7/31/10 – Muskingum County Speedway/Zanesville, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Pepsi 50’ at Muskingum County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,750
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,675
3. (4) Bart Hartman/50 $3,000
4. (1) Steve Shaver/50 $2,500
5. (8) Josh Richards/50 $2,600
6. (7) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $2,200
7. (9) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,150
8. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (12) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,200
10. (5) Ron Davies/50 $1,100
11. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (24) Brent Robinson/50 $1,550
13. (3) Donnie Moran/50 $950
14. (10) Tim Fuller/49 $1,400
15. (16) Robbie Blair/49 $850
16. (13) Rick Eckert/49 $1,325
17. (17) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/49 $770
18. (20) Devin Moran/49 $750
19. (19) Chub Frank/49 $1,230
20. (11) Steve Francis/49 $1,300
21. (15) Rick Aukland/49 $700
22. (22) John Mason/49 $700
23. (18) Russell King/31 $1,200
24. (21) Cody Parker/27 $700
25. (25) Kyle Bates/8 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 36.634 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.304 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Robinson (WoO); Bates (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Carrier ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.699
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.792
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.917
4. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.957
5. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.978
6. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.979
7. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.988
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.990
9. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.999
10. 11-Kyle Bates/Kimbolton, OH 16.075
11. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 16.094
12. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 16.169
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.220
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.221
15. 12-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 16.259
16. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.282
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.293
18. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.305
19. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 16.370
20. 17e-Lance Elson/Wellsburg, WV 16.396
21. 63-Cody Parker/Zanesville, OH 16.403
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.417
23. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 16.494
24. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.511
25. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.530
26. 12d-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 16.627
27. T8-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 16.762
28. 72c-Carri Mason/Millersburg, OH 16.781
29. L19-Larry Holbrook/Heath, OH 16.817
30. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.846
31. 22B-Paul Beaschler/Zanesville, OH 16.923
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.968
33. ½-Rodney Kimes/Zanesville, OH 17.116

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shaver, Lanigan, Hubbard, Eckert, Frank, Clanton, Parker, Kimes, Holbrook

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Donnie Moran, Fuller, Smith, Briggs, Robinson, Dodd, Bates

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Carrier, Davies, Francis, Aukland, Banal, J. Mason, Devin Moran, Beaschler

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hartman, McCreadie, Satterlee, Blair, King, Elson, C. Mason, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Briggs, Frank, Parker, Robinson, Bates, Kimes, Clanton, Dodd, Holbrook

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): King, Devin Moran, J. Mason, Banal, C. Mason, Beaschler, Elson, George

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar