7/26/07 – Lawrenceburg (IN) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Lawrenceburg 40’ at Lawrenceburg Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Patrick Sheltra/40 $7,500
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan/40 $3,500
3. (4) Justin Ratliff/40 $2,000
4. (6) Steve Casebolt/40 $1,700
5. (9) Jeep VanWormer/40 $1,500
6. (10) Brian Shirley/40 $1,550
7. (16) Chub Frank/40 $1,200
8. (15) Mike Balzano/40 $1,100
9. (19) Eddie Carrier Jr./40 $1,000
10. (23) Shane Clanton/40 $900
11. (18) Josh Richards/40 $850
12. (5) Clint Smith/40 $800
13. (7) Steve Francis/40 $750
14. (24) Rick Eckert/40 $740
15. (21) Wayne Chinn/40 $1,210
16. (8) Tim Fuller/16 $680
17. (22) Shawn Negangard/12 $650
18. (17) Jared Hawkins/11 $930
19. (1) Shannon Babb/8 $720
20. (11) Brady Smith/8 $610
21. (20) Duane Chamberlain/5 $600
22. (12) Robbie Blair/4 $600
23. (14) Scott James/1 $600
24. (13) Steve Shaver/1 $600

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 19.372 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.739 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 1); 1 Red Flag (Lap 1)
Lap Leaders: Sheltra (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Eckert
Rookie of the Race: Shirley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Sheltra ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Babb ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Ruhlman ($50)
National Interstate Insurance Ohio Driver/Team ‘Bonus Bucks’: Chinn ($500), Hawkins ($300), Mike Amell ($200)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Johnny Cloer Jr. (Clint Smith)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.068 (NTR)
2. 19c-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 12.198
3. 16R-Justin Ratliff/Campbellsville, KY 12.253
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.328
5. 23-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 12.350
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.366
7. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 12.396
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.416
9. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 12.486
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.517
11. 2b-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.521
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.533
13. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 12.565
14. 11-Jerry Rice/Verona, KY 12.577
15. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 12.597
16. 16N-Shawn Negangard/Osgood, IN 12.604
17. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 12.630
18. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 12.637
19. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.664
20. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 12.693
21. 1wc-Wayne Chinn/Tipp City, OH 12.713
22. 83-Scott James/Greendale, IN 12.770
23. 1dc-Duane Chamberlain/Richmond, IN 12.801
24. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 12.833
25. 17H-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 12.859
26. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.892
27. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.927
28. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 13.130
29. 34-Ky Harper/Holland, OH 13.258
30. 86-Mike Amell/Cincinnati, OH 13.404
31. 1x-Jason Jameson/Lawrenceburg, IN 13.978
32. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 14.256

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Sheltra, VanWormer, Shaver, Harper, Carrier, Hawkins, Chinn

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Casebolt, Fuller, Shirley, James, Rice, Eckert, Clanton, Amell

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Ratliff, Francis, B. Smith, Balzano, Richards, Jameson, Chamberlain, Moyer

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, C. Smith, Blair, Frank, Rhebergen, Negangard, Ruhlman (DNS) Mitchell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hawkins, Carrier, Chinn, Eckert, Clanton, Amell, Harper, Rice

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Chamberlain, Negangard, Rhebergen, Mitchell, Jameson (DNS) Ruhlman, Moyer

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar