7/15/11 – River Cities Speedway/Grand Forks, ND

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,875
2. (1) Jimmy Mars/50 $5,000
3. (5) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,550
4. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,150
5. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $2,550
6. (16) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (15) Brady Smith/50 $1,450
8. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $1,850
9. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $1,750
10. (7) Pat Doar/50 $1,900
11. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,600
12. (2) Ron Davies/50 $1,550
13. (17) John Lobb/50 $1,500
14. (13) Brad Seng/50 $900
15. (18) Dustin Hapka/49 $850
16. (21) Steffen Snare/49 $800
17. (23) Jill George/48 $770
18. (22) Cole Schill/46 $750
19. (10) Ricky Weiss/39 $780
20. (6) Clint Smith/25 $1,250
21. (4) Josh Richards/18 $1,350
22. (20) Troy Schill/11 $700
23. (19) Bill Koons/10 $700
24. (24) Joey Pederson/5 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 19.176 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.649 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 0, 6, 6, 19, 26)
Lap Leaders: Mars (1-4); Davies (5-6); Mars (7-30); McCreadie (31-50)
Provisional Starters: George, Pederson
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Lobb ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.292
2. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.328
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.366
4. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 12.377
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.414
6. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.421
7. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 12.481
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.492
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.513
10. 12-Brad Seng/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.525
11. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 12.537
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.549
13. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.573
14. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 12.577
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.666
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.726
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.751
18. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 12.752
19. 11s-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 12.821
20. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.838
21. 7p-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.843
22. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 12.998
23. 71-Steffen Snare/Hallock, MN 13.170
24. T1-Tom Corcoran/E. Grand Forks, MN 13.638
25. 84x-Josh Johnson/Harwood, ND 13.676
26. 44s-Cole Schill/W. Fargo, ND 13.693
27. 4*-Harold Schill Jr./W. Fargo, ND 13.848
28. 007-Jason Johnson/Karlstad, MN 14.132

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Davies, Doar, Weiss, Seng, Clanton, Koons, T. Schill, Jason Johnson, Josh Johnson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Mars, Richards, Fuller, Coffey, Frank, Lobb, George, Snare, C. Schill

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Hubbard, McCreadie, Eckert, B. Smith, Hapka, Pederson, H. Schill, Corcoran

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Koons, T. Schill, Snare, C. Schill, H. Schill, Corcoran, Jason Johnson, Josh Johnson, George, Pederson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar