7/5/13 – Amsoil Speedway/Superior, WI

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Amsoil Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,650
2. (6) Rick Eckert/50 $5,700
3. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (4) Chub Frank/50 $3,050
5. (5) Brady Smith/50 $2,000

6. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $2,200
7. (10) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (8) Bub McCool/50 $1,950
9. (7) Jeff Provinzino/50 $1,750
10. (19) Eric Wells/50 $1,900
11. (14) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,600
12. (11) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
13. (9) Pat Doar/49 $1,000
14. (15) Harry Hanson/49 $900
15. (12) Josh Richards/34 $1,500***
16. (13) Tim McMann/26 $850
17. (20) Zachary Wohlers/19 $770
18. (21) Chris Olson/13 $800
19. (16) Trevor Wilson/0 $730
20. (17) Terry Lillo/0 $700
21. (18) Travis Budisalovich/0 $700
22. (22) Aaron Lillo/0 $700
23. (23) Roger Paolo/0 $725
24. (24) Todd Gehl/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

***Richards was scheduled to start 12th, but he was penalized to the rear of the field for the initial green flag after breaking WoO LMS rules by changing a tire after presenting his car in the staging area

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 39.138 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.669 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 19); 1 Red Flag (original start)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-14); McCreadie (15-50)
Provisional Starters: Paolo, Gehl
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Provinzino ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.543
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.743
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.789
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.815
5. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.838
6. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.842
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 16.867
8. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.065
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.076
10. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 17.095
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.277
12. 7-Harry Hanson/Evelith, MN 17.284
13. 11d-Tim McMann/Duluth, MN 17.291
14. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 17.328
15. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.343
16. 28-Jeff Provinzino/Hibbing, MN 17.372
17. 71-Zachary Wohlers/Kelly Lake, MN 17.460
18. 31-Travis Budisalovich/Minneapolis, MN 17.606
19. 87-Trevor Wilson/Superior, WI 17.632
20. UP1-Terry Lillo/Duluth, MN 17.669
21. 13-Roger Paolo/Hibbing, MN 17.881
22. 18c-Chris Olson/Hibbing, MN 17.906
23. 71T-Todd Gehl/Solon Springs, WI 18.063
24. 16-Cory Jorgensen/Hermantown, MN 18.071
25. 8-Gregg Hill/Evelith, MN 18.404
26. 42-Tim Lillo/Superior, WI 18.793
27. 24A-Aaron Lillo/Duluth, MN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, McCreadie, Provinzino, Clanton, McMann, Wilson, Wells, Olson (DNS) A. Lillo

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, B. Smith, McCool, C. Smith, Bagley, T. Lillo, Wohlers, Hill, Gehl

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Lanigan, Doar, Richards, Hanson, Budisalovich, Jorgensen, Paolo, T. Lillo

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wells, Wohlers, Olson, A. Lillo, Gehl, Jorgensen, Paolo, Hill, T. Lillo

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar