard, M. Pettyjohn, Whaley, Thomas, Blankenship, King, Foster, Hackett..

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Elliott, Lanigan, Bloomquist, Rushing.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar