7/24/08 – Muskingum County Speedway/Zanesville, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Pepsi 40’ at Muskingum County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Steve Francis/40 $7,150
2. (18) Tim Fuller/40 $3,600
3. (3) Earl Pearson Jr./40 $2,000
4. (7) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,700
5. (1) Steve Shaver/40 $2,000
6. (6) Donnie Moran/40 $1,300
7. (14) Bart Hartman/40 $1,200
8. (2) Robbie Blair/40 $1,300
9. (11) Mike Marlar/40 $1,000
10. (22) Shane McLoughlin/40 $900
11. (10) Shannon Babb/40 $850
12. (23) John Blankenship/39 $800
13. (4) Josh Richards/39 $750
14. (16) Lance Elson/39 $740
15. (12) Shane Clanton/39 $710
16. (25) Doug Dodd/39 $680
17. (15) Rick Eckert/39 $650
18. (17) Clint Smith/39 $630
19. (21) Rick Aukland/39 $620
20. (20) Vic Coffey/39 $860
21. (24) Joe Isabell/38 $600
22. (8) Eddie Carrier Jr./35 $600
23. (19) Chub Frank/35 $600
24. (11) Matt Miller/34 $600
25. (9) Corey Conley/18 $600

Yellow Flags: 2 (Opening Lap, Lap 35)
Lap Leaders: Blair (1-11); Pearson (12-13); Francis (14-50)
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Joe Isabell (WoO); Dodd (Alltel/Track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Shaver ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Kevin Miller (Francis)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award (half-off tire warmers): Blair
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Blair ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.955
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 17.124
3. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 17.187
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.241
5. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 17.277
6. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 17.287
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.316
8. 17E-Lance Elson/Wellsburg, WV 17.323
9. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 17.333
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.351
11. 17M-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 17.384
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 17.422
13. 12-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 17.481
14. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 17.506
15. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.529
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.580
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.581
18. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 17.592
19. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 17.595
20. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.620
21. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 17.622
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.628
23. 63-Cortney Clewell/Westerville, OH 17.663
24. 2s-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 17.672
25. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 17.673
26. 12A-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 17.708
27. 9-Shane McLoughlin/Nashport, OH 17.711
28. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.726
29. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 17.757
30. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland, OH 17.782
31. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 17.837
32. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 17.839
33. 42-Cody Parker/Zanesville, OH 17.855
34. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 17.860
35. KC44-K.C. Burdette/Parkersburg, WV 17.925
36. z28-Johnny Boyd/Newark, OH 17.926
37. 59-Tracy Fritter/Zanesville, OH 17.935
38. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 17.951
39. 2R-Joe Ramey/Ironton, OH 17.957
40. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.112
41. T8-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 18.212
42. 11-Kyle Bates/Kimbolton, OH 18.221
43. 12H-Wes Hutchison/New Concord, OH 18.247
44. 96-Paul Devoll/Zanesville, OH 18.302
45. 22b-Paul Beaschler/Zanesville, OH 18.390
46. 0-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 18.680
47. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 18.946
48. 12d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH N/T
49. 7JR-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Blair, Moran, Conley, M. Miller, Frank, Blankenship, Balzano, Parker, Fritter, Banal, Jeff Isabell Jr., Beaschler, Dodd

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Shaver, Babb, Hartman, C. Smith, Aukland, Miley, Markham, Bates, Scott, Hapka (DNS) Joe Isabell

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Carrier, Pearson, Marlar, Eckert, Satterlee, McLoughlin, Noonan, Burdette, Hutchison, Clewell, Ramey, Beardsley

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Clanton, Elson, Coffey, Fuller, D. Johnson, B. Smith, Stone, Devoll, Boyd (DNS) Drown

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Frank, Aukland, Blankenship, Dodd, Balzano, Fritter, Miley, Parker, Joe Isabell, Markham, Beaschler, Bates, Scott, Banal, Hapka (DNS) Jeff Isabell Jr.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Coffey, McLoughlin, D. Johnson, Stone, Noonon, Burdette, Clewell, Boyd, Hutchison, Ramey, Beardsley, Satterlee, B. Smith (DNS) Drown

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar