7/25/09 – Sharon Speedway/Hartford, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Buckeye Bash’ at Sharon Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $10,600
2. (12) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (5) Steve Francis/50 $3,650
4. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,650
5. (6) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
6. (9) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/50 $2,200
7. (8) Matt Lux/50 $1,400
8. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $1,800
9. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $1,700
10. (7) Robbie Blair/50 $1,200
11. (15) Chub Frank/50 $1,550
12. (16) Mike Knight/50 $1,000
13. (1) Gregg Satterlee/50 $950
14. (13) Russell King/50 $1,650
15. (14) Brent Robinson/50 $1,350
16. (19) Clint Smith/49 $1,300
17. (25) Jared Miley/49 $770
18. (22) Chad Ruhlman/49 $750
19. (20) Tyler Reddick/49 $730
20. (18) Dustin Hapka/49 $700
21. (23) Dave Hess Jr./48 $700
22. (4) Brady Smith/42 $1,200
23. (21) Jordan Bland/42 $1,200
24. (26) Vic Coffey/28 $700
25. (17) Donnie Moran/27 $700
26. (24) Jill George/1 $700

NOTE: Donnie Moran was penalized to the rear of the field for the start for reporting late to the pre-race lineup staging on the racetrack, and Jill George fell to the rear because she started the A-Main in Clint Smith’s backup car

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 31.668 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.548 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 29, 36, 42)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Briggs ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Mike ‘Smoke’ Countryman (Fuller)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.615
2. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.647
3. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.670
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.678
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.728
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.757
7. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.761
8. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.775
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.838
10. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 15.839
11. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.845
12. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.933
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.975
14. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 15.994
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.031
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.042
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.097
18. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.158
19. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.194
20. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.236
21. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 16.236
22. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 16.243
23. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.307
24. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.319
25. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.408
26. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.655

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Francis, Blair, Eckert, King, Knight, C. Smith, Ruhlman, Miley

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, B. Smith, Lux, Clanton, Robinson, Moran, Reddick, Hess, Coffey

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Satterlee, Briggs, Lanigan, Frank, Hapka, Bland, George

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar