7/24/15 – Fairbury American Legion Speedway – Prairie Dirt Classic Prelims

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. B12-Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill., 12.737
2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 12.757
3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 12.813
4. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 12.816
5. 3s-Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 12.837
6. 20-Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., 12.839
7. 42-McKay Wenger, Fairbury, Ill., 12.884
8. 0-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., 12.912
9. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 12.919
10. 10-Scott Schmitt, Tonica, Ill., 12.961
11. Z-Joe Harlan, El Paso, Ill., 12.970
12. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., 12.983
13. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 13.005
14. 7T-Steve Thorsten, Chebanse, Ill., 13.047
15. 7v-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 13.063
16. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 13.103
17. 6-Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., 13.114
18. 9D-Daniel Flessner, Thawville, Ill. , 13.135
19. 4-Mike Mullvain, Bartonville, Ill., 13.190
20. 24-Ryan Unzicker, El Paso, Ill., 13.244
21. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck, Montrose, Pa., 13.366
22. 11R-James Rice, Verona, Ky., 13.379
23. 30-Mike Glasscock, Le Roy, Ill., 13.403
24. 8K-Levi Kissinger, Mt. Vernon, Ind., 13.404
25. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 13.490
26. 35-Derek Chandler, Pontiac, Ill., 13.537
27. M27-Mike Provenzano, Marseilles, Ill., 13.699
28. 44-Mike McGuire, Forrest, Ill., 13.707
29. 14-Glen Thompson, Buckingham, Ill., 13.847
30. 98-Cole Swibold, Fairview, Ill., 13.983
31. 782-Mark Larson, Ottawa, Ill., 14.159
32. 16-Larry Allen, Washington, Ill., 15.767

Group B

1. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 12.782
2. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., 12.886
3. 21-Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., 12.894
4. 89-Daren Friedman, Forest, Ill., 12.908
5. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 12.933
6. 6K-Michael Kloos, Trenton, Ill., 12.936
7. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 12.950
8. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 12.963
9. 9-Eric Smith, Bloomington, Ill., 12.966
10. 25F-Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., 13.008
11. 18B-Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., 13.059
12. 83-Scott Bull, Fairbury, Ill., 13.064
13. 7-Mike Mataragas, Dekald, Ill., 13.077
14. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 13.085
15. 11JR-Josh Rice, Verona, Ky., 13.087
16. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 13.092
17. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 13.138
18. 116-Torin Mettille, Cullom, Ill., 13.153
19. 38c-John Gardner Jr., Germantown Hills, Ill., 13.197
20. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 13.207
21. 45-Kyle Hammer, Clinton, Ill., 13.227
22. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., 13.246
23. 32-Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, 13.247
24. 25L-Steve Lance Jr., Cuba, Ill., 13.283
25. 4G-Bob Gardner, Peoria, Ill., 13.299
26. 15-Kolby Vanenbergh, Ashland, Ill., 13.311
27. 7s-Jay Sparks, Metamora, Ill., 13.380
28. 89-Mike Spatola, Manhattan, Ill., 13.401
29. 77m-Jay Morris, Watseka, Ill., 13.443
30. 33-Bill Hough, Thomasboro, Ill., 13.504
31. 95-Aaron Ricketts, Fairbury, Ill., 13.521
32. D2-Snooky Dehm, Chatsworth, Ill., 28.817

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Junghans, Weaver, Overton, Bagley, Briggs, Schmitt, Rice, Mullvain, Wenger, Larson, McGuire.

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Davenport, Sheppard, Unzicker, Shirley, Glasscock, Chandler, Thorsten, Thompson, Harlan. DNS: Allen.

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Erb, McCreadie, Owens, Satterlee, Eckert, Hollenbeck, Flessner, Kissinger, Provenzano, Swibold.

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Zeigler, Clanton, Richards, Feger, Pearson, Spatola, Friedman, Mataragas, J.Garder, B.Gardner, Ricketts.

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer Jr., Frank, Heckenast, Simpson, Mars, Vanderbergh, Wells, Morris, Yaggy, Dehm, Babb.

Heat No. 6 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer Sr., Smith, Mettille, Bull, Hammer, Lance, Hough, Rice, Kloos, Sparks.

Results of the #FALS Draw Showdown at Fairbury American Legion Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed):

1. (2) Kevin Weaver/25
2. (4) Brandon Sheppard/25
3. (1) Shane Clanton/25
4. (8) Jonathan Davenport/25
5. (6) Ryan Unzicker/25
6. (9) Billy Moyer/25
7. (14) Mason Zeigler/25
8. (7) Jason Feger/25
9. (12) Mckay Wenger/25
10. (5) Scott Bull/25
11. (11) Josh Richards/25
12. (18) Scott Bloomquist/25
13. (16) Chase Junghans/25
14. (17) Shannon Babb/25
15. (13) Jimmy Owens/25
16. (15) Dennis Erb Jr./25
17. (3) Darren Friedman/25
18. (10) Billy Moyer Jr./20

Time of Race: 6 Mins., 15 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.840 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Weaver (1-25)

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar