7/30/13 – Shawano Speedway/Shawano, WI

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Gregg Satterlee/50 $10,550
2. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (14) Josh Richards/50 $3,650
4. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $3,250
5. (7) A.J. Diemel/50 $2,050

6. (6) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,750
7. (16) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $1,850
9. (18) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,250
10. (20) Dan Stone/50 $1,100
11. (11) Jonathan Davenport/50 $1,050
12. (10) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,850
13. (22) Bub McCool/49 $1,500
14. (13) Dillon Wood/45 $950
15. (8) Darrell Lanigan/44 $1,500
16. (3) Eric Wells/29 $1,350
17. (12) Clint Smith/23 $1,320
18. (2) Shane Clanton/21 $1,300
19. (9) Billy Moyer/15 $830
20. (19) Ricky Weiss/15 $750
21. (21) Ron Berna/13 $700
22. (15) Dale McDowell/7 $700
23. (24) Brandon Sheppard/5 $725
24. (23) Brady Smith/2 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 01.211 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.219 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 15, 21, 45)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-21); Satterlee (22-50)
Provisional Starters: B. Smith, Sheppard
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Satterlee ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.883
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.921
3. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 18.946
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 18.957
5. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.977
6. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.998
7. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, WI 19.015
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.015
9. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 19.047
10. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 19.060
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.063
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.145
13. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 19.156
14. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 19.160
15. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 19.183
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.229
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.310
18. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 19.344
19. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 19.357
20. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, Manitoba 19.386
21. 9i-Steve Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 19.657
22. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.673
23. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna, WI 19.742
24. 3-Bret Swedberg/Shawano, WI 19.895
25. 1B-Doug Blashe/Maroon, WI 19.955
26. 27-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 19.965
27. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 20.095
28. GG-Ron Berna/Abrams, WI 20.147
29. 28R-Mark Rose/Elcho, WI 20.370
30. 5E-Jason Enoch/Colgate, WI 20.582
31. 17-Cody Grosskreutz/Clintonville, WI 21.005
32. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 21.163
33. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Clanton, Diemel, Bagley, Wood, Frank, B. Smith, Berna, Blashe, Grosskreutz, McCool

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Mars, Lanigan, Davenport, Richards, Fuller, Stone, Weiss, Parker, Redetzke, Rose

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Satterlee, Wells, Moyer, C. Smith, McDowell, Erb, Swedberg, Anvelink, Isenberg, Enoch, Sheppard

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Weiss, Stone, Berna, McCool, Parker, Anvelink, Redetzke, Rose, Isenberg, Blashe, Grosskreutz, Enoch, Swedberg, B. Smith, Sheppard

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar