7/30/05 – Red River Valley Speedway/West Fargo, ND

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World Of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘North Dakota Governor’s Cup 50’ at Red River Valley Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (3) Steve Francis 50 Running $12,000
2. (4) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $6,500
3. (2) Dale McDowell 50 Running $4,000
4. (1) Chub Frank 50 Running $3,000
5. (6) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $2,500
6. (9) John Blankenship 50 Running $2,200
7. (14) Eric Jacobsen 50 Running $2,000
8. (10) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,800
9. (13) Clint Smith 50 Running $1,600
10. (7) Rick Eckert 50 Running $1,500
11. (24) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,400
12. (8) Josh Richards® 50 Running $1,300
13. (15) Kerry Hansen 50 Running $1,200
14. (16) Brad Seng 50 Running $1,100
15. (11) Johnny Clore 50 Running $1,000
16. (17) Greg Meyer 50 Running $900
17. (20) Ed Kirchoff 44 Mechanical $800
18. (12) Mitch Johnson 33 Mechanical $800
19. (19) Dave Zimmerman 31 Mechanical $800
20. (5) Dan Schlieper 17 Rear-End $800
21. (23) Steve Hucovski 17 Mechanical $800
22. (18) Michael Johnson 8 Mechanical $800
23. (21) Greg Johnson 8 Mechanical $800
24. (22) Joe Johnson 7 Mechanical $800

Time of Race: 39 Mins. 12.131 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Seven – Laps 8, 17, 18, 20, 31, 39, 41
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McDowell 1-3, Francis 4-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Hucovski, J. Johnson

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 19.463
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 19.611
3. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 19.797
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 20.205
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 20.344
6. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 20.387
7. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 20.405
8. 44C-Johnny Clore/Chatsworth,GA 20.450
9. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 20.502
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 20.516
11. 00-Mitch Johnson/Hickson,ND 20.550
12. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer,WI 20.561
13. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 20.595
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 20.699
15. 12S-Brad Seng/Grand Forks,ND 20.800
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 20.897
17. 3M-Greg Meyer/Wahpeton,ND 21.031
18. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 21.174
19. 22-Greg Johnson/Harwood,ND 21.806
20. 27-Dave Zimmerman/Elizabeth,MN 21.886
21. 88-Steve Hucovski/Maple Grove,MN 22.007
22. 55-Joe Johnson/West Fargo,ND 22.132
23. 00X-Michael Johnson 22.151
24. 12-Matt Aukland/Fargo,ND 22.162
25. 7P-Joey Pederson/East Grand Forks,ND 22.237
26. 10X-Robert Bitz/Aberdeen,SD 22.558
27. 5-Ed Kirchoff/Gillette,WY 22.586

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance): McCreadie, Clanton, Eckert, Richards, Smith, Jacobsen, G. Johnson, Pederson, J. Johnson

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Francis, Frank, Lanigan, Clure, Mit. Johnson, Meyer, Zimmerman, Mic. Johnson, Bitz

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance): McDowell, Schlieper, Blankenship, Moyer, Hansen, Seng, Aukland, Kirchoff, Hucovski

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Zimmerman, Mic. Johnson, G. Johnson, Kirchoff, J. Johnson, Hucovski, Bitz, Aukland, Pederson-NS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Frank, McDowell, Francis, McCreadie, Schlieper, Clanton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar