7/27/10 – Central PA Speedway/Clearfield, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Fear The Bear 40’ at Central PA Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,600
2. (9) Shane Clanton/40 $4,575
3. (5) Steve Francis/40 $3,300
4. (2) Rick Eckert/40 $2,800
5. (4) Josh Richards/40 $2,650
6. (11) Austin Hubbard/40 $2,350
7. (1) Chub Frank/40 $1,900
8. (7) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/40 $1,800
9. (10) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,800
10. (17) Clint Smith/40 $1,600
11. (14) Robbie Blair/40 $1,000
12. (13) Tim Fuller/40 $1,400
13. (6) Mike Knight/40 $850
14. (12) Russell King/40 $1,300
15. (15) Greg Oakes/40 $750
16. (19) Dylan Yoder/40 $750
17. (22) Brent Robinson/39 $1,160
18. (23) Chris Farrell/39 $640
19. (20) Chris Casner/39 $620
20. (18) Gregg Satterlee/32 $610
21. (8) D.J. Myers/14 $600
22. (21) Todd Snook/5 $600
23. (24) Bump Hedman/1 $600
24. (16) Billy Dickson/1 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 52.806 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.308 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 6, 15, 20, 34)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-5); Lanigan (6-40)
Provisional Starters: Chris Farrell, Hedman
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Briggs ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1- Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.242
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.334
3. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.529
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.547
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.563
6. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.605
7. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.649
8. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 16.684
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.737
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.796
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.867
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.015
13. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.144
14. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.244
15. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.301
16. 32-Billy Dickson/W. Decatur, PA 17.307
17. 32Y-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 17.320
18. 53-Chris Farrell/Clearfield, PA 17.436
19. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.514
20. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 17.548
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.591
22. 23-Todd Snook/Mifflin, PA 17.631
23. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 17.782
24. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 17.784
25. 1L-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 17.836
26. 55-Denny Fenton/Clearfield, PA 17.975
27. 53R-Ray Farrell/Clearfield, PA 18.038
28. 773-Mike Evock/Hope Mills, NC 18.056
29. 82G-Ted Gallaher/Irvona, PA 18.535
30. 27-Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA 18.665
31. 55B-Jeramey Ohl/Jersey Shore, PA 18.947
32. 11-Greg Kent/Morrisdale, PA 19.126
33. 12-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH N/T
34. 8-Craig Vosbergen/Perth, Australia DQ

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Francis, Clanton, Fuller, C. Smith, Yoder, Gallaher, Laraway (DNS) Drown

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Briggs, McCreadie, Blair, C. Farrell, Snook, Stokes, Vosbergen, Fenton

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Knight, Frank, Hubbard, Oakes, Satterlee, Ohl, R. Farrell, Robinson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Myers, King, Dickson, Hedman, Casner, Evock, Kent

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Yoder, Snook, Laraway, Stokes, Fenton, Vosbergen, Gallaher, C. Farrell (DNS) Drown

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Satterlee, Casner, Robinson, Ohl, R. Farrell, Kent, Hedman, Evock

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar