6/30/05 – Bridgeport Speedway/Bridgeport, NJ

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Bridgeport Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Earnings):

1. (11) Scott Bloomquist 50 $10,000
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan 50 $6,000
3. (3) Josh Richards® 50 $3,500
4. (4) John Blankenship 50 $2,500
5. (9) Steve Francis 50 $2,200
6. (6) Chub Frank 50 $2,000
7. (8) Clint Smith 50 $1,800
8. (17) Shane Clanton 50 $1,600
9. (12) Billy Moyer 50 $1,400
10. (20) Pat Ward 50 $1,200
11. (10) Rick Eckert 50 $1,000
12. (14) Dan Stone 50 $900
13. (15) Dan Schlieper 50 $800
14. (13) Billy Decker 50 $700
15. (16) Scott Haus 50 $700
16. (19) Eric Jacobsen 50 $700
17. (5) Tim McCreadie 50 $700
18. (21) Billy Pauch 48 $700
19. (24) Butch Champion 47 $700
20. (7) Dale McDowell 35 $700
21. (18) Jim Bernheisel 19 $700
22. (1) Ricky Elliott 18 $700
23. (22) Jason Miller 7 $700
24. (23) Matt Hubbard 1 $700

Time 0f Race: 29 min, 56.773 sec
Yellow Flags: Three – Lap 19, Lap 30, Lap 35.
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Elliott 1-10, Lanigan 12-44, Bloomquist 45-50.
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, Champion.
Car Count: 26
Time Trials Fast Qualifier: Elliott, 20.428 sec./111.122 mph
Heat Race Winners: Elliott, Frank, McCreadie.
“B” Main Winner: Jacobsen.
Dash Winner: Elliott.

Time Trials Results (Pos./Best Lap/Car No./Driver/Hometown):

1 20.248 91E Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE
2 20.490 1* Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
3 20.545 39 Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
4 20.666 29 Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY
5 20.813 44 Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
6 20.820 23 John Blankenship/Williamson, WV
7 20.898 17M Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
8 20.948 1 Josh Richards®/Shinnston, WV
9 20.975 15 Steve Francis/Ashland, KY
10 21.031 91D Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY
11 21.102 25 Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA
12 21.164 9 Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI
13 21.226 33H Scott Haus, Hamburg, PA
14 21.343 5wp Eric Jacobsen/Seacliff, CA
15 21.408 21 Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR
16 21.412 24 Rick Eckert/York, PA
17 21.416 0 Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN
18 21.472 119 Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA
19 21.761 19W Pat Ward/Genoa, NY
20 21.788 21D Dan Stone/Thompson, PA
21 22.114 44J Jason Miller/Germansville, PA
22 22.222 12M Matt Hubbard/Seaford, DE
23 22.339 18D Billy Pauch/Frenchtown, NJ
24 23.057 21C Butch Champion/Collegeville, PA
25 23.895 84 Ray Davis Jr./
26 24.304 73 Al Cheney/Cranberry, NJ

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Elliott, Lanigan, McDowell, Eckert, Decker, Haus, Ward, Davis, Hubbard (broke)

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Frank, Richards, Smith, Bloomquist, Stone, Clanton, Jacobsen, Pauch, Cheney

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Blankenship, Francis, Moyer, Schlieper, Bernheisel, Miller, Champion

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Jacobsen, Ward, Pauch, Miller, Champion, Davis, Cheney, Hubbard

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Elliott, Lanigan, Richards, Blankenship, McCreadie, Frank

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar