7/22/05 – Memphis Motorsports Park/Millington, TN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘River City 60’ at Memphis Motorsports Park (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (4) Steve Francis 60 Running $10,000
2. (15) Scott Bloomquist 60 Running $6,000
3. (2) Terry Phillips 60 Running $3,500
4. (11) Chub Frank 60 Running $2,500
5. (8) Shane Clanton 60 Running $2,200
6. (5) Rick Eckert 60 Running $2,000
7. (16) Billy Moyer 60 Running $1,800
8. (6) Clint Smith 60 Running $1,600
9. (13) Dale McDowell 60 Running $1,400
10. (9) Bill Frye 60 Running $1,200
11. (14) Wendell Wallace 60 Running $1,000
12. (23) Darrell Lanigan 60 Running $900
13. (1) Jamie Elam 60 Running $800
14. (19) Bill James 60 Running $700
15. (3) Tim McCreadie 60 Running $700
16. (10) Dan Schlieper 59 Running $700
17. (25) Jack Sullivan 59 Running $700
18. (7) Jeff Floyd 59 Running $700
19. (18) Josh Richards® 59 Running $700
20. (21) Eric Jacobsen 59 Running $700
21. (22) Steve Rushin 51 Mechanical $700
22. (12) Brandon McCormick 49 Mechanical $700
23. (27) Johnny Lancaster 35 Mechanical $700
24. (20) Dean Carpenter 12 Mechanical $700
25. (26) Justin Wells 10 Mechanical $700
26. (19) Dane Dacus 4 Mechanical $700
27. (24) John Blankenship 4 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 27 Mins. 6.236 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three – Laps 10, 50, 55
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Elam 1-5, McCreadie, 6-19, Phillips 20, McCreadie 21, Francis 22-60
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Blankenship, Sullivan, Wells, Lancaster

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 14.943
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.955
3. F1 -Jeff Floyd/Walnut Ridge,AR 15.073
4. 75-Terry Phillips/Springfield,MO 15.105
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 15.201
6. 12-Jamie Elam/Sanitobia,MS 15.204
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 15.242
8. 42-Brandon McCormick/Lebanon,MO 15.322
9. 5jr-Billy James/Sikeston,MO 15.329
10. D65-Dwight Falcon/Walker,LA 15.355
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 15.359
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 15.365
13. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville,AR 15.386
14. 6B-Jessie Bailey/Drummonds,TN 15.429
15. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 15.463
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 15.494
17. 66-Bill Frye/Greenbrier,AR 15.54O
18. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Watsonville,CA 15.562
19. 10-Justin Wells/Aurora,MO 15.567
20. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 15.602
21. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 15.653
22. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 15.684
23. 15D-Jamie Dacus/Lakeland,TN 15.714
24. 18-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier,AR 15.745
25. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 15.851
26. 33-Gary Stolba/Willow Springs,MO 15.873
27. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 15.984
28. 65-Dewayne Hottinger/Russellville,AR 16.029
29. 54-Dane Dacus/Arlington,TN 16.100
30. 11J-Johnny Lancaster/Coldwater,MS 16.162
31. 14jr-Steve Rushin/Poplar Bluff,MO 16.373
32. 51-Dean Carpenter/Coldwater,MS 16.402
33. 156-Barry Burch/Bartlett,TN 16.434
34. 44W-Bubba Wilburn/Southhaven,MS 16.559
35. 6-Steven Knight/Burlison,TN 17.118
36. 60-Jordan Jones/Beebe,AR 17.809
37. 8-Robert Lovette/Drummonds,TN N/T

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Eckert, Frye, McDowell, James, Blankenship, D. Dacus, Burch, Stolba, Lovette

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Elam, Smith, Schlieper, Wallace, Bailey, Falcon, Lancaster, Wilburn, Jacobsen

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Floyd, Frank, Bloomquist, Richards, Wells, J. Dacus, Knight, Rushin

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Phillips, Clanton, McCormick, Moyer, Sullivan, Carpenter, Lanigan, Hottinger, Jones

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): James, D. Dacus, Jacobsen, Lancaster, Falcon, Wilburn, Lovette, Burch,Blankenship, Bailey

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Richards, Carpenter, Rushin, J. Dacus, Wells, Sullivan, Jones, Knight, Lanigan-NS, Hottinger-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Elam, Phillips, McCreadie, Francis

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar