7/10/12 – Black Hills Speedway/Rapid City, SD

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Black Hills 50’ at Black Hills Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $10,700
2. (7) Vic Coffey/50 $5,550
3. (10) Bub McCool/50 $3,800
4. (16) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (4) Chub Frank/50 $2,550
6. (6) Pat Doar/50 $2,250
7. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (12) Brady Smith/50 $1,300
9. (8) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,250
10. (2) Kent Robinson/49 $1,700
11. (13) Jack Sullivan/49 $1,600
12. (11) Clint Smith/49 $1,550
13. (18) Mike Stadel/48 $1,550
14. (15) Eric Mass/48 $950
15. (19) Chris Dunn/46 $850
16. (21) Chris Johnson/46 $800
17. (23) Jason Snyder/44 $770
18. (5) Darrell Lanigan/22 $1,400
19. (20) Dan Henrickson/20 $730
20. (9) Tim Fuller/14 $1,250
21. (17) John Bey/14 $700
22. (22) Brent Nielson/14 $700
23. (14) Don Shaw/4 $700
24. (24) Marty Erivez Jr./2 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 15.150 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.714 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 23)
Lap Leaders: Robinson (1-8); Eckert (9-46); Coffey (47); Eckert (48-50)
Provisional Starters: Snyder, Erivez
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Stadel ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.962
2. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.008
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.066
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.121
5. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 18.132 
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.215
7. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.371
8. 42s-Don Shaw/Alexandria, MN 18.389
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.411
10. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.433
11. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.443
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.491
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.590
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.608
15. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 18.698
16. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 18.834
17. 82-John Bey/Sturgis, SD 19.346
18. 81-Mike Stadel/Rapid City, SD 19.483
19. 0-Chris Dunn/Great Falls, MT 19.932
20. 97-Dan Henrickson/Rapid City, SD 20.008
21. 47-Lynn Amick/Rapid City, SD 20.268
22. 13-Brent Nielson/Rapid City, SD 20.466
23. 01-Jason Snyder/Gillette, WY 21.087
24. 27J-Chris Johnson/Rapid City, SD 21.167
25. 2-Marty Erivez Jr./Gillette, WY 21.220
26. 4-Chris Larsen/Rapid City, SD 20.263 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Frank, Coffey, McCool, Sullivan, McCreadie, Dunn, Nielson, Erivez

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Doar, Robinson, Mars, C. Smith, Shaw, Bey, Henrickson, Larsen, Snyder

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Fuller, B. Smith, Mass, Stadel, C. Johnson, Amick

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dunn, Henrickson, Johnson, Nielson, Larsen, Snyder, Erivez (DNS) Amick

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar