7/27/08 – Eriez Speedway/Hammett, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Eriez Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Steve Francis/50 $10,250
2. (1) Robbie Blair/50 5,600
3. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,000
4. (22) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,500
5. (3) Mike Knight/50 $2,000
6. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $1,650
8. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $1,300
9. (9) Ron Davies/50 $1,200
10. (11) Rich Gardner/50 $1,100
11. (10) Dan Stone/50 $1,050
12. (14) Dave Hess Jr./50 $1,000
13. (19) Chub Frank/50 $950
14. (7) Andy Boozell/50 $900
15. (24) Rick Eckert/50 $850
16. (16) Doug Eck/50 $800
17. (17) David Scott/50 $770
18. (12) Shannon Babb/50 $750
19. (23) Clint Smith/50 $730
20. (13) Chad Valone/49 $700
21. (25) Andy Kania/49 $700
22. (15) Donnie Moran/36 $700
23. (18) Greg Oakes/24 $700
24. (21) Randy Lobb/23 $700
25. (20) Dutch Davies/1 $700

Time of Race: 27 Mins., 12.465 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.379 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Lap 3, 13, 24)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-15); Blair (16-17); Francis (18-19); Blair (20); Francis (21-50)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Eckert (WoO); Kania (Alltel Fans’ Choice)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Blair ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Al Stevens (McCreadie)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Francis (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Francis ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.400
2. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.429
3. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.538
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.552
5. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.616
6. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.630
7. 1G-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA16.672
8. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 16.690
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.712
10. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 16.714
11. 12b-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 16.726
12. 3H-Bruce Hordusky/Erie, PA 16.764
13. 99b-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.770
14. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 16.803
15. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.806
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.806
17. 2v-Chad Valone/Warren, PA 16.813
18. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.820
19. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.866
20. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 16.885
21. 28J-Randy Lobb/Jamestown, NY 16.893
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.897
23. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.912
24. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.939
25. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.942
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.944
27. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 16.969
28. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.986
29. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.989
30. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 17.007
31. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 17.012
32. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.065
33. 2J-Scott Johnson/Wattsburg, PA 17.078
34. 00-Dan Maxim/Erie, PA 17.078
35. NO7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 17.079
36. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 17.086
37. 8-Jason Morell/North East, PA 17.115
38. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 17.154
39. 76-Andy Kania/Waterford, PA 17.156
40. 4T-Merle Terry/Erie, PA 17.199
41. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 17.278
42. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.282
43. 15H-Steve Halpainy/Ashville, NY 17.354
44. U1-Matt Urban/North East, PA 17.403
45. 17L-Dennis Lunger/Cherry Hill, PA 17.460
46. 53-John Volpe/Lakeland, NY 17.570
47. 0s-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 17.680
48. 7Jr.-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 17.866

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Lanigan, R. Davies, Valone, D. Scott, Lobb, Briggs, Eckert, S. Johnson, Morell, Barton, Lunger

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Blair, Coffey, Stone, Hess, Hackett, Fuller, C. Smith, Frank, Joe Isabell, Volpe, Maxim, Beardsley

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Knight, Boozel, Gardner, Moran, D. Davies, Hedman, Rhebergen, Kania, Dupont, R. Scott, Elliott, Halpainy

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Clanton, Babb, Eck, Oakes, McCreadie, Wright, Urban, Terry, Blankenship, Jeff Isabell Jr., Hordusky

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): D. Scott, Frank, Lobb, Briggs, Eckert, C. Smith, Barton, Morell, Fuller, Volpe, Beardsley, Lunger, Joe Isabell, Maxim, S. Johnson, Hackett

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Oakes, D. Davies, McCreadie, Hedman, Kania, Wright, Hordusky, Rhebergen, Urban, Terry, R. Scott, Dupont, Elliott, Jeff Isabell Jr. (DNS) Blankenship

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar