6/29/13 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100 Preliminary No. 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Firecracker 100 Presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary A-Main No. 2 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/30 $6,150
2. (2) Shane Clanton/30 $3,050
3. (3) Jared Landers/30 $2,550
4. (5) Austin Hubbard/30 $1,750
5. (4) Gregg Satterlee/30 $1,550

6. (8) Darrell Lanigan/30 $1,400
7. (12) Scott Bloomquist/30 $1,250
8. (10) Russ King/30 $1,200
9. (6) Rick Eckert/30 $1,300
10. (9) Jimmy Mars/30 $1,000
11. (14) Mike Marlar/30 $1,000
12. (16) Steve Shaver/30 $825
13. (13) Steve Francis/30 $900
14. (18) Jonathan Davenport/30 $725
15. (20) Morgan Bagley/30 $750
16. (22) Eric Wells/30 $730
17. (17) Brian Birkhofer/30 $670
18. (27) Chub Frank/30 $210
19. (15) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/30 $640
20. (25) Tim Fuller/30 $670
21. (23) Dave Hess Jr./30 $600
22. (21) Bub McCool/30 $650
23. (19) John Blankenship/30 $600
24. (11) Ron Davies/12 $625
25. (26) Tim McCreadie/10 $750
26. (7) Andrew Reaume/9 $600
27. (24) Dan Angelicchio/8 $600

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 51.703 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.397 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 9)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-30)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, McCreadie (WoO); Frank (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Landers ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 16.260
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.285
3. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.388
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.694
5. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.713
6. 32-Jim Rasey/Southington, OH 16.729
7. 10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 16.979
8. 04-David Watts/Buchanan, VA 17.005
9. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 17.009
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 17.022
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.085
12. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.087
13. 41-Derrick Casner/Mifflintown, PA 17.235
14. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 17.394
15. 76-Jason Rider/Clinton, PA 17.420
16. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 17.620
17. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 17.667
18. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 17.686
19. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 17.692
20. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 17.906
21. 618-Kevin Wilson/Stoneville, NC 17.967
22. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 17.982
23. 1-Tommy Beck/Murraysville, PA 18.003
24. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 18.134
25. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA 18.372
26. J19-Jason Fosnaught/Creighton, PA 18.442
27. 44g-Derek Stefanick/Oakdale, PA 18.542
28. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA 18.917
29. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA DQ – deck height
30. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX DQ – deck height

Group ‘B’

1. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.013
2. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 18.052
3. 5-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 18.256
4. C33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 18.344
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.500
6. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 18.548
7. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 18.562
8. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 18.577
9. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 18.633
10. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH 18.778
11. 29K-Garrett Krummert/New Castle, PA 18.809
12. 18c-Ross Camponovo/Clarksdale, MS 18.874
13. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Cranberry Twp., PA 18.963
14. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 19.005
15. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 19.061
16. 66K-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA 19.492
17. CR9-Chris Rhodes/Windber, PA 19.654
18. 14-Dan Angelicchio/Greensburg, PA 20.057
19. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA DQ – deck height
20. B1-Brandon Wearing/Callery, PA DQ – deck height
21. 2s-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA DQ – deck height
22. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA DQ – deck height
23. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA DQ – deck height
24. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, PA DQ – deck height
25. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA DQ – deck height
26. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY DQ – deck height
27. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA DQ – deck height
28. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY DQ – deck height
29. 91-Michael Holmes/Perth, W. Australia DQ – deck height

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Reaume, Francis, Zeigler, Ferree, Blankenship, D. Casner, Burke, Bachman, Bertolini

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Marlar, Watts, Wells, Miley, Schaltenbrand, Garvin, Beck, Fosnaught

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Mars, Briggs, Hess, Bagley, Rasey, Rider, Hedman, Stefanick, Wilson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Satterlee, King, Shaver, McCreadie, Pegher, Johnson, C. Smith, C. Casner, Kann, Tavenner

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Davies, Birkhofer, McCool, Fuller, McDowell, Krummert, Rhodes, Holmes, Wearing

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Landers, Bloomquist, Davenport, B. Smith, Angelicchio, Norris, Frank, Stone, Camponovo

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Blankenship, Wells, Ferree, Miley, Watts, D. Casner, Bertolini, Burke, Beck, Fosnaught, Garvin, Bachman, Zeigler, Schaltenbrand

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Bagley, Hess, Johnson, Pegher, C. Smith, Rider, Rasey, Tavenner, C. Casner, Hedman, Kann, Wilson, Stefanick, McCreadie

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): McCool, Angelicchio, B. Smith, Fuller, McDowell, Frank, Krummert, Rhodes, Norris, Holmes, Wearing (DNS) Stone, Camponovo

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar