7/18/2014 – River Cities Wild West Tour

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Wild West Tour event at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $10,050
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (1) Brady Smith/50 $3,000
4. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $3,050
5. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,650

6. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,700
7. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $2,050
8. (12) Eric Wells/50 $1,850
9 (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
10. (4) Chase Junghans/49 $1,900
11. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $1,600
12. (15) Morgan Bagley/49 $1,550
13. (17) Adam Hensel/49 $1,450
14. (9) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (16) Dustin Strand/49 $850
16. (14) Lance Matthees/49 $900
17. (13) Boom Briggs/49 $1,320
18. (22) Bill Mooney/48 $750
19. (21) Zach Naastad/48 $730
20. (20) Jordan Yaggy/25 $700
21. (23) Gregg Hill/21 $700
22. (10) Mike Balcaen/15 $700
23. (19) Joey Pederson/14 $700
24. (24) Ward Imrie/2 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 11 Mins., 35 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.910 Secs.
Yellow Flags: none
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-24); Fuller (25-50)
Provisional Starters: Hill (WoO LMS points), Imrie (fast qualifier)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Hensel ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Junghans ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 13.205
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 12.452
3. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 12.470
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wis., 12.480
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga., 12.521
6. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, Minn., 12.651
7. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 12.655
8. 10-Mike Balcaen/ Winnipeg, Manitoba, 12.702
9. z17-Zach Naastad/ Northwood, N.D., 12.794
10. 33x-Adam Hensel/Baldwyn, Wis., 12.875
11. 7p-Joey Pederson/East Grand Forks, Minn., 12.941
12. 10w-Ward Imrie/ Winnipeg, Manitoba, 13.117
13. 2A-Casey Arneson/Fargo, N.D., 13.245
14. 14-Aaron Olson/ Mekinak, N.D., 13.275
15. 44m-Jeff McDonald/Forest River, N.D., 13.908
16. 84-Josh Johnson/Harwood, N.D., 14.396

Group B

1. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 12.316
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 12.524
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 12.658
4. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 12.754
5. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas, 12.769
6. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Kan., 12.802
7. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 12.859
8. 71-Dustin Strand/Grand Forks, 12.986
9. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, Minn., 12.997
10. 2m-Bill Mooney/ Selkirk, Manitoba, 13.150
11. 99*Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 13.187
12. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, N.D., 13.257
13. T1-Tommy Corcoran/East Grand Forks, N.D., 13.323
14. 11-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, N.D., 13.359
15. 8-Gregg Hill/Eveleth, Minn., 13.441
16. 28-Jeff Provenzino/Hibbing, Minn., no time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Fuller, C.Smith, Briggs, Naastad, Pederson, Ameson, McDonald.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, B. Smith, Balcaen, Matthees, Hensel, Olson, Imrie, Johnson.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mars, T-Mac, Heckenast, Bagley, Yaggy, Frank, Hill, Corcoran.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Junghans, Wells, Strand, Mooney, Schill, Anderson.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hensel, Pederson, Naastad, Arneson, McDonald, Johnson, Imrie, Olson.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Yaggy, Mooney, Corcoran, Andreson, Schrill, Hill, Provenzino.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar