6/26/09 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100 Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks Firecracker 100 Time Trial Results at Lernerville Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.754
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.767
3. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 17.804
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.830
5. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.966
6. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.007
7. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.015
8. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 18.028
9. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 18.038
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.060
11. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 18.069
12. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 18.080
13. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 18.108
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.208
15. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 18.213
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.244
17. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.250
18. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.253
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.254
20. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 18.256
21. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 18.266
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.291
23. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.317
24. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 18.321
25. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 18.337
26. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 18.345
27. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 18.362
28. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 18.377
29. 4J-John Mollick/Toronto, OH 18.431
30. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.434
31. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 18.455
32. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.544
33. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.571
34. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 18.574
35. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 18.612
36. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 18.630
37. 38R-Nick Reges/Butler, PA 18.666
38. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 18.667
39. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 18.748
40. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.814
41. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 18.818
42. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.824
43. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.868
44. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 18.914
45. 1J-Dave Murdick/Slippery Rock, PA 18.917
46. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.975
47. 17-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 19.012
48. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 19.034
49. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA 19.054
50. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, PA 19.062
51. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.132
52. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA 19.222
53. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA 19.290
54. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 19.342
55. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.353
56. 23-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 19.372
57. 72N-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 19.415
58. 21M-Tony Musolino/Scott Twp., PA 19.704
59. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 19.862
60. J19-Jason Fosnaught/Creighton, PA 20.529
61. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Eckert, Blose, Kinzer, Stone, Robinson, Mason, Hapka, Bachman, Reges

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, J. Miley, Frye, Pearson, Reddick, Knight, Burke, Farmer, McCreadie, Coffey

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Birkhofer, Owens, Carrier, Davies, King, Oakes, Geisler, Norris, Murdick

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, B. Smith, Frank, C. Smith, J. Miller, Lyle, Musolino, Garvin, Satterlee (DNS) M. Johnson

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lathroum, Briggs, Barbara, Hess, Lux, Hedman, Bertolini, Schaltenbrand, Mollick, Blair

Heat No. 6 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Horton, McDowell, Mars, Hubbard, Shaver, Clanton, Ferree, Bland, Mantha, Fosnaught

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar