7/14/12 – North Central Speedway/Brainerd, MN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Dondelinger Automotive Company 50’ at North Central Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $5,750
3. (1) Clint Smith/50 $3,550
4. (6) Brady Smith/50 $2,500
5. (3) Jimmy Mars/50 $2,050
6. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (10) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,100
8. (8) Pat Doar/50 $1,850
9. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $1,750
10. (11) Jake Redetzke/50 $1,650
11. (12) Bub McCool/50 $1,850
12. (14) Terry Casey/49 $1,000
13. (13) Chub Frank/49 $1,500
14. (9) Vic Coffey/49 $1,450
15. (17) Jack Sullivan/49 $1,400
16. (18) Chris Olson/30 $850
17. (16) Kent Robinson/26 $1,320
18. (19) Dustin Hapka/23 $750
19. (20) Tommy Thompson/14 $730
20. (15) Don Shaw/14 $700
21. (21) Lane Cullum/1 $700
22. (22) John Volpe/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 13 Mins., 38.140 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.717 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Start, Restart)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-13); Lanigan (14-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Redetzke ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.947
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.175
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.189
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.228
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.301
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.422
7. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.456
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.580
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.604
10. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.785
11. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 16.792
12. 42s-Don Shaw/Alexandria, MN 16.853
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.894
14. 27-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 16.898
15. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.936
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.982
17. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.983
18. 1L-Lane Cullum/Greenbrier, AR 17.131
19. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 17.215
20. 1x-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 17.382
21. 18c-Chris Olson/Hibbing, MN 17.393
22. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA N/T
23. 12T-Tommy Thompson/Brainerd, MN 17.317 (DQ – did not report to scales)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Lanigan, Mars, Clanton, McCreadie, Frank, Robinson, Hapka (DNS) George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Fuller, C. Smith, Doar, Redetzke, Casey, Sullivan, Thompson, Volpe

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Eckert, B. Smith, Coffey, McCool, Shaw, Olson, Cullum

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar