6/26/15 – Lernerville Speedway – Firecracker 100 Night 2

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary Night at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Chase Junghans/30 $6,175
2. (3) Scott Bloomquist/30 $3,100
3. (7) Shane Clanton/30 $2,050
4. (2) Chub Frank/30 $1,800
5. (5) Davey Johnson/30 $1,500

6. (6) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,650
7. (11) Jared Miley/30 $1,800
8. (10) Gregg Satterlee/30 $1,250
9. (8) Austin Hubbard/30 $1,100
10. (16) Rick Eckert/30 $1,250
11. (15) Eric Wells/30 $950
12. (18) Morgan Bagley/30 $900
13. (4) Brandon Overton/30 $1,050
14. (9) Russ King/30 $775
15. (13) Josh Richards/30 $900
16. (12) Mason Zeigler/30 $750
17. (19) Ross Robinson/30 $660
18. (20) Darrell Lanigan/29 $790
19. (23) Boom Briggs/29 $670
20. (17) Frank Heckenast Jr./29 $650
21. (21) Kenny Pettyjohn/29 $600
22. (14) Paul Wilmoth/29 $600
23. (24) Jordan Yaggy/27 $600
24. (22) Mike Norris/7 $600

Time of Race: 9 Mins., 17 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.932 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Junghans (1-30)
Provisional Starters: Briggs, Yaggy
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jared Miley ($500)
WoO LMS ‘Rookie of the Race’ Winner: Brandon Overton ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 1J-Davey Johnson, Imperial, Pa., 15.917
2. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.993
3. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 16.042
4. 11H-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., 16.064
5. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 16.111
6. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., 16.130
7. 56-Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio, 16.131
8. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.168
9. 311-Scott Groves, Canton, Ga., 16.281
10. 14-Dan Angelicchio, Mount Pleasant, Pa., 16.322
11. 10-Alex Ferree, Valencia, Pa., 16.370
12. B1-Paul Wilmoth, Clarksburg, W.Va., 16.375
13. 7R-Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del., 16.392
14. 41-Derrick Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 16.428
15. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del., 16.513
16. 3-Dan Swartzlander, Freeport, Pa., 16.526
17. 4J-John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio, 16.573
18. 29S-Ken Schaltenbrand Jr., Sarver, Pa., 16.581
19. 73-Devin Lewis, Weedville, Pa., 16.693
20. C33-Chris Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 16.716
21. 91-Tommy Beck, Delmont, Pa., 16.756
22. 7x-Herman Bertolini, Creighton, Pa., 17.475
23. 32-Trevor Herr, Freeport, Pa., no time

Group B

1. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.861
2. 32B-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 15.967
3. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.072
4. 0-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., 16.090
5. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 16.146
6. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 16.147
7. H1-Jared Miley, Pittsburg, Pa., 16.351
8. 66-Todd Bachman, Natrona Heights, Pa., 16.362
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 16.371
10. 7v-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 16.372
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.401
12. 72-Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa., 16.429
13. 1C-Mike Pehger, Cranberry Township, Pa., 16.435
14. 11-Jason Schmidt, Lewiston, Pa., 16.530
15. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 16.546
16. B22-Bump Hedmon, Sugar Grove, Pa., 16.648
17. 4T8-John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa., 16.703
18. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 16.717
19. 27-Michael Lake, Uniontown, Pa., 16.781
20. 66-Justin Kann, Huntingdon, Pa., 16.938
21. 75-Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa., 17.281
22. 44-Derek Stefanick, Oakdale, Pa., 17.951

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Johnson, McCreadie, King, Richards, Robinson, Pettyjohn, Lewis, Groves, Herr, Mollick. DNS: Ferree, Beck.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Frank, Satterlee, Wilmoth, Heckenast, Angellicchio, Swartzlander, C.Casner, Schaltenbrand, Berolini, D.Casner.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Junghans, Miley, Wells, Lanigan, Bagley, Briggs, J.Flinner, Lake, C.Flinner, Pegher.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Overton, Zeigler, Eckert, Norris, Bachman, Yaggy, Kann, Hedman, Schmidt, Stefanick.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bagley, Lanigan, Norris, Lake, Briggs, J.Flinner, Bachman, Kann, Yaggy, Pegher, Hedman, C.Flinner, Schmidt, Stefanick.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Heckenast, Robinson, Pettyjohn, Schaltenbrand, Angelicchio, Groves, C.Casner, Swartzlander, Lewis, Berolini. DNS: Herr, Mollick, Ferree, D.Casner, Beck.

World of Outlaws Late Model Series Contingency Award Winners (awards presented to noted finisher/qualifier or next highest displaying decal):

Ohlins Shocks ($50 cash to fast qualifier): Junghans
Comp Cams ($50 certificate to A-Main winner): Junghans
MSD Ignition ($50 cash to A-Main winner): Junghans
Quartermaster ($100 certificate to A-Main winner): Junghans
Wrisco (three sheets of aluminum/certificate to A-Main winner): Junghans
Mobil 1 ($50 cash to 4th-place finisher in A-Main): Frank
JE Pistons ($50 cash to 5th-place finisher in A-Main): McCreadie
Lincoln Welders ($50 cash to 6th-place finisher in A-Main): McCreadie
VP Racing Fuels ($50 cash to 8th-place finisher in A-Main): Satterlee
Edelbrock ($50 cash to 9th-place finisher in A-Main): Eckert
Comp Cams ($50 cash to 10th-place finisher in A-Main): Eckert
Cometic ($50 cash to 12th-place finisher in A-Main): Bagley
JRI Shocks ($50 cash to 13th-place finisher in A-Main): Zeigler
Superflow Dynos ($50 cash to 14th-place finisher in A-Main): Richards
Quartermaster ($25 certificate to 15th-place finisher in A-Main): Robinson
JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 16th-place finisher in A-Main): Robinson
Quartermaster ($50 certificate to 19th-place finisher in A-Main): Briggs
Mobil 1 (20 percent certificate to 20th-place finisher in A-Main): Heckenst
JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 21st-place finisher in A-Main): Yaggy
MSD Ignition ($25 cash to 24th-place finisher in A-Main): Junghans
QA1 ($50 to driver with fastest lap of the night): Junghans
Arizona Sports Shirts ($100 certificate to highest-finishing non-WoO driver): Bloomquist

2015 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings as of June 26 – 21 A-Mains completed (rank/driver/points/deficit to leader):

1. Shane Clanton 3002
2. Darrell Lanigan 2818 (-184)
3. Josh Richards 2816 (-186)
4. Chub Frank 2778 (-224)
5. Tim McCreadie 2716 (-286)
6. Morgan Bagley 2694 (-308)
7. Rick Eckert 2664 (-338)
8. Eric Wells 2656 (-346)
9. Chase Junghans 2618 (-384)
10. Frank Heckenast Jr. 2614 (-388)
11. Brandon Overton 2486 (-516)*
12. Boom Briggs 2362 (-640)
13. Jordan Yaggy 2216 (-786)*
*Rookie of the Year contender

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar