7/11/13 – Red River Co-op Speedway/Winnipeg, Manitoba

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Red River Co-op Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/50 $10,650
2. (7) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (6) Brady Smith/50 $2,500
5. (8) Chub Frank/50 $2,600

6. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,950
8. (3) Ricky Weiss/49 $1,950
9. (11) Tim Fuller/49 $1,750
10. (12) Rick Eckert/49 $1,750
11. (1) Eric Wells/49 $1,850
12. (17) Pat Doar/49 $1,050
13. (10) Morgan Bagley/49 $1,500
14. (20) Shane Edginton/49 $900
15. (5) Jimmy Mars/49 $850
16. (14) Bub McCool/49 $1,400
17. (18) John Mason/48 $770
18. (22) Bill Mooney/48 $750
19. (16) Brad Seng/33 $730
20. (21) Scott Greer/31 $700
21. (23) Steve Anderson/18 $700
22. (19) Ward Imrie/1 $750
23. (13) Mike Balcaen/1 $700
24. (24) Steffen Snare/1 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 7.561 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.421 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (original start)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Anderson, Snare
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Weiss ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.043
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 18.058
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.159
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.390
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.427
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.460
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 18.470
8. 7w-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, Manitoba 18.499
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.518
10. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.519
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.524
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 18.536
13. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, Manitoba 18.555
14. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.655
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wi 18.655
16. 12-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 18.971
17. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.165
18. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 19.228
19. 10x-Ward Imrie/Winnipeg, Manitoba 19.300
20. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 19.440
21. 2M-Bill Mooney/Selkirk, Manitoba 19.513
22. 5G-Scott Greer/E. St. Paul, MN 20.064
23. 71-Steffen Snare/Hallack, MN 20.391
24. 92c-Coard Allard/Winnipeg, Manitoba 20.701
25. 71F-Rick Fawcett/Grand Pointe, Manitoba 21.166
26. 5e/Shane Edginton/Winnipeg, Manitoba N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Mars, McCreadie, Bagley, Balcaen, Seng, Greer, Imrie, Fawcett

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Wells, Weiss, Frank, Fuller, McCool, Doar, Edginton, Anderson, Snare

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, B. Smith, Clanton, Eckert, C. Smith, Mason, Mooney, Allard

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Imrie, Edginton, Greer, Mooney, Anderson, Snare, Allard, Fawcett

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar