6/25/13 – Canandaigua Motorsports Park/Canandaigua, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Sweeteners Plus 40 at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Bub McCool/40 $8,550
2. (11) Tim Fuller/40 $5,290
3. (7) Morgan Bagley/40 $3,500
4. (1) Rick Eckert/40 $3,000
5. (5) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,650

6. (9) Shane Clanton/40 $2,150
7. (14) Eric Wells/40 $2,000
8. (4) Clint Smith/40 $1,850
9. (8) Vic Coffey/40 $1,750
10. (16) Chub Frank/40 $1,650
11. (10) Dan Stone/40 $1,000
12. (2) Billy Decker/40 $900
13. (12) Josh Richards/40 $1,500
14. (6) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,450
15. (17) Larry Wight/40 $800
16. (20) John Volpe/40 $750
17. (13) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/39 $710
18. (18) Dave Zona/38 $640
19. (19) John Mason/37 $620
20. (23) Alan Fink/37 $610
21. (21) Gil Tegg Jr./20 $600
22. (15) Greg Oakes/15 $600
23. (22) Jon Rohacevich/2 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 16.229 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.588 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (lap 29, 31)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-7); Smith (8-29); McCool (30-40)
Provisional Starters: none
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.262
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.288
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.311
4. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.339
5. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.408
6. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.510
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 18.529
8. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 18.647
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.702
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.742
11. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.754
12. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 18.762
13. 99b-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.801
14. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 18.811
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 18.830
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.870
17. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.902
18. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.223
19. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY 19.460
20. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 19.510
21. 22x-Gil Tegg Jr./Rochester, NY 19.705
22. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 19.880
23. 15-Alan Fink/Central Square, NY 20.077

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw for A-Main): Smith, McCreadie, Bagley, Stone, Briggs, Frank, Mason, Rohacevich

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw for A-Main): Eckert, McCool, Coffey, Fuller, Wells, Wight, Volpe, Fink

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw for A-Main): Lanigan, Decker, Clanton, Richards, Oakes, Zona, Tegg

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar